History for 2019 May 16th to May 18th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: RunnerCard 2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019
Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Time
1. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 48.44 q
2. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 49.11 q
3. Highland HS A Highland HS 49.19 q
4. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 49.31 q
5. East HS A East HS 49.37 q
6. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 50.19 q
7. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 50.24 q
8. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 50.67 q
9. Springville HS A Springville HS 50.68 q
10. Roy HS A Roy HS 50.87
11. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 51.17
12. West HS A West HS 51.69
13. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 52.10
14. Farmington HS A Farmington HS 52.22
15. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 52.95
DNF Provo HS A Provo HS DNF
DNF Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS DNF
Girl's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Time
1. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 47.73 q
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 48.26 q
3. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 48.91 q
4. Davis HS A Davis HS 49.10 q
5. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 49.21 q
6. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 49.46 q
7. Weber HS A Weber HS 50.54 q
8. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 50.61 q
9. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 50.89 q
10. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 51.42
11. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 51.43
12. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 51.98
13. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 52.59
14. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 53.10
DNF Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS DNF
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Time
1. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 42.59 q
2. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 42.87 q
3. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 42.98 q
4. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 43.00 q
5. Highland HS A Highland HS 43.41 q
6. Provo HS A Provo HS 43.89 q
7. Roy HS A Roy HS 43.89 q
8. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 44.39 q
9. Springville HS A Springville HS 44.44 q
10. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 44.50
11. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 44.81
12. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 44.85
13. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 44.99
14. Murray HS A Murray HS 46.21
15. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 46.30
16. East HS A East HS 46.68
17. West HS A West HS 47.52
Boy's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Time
1. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 42.24 q
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 42.40 q
3. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 42.55 q
4. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 43.01 q
5. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 43.04 q
6. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 43.22 q
7. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 43.51 q
8. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 43.59 q
9. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 43.74 q
10. Layton HS A Layton HS 43.75
11. Davis HS A Davis HS 43.84
12. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 44.00
13. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 45.42
14. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 46.15
15. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 46.90
DQ West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 2 (45.705)
DQ Kearns HS A Kearns HS DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (44.453)
DQ Granger HS A Granger HS DQ
Unsportsmanlike behaviour (47.172)
Girl's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 10:50.97 10
2. Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 11:04.38 8
3. Elisabeth Ferrell So Farmington HS 11:09.41 6
4. Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 11:11.24 5
5. Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 11:11.35 4
6. Michelle Christian Sr Woods Cross HS 11:18.01 3
7. Grace Burnett Sr Skyline HS 11:22.40 2
8. Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 11:31.63 1
9. Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS 11:34.36
10. Kate Thomas Jr Olympus HS 11:36.52
11. Trisha Thompson So Bountiful HS 11:37.23
12. Mariah Skinner Sr Springville HS 11:37.48
13. Summer Lundberg So Timpview HS 11:37.56
14. Abbie Randall So Wasatch HS 11:39.98
15. Jaroldeen Oveson Fr Timpview HS 11:40.07
16. Karli Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 11:41.82
17. Ella Park Sr Springville HS 12:01.47
18. Brooke Taylor Fr Farmington HS 12:15.22
19. Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 12:26.39
20. Katelyn Howe Sr Skyline HS 12:29.80
DNS Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS DNS
Girl's 3200 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 10:50.10 10
2. Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS 10:59.44 8
3. Eliza Mason Fr Lone Peak HS 11:05.79 6
4. Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 11:08.54 5
5. Emma Thornley So Layton HS 11:15.50 4
6. Reagan Gardner So Lone Peak HS 11:22.08 3
7. Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS 11:32.74 2
8. Madison Seegmiller Jr Riverton HS 11:35.48 1
9. Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 11:36.95
10. Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 11:38.47
11. Mya McKown Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:40.14
12. Madi Hafen Sr Lone Peak HS 11:44.43
13. Ruth Wright So Davis HS 11:45.76
14. Sarah Merrill So Lone Peak HS 11:49.43
15. Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 11:51.90
16. Emma Heslop So Westlake HS 12:07.66
17. Mackenzie Hess Sr American Fork HS 12:10.49
18. Whitney Walpole So Davis HS 12:18.73
19. YexAri Landa Fr Kearns HS 13:13.98
20. Natalia Warren Sr Hunter HS 13:18.07
21. Faith Amos So Hillcrest HS 13:19.27
22. Margarita Morales So Hunter HS 14:10.41
Boy's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 9:06.36 10
2. Thomas Boyden Jr Skyline HS 9:08.14 8
3. Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 9:14.58 6
4. Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:19.07 5
5. Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:30.70 4
6. Creed Thompson So Skyridge HS 9:36.21 3
7. Jason Davis Sr Woods Cross HS 9:37.20 2
8. Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS 9:38.30 1
9. Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 9:39.29
10. Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 9:50.00
11. Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS 9:54.06
12. Adam Krieger Sr Springville HS 9:55.85
13. Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 10:01.72
14. Davin Thompson So Skyridge HS 10:03.18
15. Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS 10:04.04
16. Ben Brockbank Jr Skyridge HS 10:06.80
17. Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS 10:07.17
18. Sam Sanft Sr Timpview HS 10:11.48
19. Stephen Glod Sr Corner Canyon HS 10:13.45
20. Sam Goodson Jr Skyline HS 10:13.79
21. Zane Newell Jr Skyline HS 10:15.08
22. Luke Douglas So Timpanogos HS 10:18.88
23. Kage Hoon So Olympus HS 10:27.99
Boy's 3200 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Luke Grundvig Sr American Fork HS 9:21.85 10
2. Max Wehrli Sr Northridge HS 9:27.07 8
3. Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 9:27.61 6
4. Carson Clinger Sr American Fork HS 9:32.59 5
5. Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS 9:32.94 4
6. Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS 9:33.73 3
7. Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 9:33.90 2
8. Seth Robertson Jr Herriman HS 9:41.36 1
9. Dawson Balzotti Sr Westlake HS 9:41.74
10. Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS 9:42.59
11. Drake DeHaan Sr West Jordan HS 9:45.83
12. Joey Nokes Sr Riverton HS 9:47.20
13. Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 9:51.01
14. Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 9:52.54
15. Tanner Rogers Jr Riverton HS 9:53.03
16. Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 9:57.66
17. Hyrum Johnson Jr Northridge HS 9:58.45
18. Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 10:02.93
19. Josh Perry So Herriman HS 10:08.50
20. Daniel Poulson So Cyprus HS 10:39.65
21. Isaac Atkinson Sr Hunter HS 11:02.84
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Annie Hill Jr Wasatch HS 15.29 q -0.4 q
2. Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.75 q -1.1 q
3. Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 15.75 q -1.1 q
4. Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 15.95 q -0.4 q
5. Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 15.96 q -0.4 q
6. Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 16.15 q -0.4 q
7. Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 16.39 q -0.4 q
8. Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 16.53 q -0.4 q
9. Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont HS 16.55 q -1.1 q
10. Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 16.65 -1.1
11. Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 16.69 -1.1
12. Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 17.04 -1.1
13. Ellie Martindale Jr Wasatch HS 17.08 -1.1
14. Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS 17.16 -1.1
15. Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS 17.28 -1.1
16. Olivia Nelson So Murray HS 17.72 -0.4
17. Moira Hicks Jr Highland HS 17.98 -0.4
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 14.94 q -0.9 q
2. Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 15.24 q -0.7 q
3. Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 15.35 q -0.9 q
4. Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 15.48 q -0.9 q
5. Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 15.66 q -0.9 q
6. Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 15.72 q -0.7 q
7. Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 15.85 q -0.9 q
8. Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 16.06 q -0.7 q
9. Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 16.25 q -0.7 q
10. Makya Love Fr Herriman HS 16.27 -0.7
11. Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 16.43 -0.7
12. Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS 16.98 -0.9
13. Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 17.00 -0.9
14. Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 17.70 -0.9
15. Annie Guest Sr Cyprus HS 17.82 -0.9
16. Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS 18.11 -0.7
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 15.08 q -0.9 q
2. Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 15.30 q +0.5 q
3. Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 15.45 q -0.9 q
4. Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 15.58 q -0.9 q
5. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 15.75 q +0.5 q
6. Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 15.77 q -0.9 q
7. Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 15.80 q +0.5 q
8. Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 16.00 q -0.9 q
9. Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 16.49 q +0.5 q
10. Timothy Harlow Jr Springville HS 16.70 +0.5
11. Connely Hill So Wasatch HS 16.83 -0.9
12. Mason Thueson So Roy HS 17.03 -0.9
13. Javaundre Smith Sr West HS 17.23 -0.9
14. Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS 17.69 +0.5
15. Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS 17.88 -0.9
FS Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS FS +0.5
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 15.03 q +0.0 q
2. Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 15.05 q +1.3 q
3. Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 15.13 q +1.3 q
4. Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 15.26 q +1.3 q
5. Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS 15.39 q +0.0 q
6. Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 15.40 q +0.0 q
7. Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS 15.45 q +0.0 q
8. Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS 15.60 q +1.3 q
9. Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 15.61 q +1.3 q
10. Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS 15.74 +1.3
11. Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS 16.06 +0.0
12. AJ White Jr Herriman HS 16.23 +0.0
13. Jaron Koehler So Kearns HS 16.34 +1.3
14. Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS 16.48 +0.0
15. Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS 16.56 +0.0
16. Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS 17.35 +1.3
17. Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS 17.37 +1.3
Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 12.26 q +0.4 q
2. Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 12.39 q +0.4 q
3. Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 12.47 q -0.9 q
4. Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 12.53 q +0.4 q
5. Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 12.54 q -0.9 q
6. Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 12.70 q -0.9 q
7. Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 12.78 q +0.4 q
8. Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 12.79 q -0.9 q
9. Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 12.82 q +0.4 q
10. Izzy Miranda So Timpanogos HS 12.91 +0.4
11. Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS 12.95 +0.4
12. Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.98 -0.9
13. Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 12.99 -0.9
14. Lydia Harris So Olympus HS 13.01 +0.4
15. Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 13.09 -0.9
16. Anna Bilic Jr East HS 13.10 -0.9
17. Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS 13.11 +0.4
18. Brooklyn Wardle Fr Woods Cross HS 13.23 -0.9
Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 12.38 q -1.0 q
2. Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 12.41 q -1.0 q
3. Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 12.42 q -1.0 q
4. Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 12.46 q -1.0 q
5. Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 12.57 q -1.0 q
6. Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 12.60 q -1.0 q
7. Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 12.64 q -1.0 q
8. Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 12.71 q -1.0 q
9. Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 12.79 q -1.0 q
10. Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 12.83 -1.0
11. Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 12.87 -1.0
12. Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS 13.02 -1.0
13. Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 13.09 -1.0
14. Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 13.10 -1.0
15. Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 13.14 -1.0
16. Paige Nguyen So Cyprus HS 13.48 -1.0
17. Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS 16.91 -1.0
DNS Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS -1.0
DNS Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS DNS -1.0
Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 10.92 q -0.2 q
2. Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 10.92 q -0.9 q
3. Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 10.93 q -0.2 q
4. Abraham Williams Jr West HS 10.98 q -0.9 q
5. William Prettyman Sr East HS 11.01 q -0.2 q
6. Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 11.04 q -0.9 q
7. Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 11.04 q -0.9 q
8. Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 11.10 q -0.2 q
9. Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 11.15 q -0.2 q
10. Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.16 -0.2
11. Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.18 -0.9
12. William Ammons Sr Timpview HS 11.31 -0.9
13. Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 11.32 -0.9
14. Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS 11.39 -0.2
15. Lynn Aung Sr Highland HS 11.41 -0.2
16. Parker Singleton Jr Box Elder HS 11.47 -0.2
FS Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS FS -0.9
DNS Adonai Lopes Jr Timpanogos HS DNS -0.9
Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 10.96 q +0.0 q
2. Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 11.02 q +1.0 q
3. Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 11.05 q +1.0 q
4. Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 11.06 q +1.0 q
5. Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 11.07 q +1.0 q
6. Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11.14 q +0.0 q
7. Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 11.16 q +0.0 q
8. Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 11.16 q +0.0 q
9. Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS 11.17 q +0.0 q
10. Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 11.20 +0.0
10. AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 11.20 +1.0
12. Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 11.23 +1.0
13. JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS 11.25 +0.0
14. Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS 11.28 +0.0
15. Isaac Merrill Jr Northridge HS 11.32 +1.0
16. Nicholas Hart Sr Hillcrest HS 11.51 +0.0
17. Liam Post Sr Herriman HS 12.07 +1.0
Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 54.02 q
2. Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 56.84 q
3. Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 57.07 q
4. Willa Gibson Sr West HS 57.76 q
5. Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 58.22 q
6. Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 59.02 q
7. Sadie Edwards So Provo HS 59.49 q
8. Sydney Hales Jr Wasatch HS 59.75 q
9. Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 59.78 q
10. Maili Boyer Fr Springville HS 59.95
11. Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 59.99
12. Emma Bronson Sr Woods Cross HS 1:00.02
13. Zoe Garver So Skyline HS 1:00.21
14. Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 1:00.56
15. Emily Jensen Sr East HS 1:00.64
16. Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 1:00.86
17. Nicole Calvin So Farmington HS 1:01.35
Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 54.98 q
2. Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 55.92 q
3. Sherry Nima Jr West Jordan HS 56.24 q
4. Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 57.63 q
5. Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS 58.32 q
6. Hannah Hillstrom Sr Weber HS 59.23 q
7. Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS 59.23 q
8. Hailey Anderson Sr Riverton HS 59.37 q
9. Erin Higgs Jr Clearfield HS 1:00.20 q
10. Aniya Bobo Sr Weber HS 1:00.52
11. Sadie Adams Sr West Jordan HS 1:01.25
12. Kaylee Glover So Cyprus HS 1:01.83
13. Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS 1:02.04
14. Surraya Moore So Kearns HS 1:03.53
15. Whitney Blanchard Sr Hunter HS 1:03.74
Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 47.92 q
2. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 48.40 q
3. Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 50.07 q
4. Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 50.24 q
5. Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 50.31 q
6. Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 50.50 q
7. Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS 50.59 q
8. Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS 50.79 q
9. Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS 51.04 q
10. Gavin Sturgeon Sr Skyridge HS 51.17
11. Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 51.70
12. Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 51.82
13. Alex Delaney Jr Olympus HS 52.01
14. Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS 52.53
15. Autjoe Soe Jr Murray HS 52.59
Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 48.22 q
2. Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 49.01 q
3. Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 49.05 q
4. Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 49.35 q
5. Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 49.74 q
6. Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 49.75 q
7. Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS 49.79 q
8. Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 49.96 q
9. Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 50.23 q
10. Adriano Demartin Jr Bingham HS 50.35
11. Anthony Jimenez Jr Clearfield HS 50.39
12. Emmanuel Andrew Sr Kearns HS 50.71
13. Matthew Brooks Sr Granger HS 51.00
14. Gonzalo Flores Fr Hunter HS 51.28
15. Derek Brailsford Sr American Fork HS 51.51
16. Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS 51.56
17. Hunter Miles Jr Copper Hills HS 51.64
DNS Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 45.52 q
2. Kathryn Vance Sr Timpanogos HS 46.15 q
3. Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 46.33 q
4. Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 46.51 q
5. Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 46.61 q
6. Aubrey West Sr Roy HS 47.17 q
7. Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 47.18 q
8. Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 48.24 q
9. Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 48.24 q
10. Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 48.68
11. Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 48.78
12. Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS 48.83
13. Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 49.03
14. Breklyn Call Sr Box Elder HS 49.04
15. Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS 49.69
16. Hanna Fetzer So East HS 51.36
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 44.31 q
2. Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 44.35 q
3. Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 44.42 q
4. Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 44.54 q
5. Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 44.84 q
6. Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 46.48 q
7. Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 47.32 q
8. Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 47.54 q
9. Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 47.57 q
10. Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS 48.05
11. Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 48.90
12. Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 49.91
13. Cassie Price Sr Taylorsville HS 50.04
14. Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 50.73
15. Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS 52.16
16. Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 52.46
17. Megan Towle Sr Kearns HS 57.07
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 38.98 q
2. Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 39.77 q
3. Nicholas Shirley Jr Farmington HS 39.82 q
4. Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 40.28 q
5. Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 40.56 q
6. Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 40.93 q
7. Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 41.07 q
8. Connor Snapp Jr Springville HS 41.34 q
9. Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 42.02 q
10. David Hayes Jr Farmington HS 42.11
11. Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 42.68
12. Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 42.90
13. Nathan Mortenson Jr Skyridge HS 43.03
14. Josh Wright So Bountiful HS 43.22
15. Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS 44.85
16. Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS 45.07
17. Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS 46.35
18. Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS 47.19
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 38.91 q
2. Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS 39.19 q
3. Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS 39.81 q
4. Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 39.96 q
5. Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 40.38 q
6. Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 40.62 q
7. Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 40.84 q
8. Elijah Whisman Jr Lone Peak HS 41.07 q
9. Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 41.29 q
10. Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS 41.36
11. Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 41.47
12. AJ White Jr Herriman HS 41.80
13. Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 41.98
14. Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS 42.59
15. Elijah Reives Jr West Jordan HS 42.60
16. Kacey Hardman Sr Kearns HS 43.29
17. Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS 43.70
18. Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS 44.78
DNS Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS DNS
Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS 2:13.50 10
2. Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 2:16.52 8
3. Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 2:18.67 6
4. Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 2:18.95 5
5. AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS 2:19.15 4
6. Willa Gibson Sr West HS 2:19.98 3
7. Isabel Wall Jr Skyline HS 2:20.96 2
8. Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS 2:21.67 1
9. Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 2:21.77
10. Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 2:22.11
11. Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 2:22.12
12. Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 2:22.31
13. Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:22.35
14. Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 2:24.81
15. Bethany Blakey So Springville HS 2:25.06
16. Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS 2:25.12
17. Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 2:25.82
DNS Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS DNS
DNS Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS
Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Ali Bybee Sr Lone Peak HS 2:15.23 10
2. Katie Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS 2:16.17 8
3. Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 2:16.25 6
4. Sydney Hedquist So Davis HS 2:16.45 5
5. Mackenzie Meldrum Jr Lone Peak HS 2:16.93 4
6. Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 2:17.19 3
7. Hope Preston So Davis HS 2:18.97 2
8. Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS 2:19.57 1
9. Monet Winger Jr Lone Peak HS 2:20.61
10. Taylor Smart Sr Lone Peak HS 2:20.67
11. Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS 2:21.92
12. Porshe Eismann Jr Westlake HS 2:22.24
13. Gentry Pierce Jr West Jordan HS 2:23.11
14. Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 2:24.10
15. Emma Heslop So Westlake HS 2:24.23
16. Brook Stratton Sr American Fork HS 2:24.37
17. Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 2:24.54
18. Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 2:24.72
19. Emilee Chatfield So Lone Peak HS 2:25.83
20. Daniela Vimbela Sr Granger HS 2:27.76
21. Vivianne Tapia So Kearns HS 2:33.55
22. Laila Spring So Hunter HS 2:36.70
DNS Savanna Palmer Fr Cyprus HS DNS
DNS Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS DNS
DNS Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS DNS
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 1:53.95 10
2. Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 1:55.09 8
3. Carter Paxton Sr Springville HS 1:55.72 6
4. Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS 1:56.11 5
5. Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 1:56.39 4
6. Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS 1:56.42 3
7. Jackson Dymond Jr Olympus HS 1:56.98 2
8. Kellin Olsen Sr Wasatch HS 1:57.86 1
9. Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 1:58.24
10. Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 1:58.58
11. Kaleb Paulsen Sr Timpanogos HS 1:59.50
12. Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS 1:59.64
13. Evan Coon Fr Skyline HS 1:59.71
14. Alec Dimick Jr Woods Cross HS 2:00.06
15. Jake Porter Jr Roy HS 2:00.16
16. Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 2:00.28
17. Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 2:00.76
18. Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS 2:00.95
19. Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS 2:03.79
Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS 1:54.26 10
2. Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 1:55.10 8
3. Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 1:55.97 6
4. Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 1:56.20 5
5. Austin Hone Jr Bingham HS 1:56.81 4
6. Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS 1:57.45 3
7. Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS 1:57.58 2
8. Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 1:58.02 1
9. Logan Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 1:58.33
10. Spencer Stoker Jr Clearfield HS 1:59.19
11. Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 1:59.89
12. Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 2:00.12
13. Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS 2:00.66
14. Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 2:04.58
15. Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS 2:04.77
16. Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 2:05.62
17. Luke Perkins Sr West Jordan HS 2:06.47
18. Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS 2:11.69
DNF Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS DNF
DNS Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS
Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 25.07 q -1.6 q
2. Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 25.59 q -1.6 q
3. Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 25.66 q -1.6 q
4. Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 25.68 q -0.2 q
5. Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 25.73 q -0.2 q
6. Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 26.11 q -0.2 q
7. Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 26.17 q -0.2 q
8. Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 26.23 q -1.6 q
9. Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 26.35 q -1.6 q
10. Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 26.38 -1.6
11. Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 26.55 -1.6
12. Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 26.74 -0.2
13. Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 26.76 -0.2
14. Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS 26.77 -1.6
15. Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 26.82 -1.6
16. Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS 27.09 -0.2
17. Amanda Larsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 27.10 -0.2
DNS Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS DNS -0.2
Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 25.19 q +0.5 q
2. Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 25.20 q -0.3 q
3. Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 25.34 q -1.5 q
4. Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 25.37 q -1.5 q
5. Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 25.50 q +0.5 q
6. Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 25.51 q -0.3 q
7. Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 25.58 q -1.5 q
8. Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 25.77 q -0.3 q
9. Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 25.92 q -1.5 q
10. Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 25.95 -0.3
11. Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 25.99 -1.5
12. Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 26.11 +0.5
13. Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 26.13 -0.3
14. Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 26.70 -0.3
15. Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS 26.78 -1.5
16. Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS 26.87 +0.5
17. Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 27.16 +0.5
DNS Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS DNS +0.5
DNS Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS +0.5
Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 21.69 q +2.5 q
2. Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 21.79 q +2.5 q
3. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 21.99 q +2.5 q
4. Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 22.04 q +2.5 q
5. Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 22.05 q +2.5 q
6. Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 22.12 q +2.5 q
7. Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 22.17 q +2.5 q
8. Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 22.22 q +2.5 q
9. Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 22.33 q +2.5 q
10. Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 22.44 +2.5
11. Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 22.54 +2.5
12. Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 22.59 +2.5
13. Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 22.65 +2.5
14. William Prettyman Sr East HS 22.71 +2.5
15. Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 22.99 +2.5
16. Ben Hegewald Jr Olympus HS 23.04 +2.5
17. Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS 23.65 +2.5
Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 21.75 q +1.5 q
2. Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 21.82 q +1.8 q
3. Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 22.03 q +1.5 q
4. Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 22.19 q +1.1 q
5. Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 22.23 q +1.5 q
6. Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 22.31 q +1.8 q
7. AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 22.40 q +1.1 q
8. Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS 22.44 q +1.8 q
9. Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 22.52 q +1.8 q
10. Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 22.58 +1.1
11. Logan Johnson Sr American Fork HS 22.62 +1.5
12. Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 22.66 +1.8
13. JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS 22.68 +1.8
14. Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS 22.73 +1.8
15. Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 22.80 +1.5
16. Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 22.80 +1.1
17. Avi Parikh Sr Bingham HS 22.83 +1.5
18. Luke Christensen Jr Riverton HS 22.85 +1.1
19. Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 22.87 +1.1
20. Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 22.98 +1.5
21. Dylan Andrew Sr Hunter HS 24.40 +1.1
Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:07.71 10
2. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 4:15.49 8
3. Farmington HS A Farmington HS 4:15.56 6
4. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:17.46 5
5. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 4:18.83 4
6. Springville HS A Springville HS 4:18.85 3
7. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:19.00 2
8. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:19.80 1
9. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4:20.03
10. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:22.49
11. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4:22.83
12. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 4:27.47
13. Provo HS A Provo HS 4:28.19
14. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:29.26
15. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:32.51
16. West HS A West HS 4:33.22
17. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 4:35.98
18. East HS A East HS 4:37.85
19. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:50.36
Girl's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 4:11.25 10
2. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 4:14.31 8
3. Davis HS A Davis HS 4:15.68 6
4. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:18.23 5
5. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 4:19.10 4
6. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 4:22.98 3
7. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4:23.68 2
8. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4:24.48 1
9. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:24.62
10. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 4:26.50
11. Layton HS A Layton HS 4:27.00
12. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 4:27.89
13. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:28.77
14. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 4:36.43
15. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 4:39.75
16. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 4:42.55
17. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 4:55.48
Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Springville HS A Springville HS 3:31.69 10
2. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:32.97 8
3. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:34.08 6
4. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3:34.62 5
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:38.06 4
6. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:38.39 3
7. Farmington HS A Farmington HS 3:41.90 2
8. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:42.01 1
9. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3:43.09
10. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 3:44.08
11. Roy HS A Roy HS 3:45.21
12. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:46.39
13. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:46.82
14. Murray HS A Murray HS 3:47.56
15. West HS A West HS 3:49.83
16. Highland HS A Highland HS 3:55.09
17. East HS A East HS 4:07.91
Boy's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:32.57 10
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:33.93 8
3. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:34.03 6
4. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 3:34.84 5
5. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 3:35.56 4
6. Davis HS A Davis HS 3:37.47 3
7. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 3:38.13 2
8. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:39.58 1
9. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 3:40.09
10. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 3:42.88
11. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:43.04
12. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 3:43.20
13. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 3:44.46
14. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3:44.53
15. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 3:47.40
16. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3:48.00
17. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 3:51.36
Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Time
1. Orem HS A Orem HS 49.46 q
2. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 49.64 q
3. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 49.81 q
4. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 50.07 q
5. Park City HS A Park City HS 50.26 q
6. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 50.91 q
7. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 51.03 q
8. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 51.43 q
9. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 51.53 q
10. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 51.58
11. Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 51.61
12. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 51.67
13. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 51.73
14. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 51.80
15. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 51.89
16. Logan HS A Logan HS 51.92
17. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 52.18
18. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 52.88
Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Time
1. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 42.98 q
2. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 43.44 q
3. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 43.59 q
4. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 43.60 q
5. Orem HS A Orem HS 43.68 q
6. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 43.81 q
7. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 43.92 q
8. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 44.00 q
9. Park City HS A Park City HS 44.01 q
10. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 44.19
11. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 44.49
12. Logan HS A Logan HS 44.59
13. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 44.97
14. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 45.09
15. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 45.62
16. Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 46.77
17. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS 47.74
DNF Ogden HS A Ogden HS DNF
DNS Uintah HS A Uintah HS DNS
Girl's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS 11:45.59 10
2. Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 11:59.02 8
3. Lily Long Fr Monticello HS 12:32.80 6
4. Akaydeh Livingston Jr Milford HS 12:56.85 5
5. Abigail Holman Fr Panguitch HS 13:11.89 4
6. Camri Fischer Jr Panguitch HS 13:44.07 3
7. Lacey Marshall Fr Panguitch HS 13:57.40 2
8. Felicity Williams So Wayne HS 14:02.63 1
9. Madison Freestone Jr Monticello HS 14:13.40
10. Kimberly Cubas Sr Rich HS 14:19.34
11. Xochil Duenas So Wendover HS 14:23.34
12. Jaynee Chee Sr Whitehorse HS 14:32.29
13. Dixie Pierce Jr Milford HS 15:30.83
14. Celesta Barlow Jr Water Canyon HS 17:13.47
DNS Sage Tingey So Rich HS DNS
DNS Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS DNS
Girl's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Katy Kelly So Millard HS 11:49.37 10
2. Elizabeth Zwahlen So North Summit HS 11:52.39 8
3. Audrey Camp So Millard HS 12:03.36 6
4. Sheilah Cheruiyot Sr Wasatch Academy 12:06.20 5
5. Brooke Reed So Parowan HS 12:06.90 4
6. Ashley Lagat Jr Wasatch Academy 12:08.46 3
7. Ember Moat Jr Millard HS 12:15.83 2
8. Adelyn Crockett Fr Parowan HS 12:34.29 1
9. Savannah Richins Fr North Summit HS 12:54.56
10. Avery Smith Fr North Sevier HS 13:09.34
11. Purity Kattam Jr Wasatch Academy 13:10.93
12. Kortnie Lemmon Fr Altamont HS 13:40.52
13. Alicia Smith Sr North Summit HS 13:40.98
14. Karissa Lemmon Sr Altamont HS 13:43.62
15. Grace Macintyre Sr Rowland Hall 14:55.00
16. Laisha Padilla So Rowland Hall 15:15.93
Girl's 3200 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kylah Ricks So Grand County HS 11:46.71 10
2. Sidney Snow So Union HS 11:58.99 8
3. Allison Ryan Sr Judge Memorial CHS 12:00.35 6
4. Emma Haddock Sr Carbon HS 12:05.93 5
5. Sophie Earley Fr Morgan HS 12:09.98 4
6. Aubry Cook Fr North Sanpete HS 12:11.11 3
7. Kate Heywood Fr Morgan HS 12:18.57 2
8. Maura Williams Sr Juab HS 12:26.05 1
9. Grace Broadbear Jr Carbon HS 12:29.72
10. Bella Porter Sr Morgan HS 12:37.10
11. Allie Bridges So Manti HS 12:38.36
12. Lindsey Palmer So Grantsville HS 12:43.26
13. Fiel Woods Fr Manti HS 12:59.21
14. Jessica Anderson Jr Grand County HS 13:18.16
15. Anna Rasmussen So Union HS 13:36.34
Girl's 3200 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Bailey Brinkerhoff Sr Desert Hills HS 10:46.24 10
2. Arianna Stiener Sr Sky View HS 10:50.68 8
3. Anna Martin Jr Lehi HS 10:51.39 6
4. Harley Taylor Sr Cedar HS 11:09.34 5
5. Samantha Nelson Sr Desert Hills HS 11:10.26 4
6. Jessica Hill Jr Pine View HS 11:22.31 3
7. Madison White So Bear River HS 11:26.81 2
8. Gwen Sepp So Dixie HS 11:27.74 1
9. Chloe Kockler Sr Desert Hills HS 11:28.39
10. Malayna Steffensen Jr Canyon View HS 11:35.10
11. Rylee Holt Sr Pine View HS 11:36.08
12. Abigail Gray Sr Lehi HS 11:39.38
13. Kelsi Lindley Sr Mountain View HS 11:41.01
14. Bayleigh Redd So Spanish Fork HS 11:47.13
15. Elena Grissom Fr Park City HS 11:47.49
16. Ashley Faragher So Mountain View HS 11:49.46
17. Kate Allred Jr Ogden HS 11:51.31
18. Tate Beasley So Ogden HS 12:03.25
19. Alexis Patrick Fr Ridgeline HS 12:11.56
20. Bella Jensen Jr Green Canyon HS 12:12.06
21. Hailey Odekirk Jr Hurricane HS 12:21.15
22. Kristine Deffner Jr Juan Diego CHS 12:34.06
DNS Alli Baker So Pine View HS DNS
Boy's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 9:47.66 10
2. Alan Pettit So Monticello HS 10:20.49 8
3. Porter Schoppe So Panguitch HS 10:21.61 6
4. Cory Bunker So Monticello HS 10:21.79 5
5. John Scott So Rich HS 10:24.95 4
6. Kydon Davis Fr Milford HS 10:52.37 3
7. West Saunders Sr Wayne HS 11:00.34 2
8. Joshua Hammon Fr Water Canyon HS 11:21.49 1
9. Ruger Reeve So Valley HS 11:24.02
10. Ashton Aldridge Jr Tabiona HS 11:32.00
11. Garrett Fisher So Milford HS 11:32.03
12. Michael Roxburgh So Milford HS 11:53.66
13. Jaycee Olsen Jr Manila HS 11:56.39
14. Layton Spencer Fr Valley HS 12:22.21
15. Jacolby Bridges Fr Panguitch HS 12:26.62
16. Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS 12:31.42
17. Gavin Campbell So Tintic HS 12:35.60
18. Ryan Leifson Fr Rich HS 12:49.07
19. Cody Hatch Fr Panguitch HS 13:06.29
20. Victor Ezell Jr Tintic HS 13:20.89
Boy's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Carson Burian So Rowland Hall 9:47.40 10
2. Cody White Sr North Summit HS 10:04.75 8
3. Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 10:25.51 6
4. Jaren Camp Sr Millard HS 10:26.76 5
5. Hunter Lorenz Sr Parowan HS 10:27.98 4
6. Aksel Anderson Jr Rowland Hall 10:36.82 3
7. Boston Sargent So North Summit HS 10:36.82 2
8. Nathan Bowman So Kanab HS 10:45.63 1
9. Morris Maxfield Jr Millard HS 10:48.39
10. Calder Moon Fr Duchesne HS 10:51.60
11. Ethan Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 10:59.57
12. Adam Edwards Fr Parowan HS 11:08.91
13. Dylan Beck Sr Rockwell HS 11:19.75
14. Tanner Layton So Altamont HS 11:22.52
15. Spencer Howes Jr American Prep Acad 11:24.25
16. Max Eatchel So Rowland Hall 11:29.00
Boy's 3200 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Hayden Harward Jr Richfield HS 9:39.15 10
2. Porter Whitworth Jr Grantsville HS 9:53.60 8
3. Carson Wilkins Sr Morgan HS 9:55.43 6
4. Bryar Meccariello So Emery HS 10:04.59 5
5. Evan Ellison Jr Grand County HS 10:05.34 4
6. Malachi Ricks Jr Grand County HS 10:17.92 3
7. Gabe Sargent So Morgan HS 10:19.18 2
8. Chad Page Jr Carbon HS 10:20.90 1
9. Dason Day So Juab HS 10:21.04
10. Orange Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 10:25.13
11. Matt Hindes Jr North Sanpete HS 10:25.65
12. Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS 10:28.24
13. James Bryner Jr Carbon HS 10:33.99
14. Ryan Page Jr Carbon HS 10:34.60
15. Jess Christiansen Fr Emery HS 10:38.62
16. Joseph Hill So Judge Memorial CHS 10:39.38
17. Jett Davenport Fr Union HS 10:43.86
18. Maxwell Dicou Sr Morgan HS 10:48.24
Boy's 3200 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Josh Oblad Jr Stansbury HS 9:35.15 10
2. Wyatt Evans Sr Spanish Fork HS 9:37.70 8
3. Joshua Armstrong So Hurricane HS 9:42.12 6
4. Caleb Armstrong Sr Hurricane HS 9:44.06 5
5. Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS 9:45.08 4
6. Easton Brandt Sr Canyon View HS 9:48.31 3
7. Kayden Harmon Sr Orem HS 9:49.27 2
8. Alex Rasmussen Jr Logan HS 9:51.98 1
9. Cooper Despain Sr Pine View HS 9:56.73
10. Taylor Knight So Orem HS 9:57.05
11. Hunter Stucki So Desert Hills HS 9:58.31
12. Trent Chipman Jr Mountain View HS 9:58.54
13. Matthew Thatcher Sr Desert Hills HS 9:59.77
14. Braden Meyers Sr Mountain View HS 10:00.78
15. Carson Hansen Jr Desert Hills HS 10:01.09
16. Luke Huddleston Jr Pine View HS 10:01.34
17. Julien Canales Sr Pine View HS 10:01.76
18. Christopher Allred Sr Ogden HS 10:02.48
19. Scottie Bushar So Pine View HS 10:08.61
20. Ethan Fullmer Sr Green Canyon HS 10:09.16
21. Nate Spencer Sr Orem HS 10:18.43
22. Branson Sharp So Green Canyon HS 10:19.12
23. Quinten Wright Jr Ridgeline HS 10:24.47
24. Joshua Robinson Jr Cedar HS 10:25.57
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS 17.25 q +3.1 q
2. Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS 17.48 q +2.0 q
3. Paige James Fr Milford HS 17.83 q +3.1 q
4. Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 17.90 q +2.3 q
5. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 18.04 q +2.3 q
6. Janica Carver Sr Rich HS 18.09 q +2.3 q
7. Kenzie Sudweeks So Piute HS 18.16 q +3.1 q
8. Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS 18.27 q +2.0 q
9. Ivy Erickson Sr Piute HS 18.43 q +2.3 q
10. Brianna Stowe So Panguitch HS 18.59 +2.0
11. NayVee Williams Fr Milford HS 18.63 +2.3
12. Hallie Palmer Jr Panguitch HS 18.75 +3.1
13. Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS 19.21 +2.0
14. Kamree Albrecht Fr Panguitch HS 19.59 +3.1
15. Janae Jenkins So Tabiona HS 19.83 +3.1
16. Willow Lawton Fr Wayne HS 20.22 +2.0
17. Cassandra Guzman So Wendover HS 21.65 +2.3
18. Torey Johnson So Monticello HS 21.66 +3.1
19. Lexi Griffin So Panguitch HS 22.28 +2.0
DNS Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS DNS +2.0
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. McKenna Murphy So Parowan HS 16.28 q +1.3 q
2. Audri Richins Jr North Summit HS 16.49 q +2.0 q
3. Angel Burgess So Enterprise HS 16.53 q +2.0 q
4. Ellie Shurtliff Sr Enterprise HS 17.25 q +1.3 q
5. Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS 17.41 q +1.3 q
6. Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS 17.93 q +2.0 q
7. Katy Hurst Jr Saint Joseph CHS 18.34 q +2.0 q
8. Portia Lee Sr North Summit HS 18.60 q +1.3 q
9. Cassandra Nelson So Rockwell HS 19.40 q +2.0 q
10. Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall 19.41 +2.0
11. Marla Perez Loredo Jr American Prep Acad 19.84 +2.0
12. Bailey Percell Sr Rockwell HS 21.30 +1.3
13. Andrea Garcia So American Prep Acad 23.03 +1.3
DNS Lina Biasi So Parowan HS DNS +1.3
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Erin Hurst Jr Grantsville HS 15.72 q +1.8 q
2. Abbie Cox Jr Morgan HS 15.73 q +1.8 q
3. Savannah Nielson So Delta HS 15.80 q +2.5 q
4. Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 16.07 q +2.5 q
5. Rachel Barton Jr San Juan HS 16.18 q +1.8 q
6. Shae Nielson So San Juan HS 16.31 q +2.5 q
7. Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS 17.03 q +1.8 q
8. Alexis Williams So Union HS 17.61 q +2.5 q
9. Brindley Smith So Morgan HS 17.82 q +1.8 q
10. Eminie Elliott Fr Carbon HS 17.94 +2.5
11. Claira Reynolds So Manti HS 17.96 +2.5
12. Kaeshay Brough Fr Delta HS 18.29 +1.8
13. Lindsay Matthews Jr Morgan HS 18.38 +2.5
14. Quyncee Dorius So Morgan HS 18.49 +1.8
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 14.97 q +1.1 q
2. Darcy Jackson So Snow Canyon HS 15.06 q +2.0 q
3. Hannah Stuart So Desert Hills HS 15.07 q +2.0 q
4. Lauren Merrill Sr Orem HS 15.08 q +2.0 q
5. Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 15.29 q +1.7 q
6. Jessi Mangum So Spanish Fork HS 15.33 q +1.1 q
7. Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 15.45 q +1.1 q
8. Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 15.46 q +1.7 q
9. Halle Livingston Sr Ridgeline HS 15.67 q +1.7 q
10. Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS 15.81 +2.0
11. Elizabeth Wilkinson Sr Bear River HS 16.02 +1.7
12. Hannah Lindsey Sr Salem Hills HS 16.05 +1.1
13. Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS 16.34 +1.7
14. Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS 16.61 +2.0
15. Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 16.69 +1.1
16. Shea Davidson Sr Logan HS 16.73 +2.0
17. Bailey Jeppesen Sr Tooele HS 17.46 +1.1
18. Adelaide Johnson Sr Orem HS 17.92 +1.1
19. Ellie Smith Jr Sky View HS 18.16 +1.7
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 16.31 q +1.1 q
2. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 16.46 q +1.1 q
3. Jevin Savage Jr Panguitch HS 17.19 q +1.7 q
4. James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 17.67 q +1.1 q
5. Camden Lewis So Monticello HS 17.69 q +1.7 q
6. Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 18.62 q +1.1 q
7. Mark Beh Sr Monticello HS 19.00 q +1.7 q
8. Matt Beh Sr Monticello HS 19.30 q +1.1 q
9. Riley Taylor So Rich HS 19.42 q +1.7 q
10. Riley Howell Jr Panguitch HS 20.60 +1.7
11. Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS 20.70 +1.1
12. Chase Harmer So Manila HS 21.03 +1.7
13. Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS 21.21 +1.1
14. Matthew Jessen So Rich HS 22.62 +1.7
DNS Adam Seay Jr Water Canyon HS DNS +1.1
DNS Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS DNS +1.7
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 15.91 q +0.5 q
2. Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 16.36 q +1.2 q
3. Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS 16.89 q +1.2 q
4. Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS 16.90 q +0.5 q
5. John Whitaker Jr Millard HS 16.97 q +0.5 q
6. Dayne Stewart Sr Millard HS 17.13 q +1.2 q
7. Kendall Jones Jr Enterprise HS 17.20 q +1.2 q
8. Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS 17.88 q +0.5 q
9. Nick Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS 18.05 q +1.2 q
10. Weston Zwahlen Jr North Summit HS 18.42 +0.5
11. Nate Taylor Jr Duchesne HS 18.49 +1.2
12. Chance Reid So Draper APA 19.84 +0.5
13. Colby Phelps Jr Rockwell HS 22.48 +0.5
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 15.56 q +1.5 q
2. Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 15.57 q +2.1 q
3. Trevor Robinson Jr Manti HS 15.62 q +2.1 q
4. Josh Blauer Jr Manti HS 15.78 q +1.5 q
5. Treven Brazier So Emery HS 15.80 q +2.1 q
6. James Glover Sr Morgan HS 16.05 q +2.1 q
7. Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS 16.17 q +1.5 q
8. Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS 16.44 q +1.5 q
9. Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 16.81 q +1.5 q
10. Britton Smith So Delta HS 17.11 +1.5
11. Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS 17.72 +2.1
12. Antonio Mecham Sr Carbon HS 17.93 +1.5
13. Paongo Melekiseteki Jr Grantsville HS 18.43 +2.1
14. Brandon Tonioli Sr Grantsville HS 18.45 +2.1
FS Ryker Childs So Carbon HS FS +2.1
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 15.09 q +3.0 q
2. Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 15.13 q +2.0 q
3. Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 15.14 q +3.0 q
4. Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS 15.19 q +2.0 q
5. Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS 15.31 q +2.0 q
6. Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 15.41 q +2.0 q
7. Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 15.52 q +3.0 q
8. Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS 15.60 q +2.0 q
9. Chandler Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 15.72 q +3.0 q
10. Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS 16.07 +2.0
11. Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS 16.26 +2.0
12. Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS 16.28 +2.0
13. Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS 16.46 +2.0
14. Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS 16.50 +2.0
15. Jakobi Butler Sr Salem Hills HS 16.55 +3.0
16. Josh Backlund Jr Green Canyon HS 16.64 +2.0
17. McCade Davis So Spanish Fork HS 16.83 +3.0
DNS Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS DNS +3.0
DNS Justin Rogers So Tooele HS DNS +2.0
Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 13.00 q +3.8 q
2. Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 13.29 q +3.4 q
3. Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS 13.34 q +2.1 q
4. Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 13.36 q +2.1 q
5. Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 13.37 q +3.4 q
6. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 13.53 q +3.8 q
7. Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 13.69 q +3.4 q
8. Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 13.79 q +2.1 q
9. Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 13.82 q +3.4 q
10. Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 13.83 +3.8
11. Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 13.85 +2.1
12. Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS 14.01 +3.8
13. Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS 14.09 +3.4
14. Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS 14.12 +3.8
15. Talynn Lovato So Green River HS 14.14 +3.4
16. Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS 14.46 +3.8
17. Bridgette Crowley So Mount Vernon Acad 14.73 +3.4
DNS Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS DNS +2.1
DNS Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS DNS +2.1
DNS Kylie Thomson Fr Rich HS DNS +3.8
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 12.92 q +0.5 q
2. Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 12.95 q +1.0 q
3. Mckinley Gallyer Sr Altamont HS 12.97 q +1.2 q
4. Lina Biasi So Parowan HS 12.98 q +1.2 q
5. Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 13.16 q +1.0 q
6. Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 13.18 q +0.5 q
7. Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 13.41 q +1.0 q
8. Bethany Nording Jr Kanab HS 13.42 q +0.5 q
9. Brooklyn Crum Jr Beaver HS 13.47 q +1.2 q
10. Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 13.48 +1.0
11. Kadence Koyle Jr Millard HS 13.71 +1.0
12. Grace Crystal Sr North Summit HS 13.75 +0.5
13. Kelly Schroeder So North Summit HS 13.84 +0.5
14. Micha Nenbee Fr Rowland Hall 14.19 +1.2
15. Courtney Condie Sr Wasatch Academy 14.76 +1.0
16. Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall 14.79 +1.0
17. Marla Perez Loredo Jr American Prep Acad 14.97 +1.2
DNS Hadley Richins So North Summit HS DNS +1.2
DNS Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS DNS +0.5
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 12.40 q +2.6 q
2. Isabelle Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 12.59 q +1.7 q
3. Megan Atkinson So Delta HS 12.74 q +2.6 q
4. Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 12.74 q +1.7 q
5. Kaya Heideman Jr Judge Memorial CHS 12.83 q +2.6 q
6. Jordyn Nielson So Delta HS 12.91 q +2.6 q
7. Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 12.97 q +1.7 q
8. Brandy Stratten Fr Delta HS 12.98 q +2.6 q
9. Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 12.98 q +1.7 q
10. Madi Larsen Jr Morgan HS 13.19 +2.6
11. Capri Jones So Morgan HS 13.20 +2.6
12. Brianna Davis-Mitchell Sr Richfield HS 13.37 +1.7
13. Sade Miller So Union HS 13.40 +1.7
14. Megan Olson Jr Manti HS 13.46 +2.6
14. Kaizlee Bringhurst Fr South Sevier HS 13.46 +1.7
DNS Adi Nielson So Delta HS DNS +1.7
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 12.44 q +1.6 q
2. Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 12.46 q +2.3 q
3. Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 12.50 q +2.5 q
4. Makenna McCloy Jr Tooele HS 12.63 q +1.6 q
5. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 12.69 q +2.5 q
6. Kaylee Griffiths So Payson HS 12.81 q +1.6 q
7. Malaiyah Thomas Jr Bear River HS 12.90 q +2.3 q
8. Makenzie Lorimer Jr Bear River HS 12.91 q +1.6 q
9. Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 12.92 q +2.5 q
10. Kip McClellan Jr Park City HS 12.93 +2.5
11. Kaitlyn Esquivel Jr Park City HS 12.93 +2.3
12. Allison Smith Jr Tooele HS 12.97 +2.3
13. Katyrra Peck So Sky View HS 12.98 +2.3
14. Olivia Taylor Fr Salem Hills HS 12.99 +1.6
15. Lexi Hatch Jr Hurricane HS 13.02 +2.3
16. Arden LaFemina Fr Pine View HS 13.07 +1.6
17. Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 13.10 +2.5
18. Mia Echohawk So Desert Hills HS 13.22 +1.6
19. Ashlen White So Ogden HS 13.27 +2.5
20. Kate Fallon Fr Spanish Fork HS 13.29 +2.5
DNS Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS DNS +2.3
Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Bret Beebe So Milford HS 11.36 q +0.3 q
2. Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 11.39 q -0.3 q
3. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 11.56 q +1.1 q
4. Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 11.74 q +0.3 q
5. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 11.75 q -0.3 q
6. Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 11.87 q +0.3 q
7. Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 12.05 q +0.3 q
8. Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 12.06 q +1.1 q
9. Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 12.15 q +1.1 q
10. Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 12.18 -0.3
11. Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS 12.38 -0.3
12. Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS 12.44 +0.3
13. Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad 12.44 +0.3
14. Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 12.44 +0.3
DNS Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS DNS +1.1
DNS Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS -0.3
DNS Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS -0.3
DNS Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS DNS +1.1
DNS Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS DNS +1.1
Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS 11.21 q +0.9 q
2. Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 11.33 q +1.9 q
3. Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 11.37 q +1.9 q
4. Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 11.47 q +0.9 q
5. Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 11.58 q +0.9 q
5. Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 11.58 q +1.9 q
7. Ethan Carter Jr Gunnison Valley HS 11.63 q +1.9 q
8. Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 11.68 q +0.9 q
9. Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 11.80 q +1.9 q
10. Kaleb Thacker Jr Altamont HS 11.80 +0.9
11. Revanth Sindri Fr Draper APA 12.14 +1.9
12. Dominique Ramkison Jr Layton Christian Acad 12.22 +1.9
13. Dominic Maughn Jr Draper APA 12.22 +0.9
14. Sean Paluso Jr Draper APA 12.35 +0.9
DNS Quinn Chappell Sr North Summit HS DNS +1.9
Boy's 100 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS 10.70 q +1.6 q
2. Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 11.02 q +2.0 q
3. Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS 11.19 q +1.6 q
4. Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 11.20 q +1.6 q
5. Derek Smith Jr Delta HS 11.31 q +2.0 q
6. Jared Dansie Sr South Summit HS 11.43 q +2.0 q
7. Brigham Perry Sr Juab HS 11.46 q +2.0 q
8. Jaxon Torgerson Jr San Juan HS 11.48 q +2.0 q
9. Talmage Brown Sr Summit Acad 11.52 q +1.6 q
10. Bodee Blackett So Juab HS 11.54 +1.6
11. Cesar Lemus Jr North Sanpete HS 11.55 +2.0
12. Ethan Moore Sr Morgan HS 11.58 +1.6
13. Dallan West Jr Juab HS 11.65 +2.0
14. Keenan Moulton Jr Manti HS 11.75 +1.6
DNS Oran Finlinson So Delta HS DNS +2.0
Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 10.84 q +3.8 q
2. Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS 10.96 q +1.7 q
3. Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS 11.14 q +3.8 q
4. Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 11.17 q +3.8 q
5. Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 11.17 q +1.7 q
6. Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 11.20 q +1.7 q
7. Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 11.24 q +3.8 q
11.234
8. Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 11.24 q +3.8 q
11.240
9. Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS 11.25 q +3.8 q
11.241
10. Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.26 +3.8
11. Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS 11.26 +1.7
12. Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS 11.28 +1.4
13. Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS 11.32 +1.4
14. Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 11.34 +1.4
15. Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS 11.36 +1.4
16. Kimball Morley Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.38 +1.7
17. Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS 11.39 +1.4
17. Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 11.39 +1.7
19. Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 11.41 +1.4
20. Nathan Swann Jr Uintah HS 11.45 +1.7
DNS Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS DNS +1.4
DNS Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS DNS +3.8
DNS Dante Stewart Jr Green Canyon HS DNS +1.7
Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 1:02.51 q
2. Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 1:02.76 q
3. Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:03.18 q
4. Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 1:03.44 q
5. Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 1:04.18 q
6. Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 1:05.74 q
7. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 1:06.19 q
8. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 1:06.40 q
9. Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 1:09.40 q
10. Abby Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:09.47
11. Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 1:09.95
12. Ambria Lutz Fr Rich HS 1:12.19
13. Kassen Pace Fr Wayne HS 1:12.97
14. Kassidee Groll Fr Rich HS 1:17.08
15. Shaunte Dance Sr Whitehorse HS 1:20.22
DNS Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS Sage Tingey So Rich HS DNS
DNS Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS DNS
Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Jade Wimmer Jr Gunnison Valley HS 58.28 q
2. Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 1:00.19 q
3. Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS 1:00.38 q
4. Hayley Matthews So Layton Christian Acad 1:01.16 q
5. Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 1:01.42 q
6. Katy Kelly So Millard HS 1:01.47 q
7. Kennedy Garfield Jr North Summit HS 1:02.26 q
8. Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS 1:03.00 q
9. Audrey Camp So Millard HS 1:03.12 q
10. Hannah Lamon Sr North Summit HS 1:03.40
11. Jade Woolstenhulme Fr North Summit HS 1:04.12
12. Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 1:05.16
13. Brenna Davison Jr Rowland Hall 1:08.46
14. Alexandra Hodson So Rowland Hall 1:10.88
15. Naomi Guererro Sr American Prep Acad 1:13.94
DNS Hadley Richins So North Summit HS DNS
DNS Rachel Gardner So Enterprise HS DNS
Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Adi Nielson So Delta HS 58.50 q
2. Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 1:00.08 q
3. Bayli Heap Sr Juab HS 1:01.16 q
4. Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 1:01.75 q
5. Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 1:02.05 q
6. Sharlie Alder Fr Manti HS 1:03.29 q
7. Ivy Palmer Jr San Juan HS 1:04.08 q
8. Alexis Williams So Union HS 1:04.54 q
9. Kylee Knoll Jr Morgan HS 1:04.56 q
10. Lynae Echavarria So Grantsville HS 1:04.63
11. Jamie Holt So Richfield HS 1:05.11
12. Madi Tartaro Jr Judge Memorial CHS 1:05.58
13. Cassie Johnson So South Sevier HS 1:06.22
14. Maison Heap Fr Juab HS 1:06.30
15. Corinne Wilkinson So Morgan HS 1:06.83
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 57.30 q
2. Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 58.03 q
3. Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS 59.49 q
4. Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 1:00.15 q
5. Emme Leavitt Sr Dixie HS 1:00.30 q
6. Emma Jacobsen Jr Desert Hills HS 1:00.66 q
7. Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 1:01.01 q
8. Kimmie Winward Sr Orem HS 1:01.08 q
9. Lydia Duffin Fr Sky View HS 1:01.36 q
10. Kennedy Peck Sr Desert Hills HS 1:01.40
11. Ashley Rookstool Sr Salem Hills HS 1:01.72
12. Emma Stuart Fr Tooele HS 1:02.33
13. Josslyn Spencer So Uintah HS 1:02.39
14. Mataya Forsgren So Ridgeline HS 1:03.25
15. Jacoba Egbert Sr Ogden HS 1:03.30
16. Naomi Tomlinson Fr Bear River HS 1:03.52
17. Maude Crossland So Park City HS 1:03.55
DNS Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS DNS
DNS Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS DNS
DNS Alli Baker So Pine View HS DNS
Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 52.06 q
2. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 52.07 q
3. Bret Beebe So Milford HS 52.11 q
4. Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 53.63 q
5. Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 53.63 q
6. Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 53.69 q
7. Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS 55.37 q
8. Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 55.50 q
9. Colton Lewis Sr Monticello HS 55.56 q
10. Blake Barnes Fr Milford HS 55.72
11. Eric Montague So Monticello HS 56.10
12. Michael Roxburgh So Milford HS 56.18
13. Karl Laws Jr Monument Valley HS 56.50
14. Joe Henry So Mount Vernon Acad 1:02.95
15. Ryker Conk Fr Rich HS 1:03.32
16. Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS 1:04.33
FS Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS FS
DNS Gavine Peatross So Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS
DNS Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS DNS
DNS Paxton Wolfley Fr Panguitch HS DNS
Boy's 400 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 52.45 q
2. Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 52.66 q
3. Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 52.86 q
4. Hunter Carter So Beaver HS 53.14 q
5. Kaleb Sanchez So Duchesne HS 53.74 q
6. Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 53.78 q
7. Tilden Kesler So Millard HS 53.83 q
8. Logan Phillips So Altamont HS 54.02 q
9. Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS 54.66 q
10. McKay Rees Jr North Summit HS 54.99
11. Trey Robinson Sr Duchesne HS 55.23
12. Turner Williams Fr Beaver HS 55.39
13. Zachary Benton So Rowland Hall 56.48
14. Tait Schramm Jr Rockwell HS 57.49
15. Ben Sparks Jr Wasatch Academy 58.39
16. Chandler Thurman Sr Rockwell HS 58.91
DNS Spencer Williams Sr Beaver HS DNS
Boy's 400 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 48.60 q
2. Kade Jensen Sr Richfield HS 49.91 q
3. Oran Finlinson So Delta HS 51.74 q
4. Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 51.80 q
5. Jaden Sterner Sr Manti HS 52.60 q
6. Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 52.66 q
7. Jace Curtis Fr Emery HS 52.69 q
8. Wyatt Roberts Jr North Sanpete HS 52.81 q
9. Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 52.90 q
10. Jakob Burt Jr Morgan HS 52.99
11. Brooks Andreason Sr Summit Acad 53.02
12. Josh Heywood So Morgan HS 53.22
13. Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS 53.90
14. Robby Cameron Fr Morgan HS 54.04
FS Logan Gillman Sr Union HS FS
DNS Jared Spendlove Jr Carbon HS DNS
Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 49.49 q
2. Britt Dunnell Sr Canyon View HS 49.51 q
3. Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 49.90 q
4. Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS 50.03 q
5. Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 50.16 q
6. Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS 50.17 q
7. Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS 50.27 q
8. Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS 50.38 q
9. Joseph Wilkins So Tooele HS 50.50 q
10. Xander Littlefield Sr Stansbury HS 50.95
11. Cooper Kenney Sr Desert Hills HS 51.01
12. Brett Carlson Sr Orem HS 51.09
13. Mekhi Sobel So Cedar HS 51.95
14. Jared Terrell Jr Lehi HS 52.03
15. Ashraf Abudu Sr Lehi HS 52.12
16. Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS 52.24
17. Nathan Orton Jr Logan HS 52.27
18. Ben Ohmert Jr Stansbury HS 53.16
19. Matthew Christensen So Bear River HS 53.86
20. Jackson Monz Fr Green Canyon HS 54.03
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 50.47 q
2. Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 50.80 q
3. Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS 51.24 q
4. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 51.40 q
5. Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS 51.97 q
6. Hallie Palmer Jr Panguitch HS 51.98 q
7. Kaylie Guzman Fr Wendover HS 52.03 q
8. Savannah Petersen Sr Tintic HS 52.54 q
9. Paige James Fr Milford HS 52.74 q
10. Kyan Orton Fr Panguitch HS 52.80
11. Brianna Stowe So Panguitch HS 53.46
12. Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS 54.02
13. Ivy Erickson Sr Piute HS 54.04
14. Merci Jessop So Water Canyon HS 55.97
15. Dixie Huffaker Fr Rich HS 56.01
16. Janae Jenkins So Tabiona HS 57.55
17. Torey Johnson So Monticello HS 1:00.14
18. Alyssa MacDonald Jr Pinnacle HS 1:00.84
DNS Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS DNS
DNS Hanna Williams So Wayne HS DNS
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS 48.34 q
2. Audri Richins Jr North Summit HS 48.46 q
3. Ellie Shurtliff Sr Enterprise HS 48.90 q
4. Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 50.12 q
5. Lina Biasi So Parowan HS 52.50 q
6. Grayce Glover Fr Kanab HS 52.61 q
7. Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 53.34 q
8. Dakota Robinson Jr Parowan HS 53.35 q
9. Genesis Robles Jr American Prep Acad 53.81 q
10. Ashton Gibson So North Summit HS 54.44
11. Cassandra Nelson So Rockwell HS 54.49
12. Madison Rowley Sr Duchesne HS 55.51
13. Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall 57.93
14. Marla Perez Loredo Jr American Prep Acad 1:00.89
15. Bailey Percell Sr Rockwell HS 1:02.99
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Adi Nielson So Delta HS 45.48 q
2. Savannah Nielson So Delta HS 46.92 q
3. Shae Nielson So San Juan HS 47.44 q
4. Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 48.18 q
5. Abbie Cox Jr Morgan HS 48.98 q
6. Erin Hurst Jr Grantsville HS 49.20 q
7. Rachel Barton Jr San Juan HS 49.32 q
8. Kenzie Jones Jr South Sevier HS 49.64 q
9. Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS 49.98 q
10. Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS 50.06
11. Kaeshay Brough Fr Delta HS 50.49
12. Bethany Justice So Emery HS 50.53
13. Braylee Petersen So Maeser Prep Acad 50.74
14. Quyncee Dorius So Morgan HS 51.27
15. Jenna Ussing Jr Grantsville HS 54.52
16. Myranda Arave So Grantsville HS 55.47
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 43.90 q
2. Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS 45.25 q
3. Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 45.51 q
4. Olivia Smith Jr Ridgeline HS 46.38 q
5. Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 46.56 q
6. Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 46.82 q
7. Jessi Mangum So Spanish Fork HS 47.11 q
8. Hannah Stuart So Desert Hills HS 47.19 q
9. Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 47.31 q
10. Brinley Hess Jr Cedar HS 47.36
11. Lauren Merrill Sr Orem HS 47.80
12. Adelaide Johnson Sr Orem HS 48.12
13. Kayla Alvey Jr Stansbury HS 48.27
14. Lexi Rosenberg Sr Salem Hills HS 48.29
15. Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS 48.37
16. Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 48.53
17. Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS 48.61
18. Abi Finlinson Sr Dixie HS 48.83
19. Addison Wood Jr Mountain Crest HS 49.05
20. Lexie Leavitt Jr Snow Canyon HS 49.13
21. Makenzie Woolley Sr Desert Hills HS 49.69
22. Ryley Thompson So Green Canyon HS 49.81
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 41.72 q
2. Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 44.16 q
3. James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 44.46 q
4. Camden Lewis So Monticello HS 45.10 q
5. Jevin Savage Jr Panguitch HS 45.77 q
6. Blake Barnes Fr Milford HS 45.86 q
7. Mark Beh Sr Monticello HS 46.11 q
8. Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 46.16 q
9. Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS 46.51 q
10. Gavin Hoyt So Valley HS 48.32
11. Deondre Benn Jr Whitehorse HS 48.48
12. Riley Howell Jr Panguitch HS 49.03
13. Matt Beh Sr Monticello HS 49.16
14. Riley Taylor So Rich HS 50.36
15. Braxton Mouldenhauer So Rich HS 50.50
16. Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 51.32
DNS Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS DNS
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Tilden Kesler So Millard HS 42.30 q
2. Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 42.62 q
3. Jarom Johnson Sr Kanab HS 42.76 q
4. Jaden Fails Jr Beaver HS 43.86 q
5. Weston Zwahlen Jr North Summit HS 44.08 q
6. John Whitaker Jr Millard HS 44.18 q
7. Sam Marshal Jr Millard HS 44.20 q
8. Dustin Bistline Sr Kanab HS 44.82 q
9. Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 45.49 q
10. Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS 46.23
11. Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 46.53
12. Jose Patino So North Summit HS 49.10
13. Brodric Young So Duchesne HS 50.10
14. Colby Phelps Jr Rockwell HS 50.31
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 40.89 q
2. Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 40.94 q
3. Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 41.01 q
4. Ryker Childs So Carbon HS 41.07 q
5. Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 41.39 q
6. Ian Bate Sr Richfield HS 41.77 q
7. Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS 41.82 q
8. Trey Brough Jr Delta HS 42.30 q
9. Cale Allred Sr Emery HS 42.31 q
10. Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 42.41
11. James Glover Sr Morgan HS 42.55
12. Josh Blauer Jr Manti HS 43.14
13. Nathan Parsons Sr American Leadership 43.31
14. Ben Gordon Jr Morgan HS 46.16
15. Brandon Tonioli Sr Grantsville HS 48.08
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time
1. Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 39.51 q
2. Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 40.03 q
3. Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 40.07 q
4. Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 40.37 q
5. Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS 40.77 q
6. Rorik Barker Sr Uintah HS 41.26 q
7. Jonathan Roundy Jr Dixie HS 41.33 q
8. Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS 41.41 q
9. James McArthur Jr Pine View HS 41.57 q
10. Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 41.64
11. Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 41.98
12. Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS 41.99
13. Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS 42.03
14. Joshua Crandall So Desert Hills HS 42.62
15. Dax Smith Sr Sky View HS 43.41
16. Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS 43.87
17. Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS 44.29
DNS Justin Rogers So Tooele HS DNS
DNS Isaac Larsen So Logan HS DNS
DNS Tanner Brown Sr Ogden HS DNS
Girl's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS 2:20.82 10
2. Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 2:34.07 8
3. Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS 2:37.54 6
4. Lily Long Fr Monticello HS 2:38.08 5
5. Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 2:40.43 4
6. Lacey Marshall Fr Panguitch HS 2:41.39 3
7. Alicia Dixon Sr Whitehorse HS 2:41.42 2
8. Akaydeh Livingston Jr Milford HS 2:42.45 1
9. Lauren Thomson Sr Rich HS 2:42.95
10. Brooklyn Brinkerhoff Fr Panguitch HS 2:44.73
11. Abby Morgan Jr Piute HS 2:46.50
12. Annie Peart Fr Rich HS 2:47.11
13. Shami Bistline Sr Water Canyon HS 2:49.02
14. Felicity Williams So Wayne HS 2:49.40
15. Kayli Baker So EskDale HS 2:50.17
16. Madison Freestone Jr Monticello HS 2:52.21
17. Tiauna Allred Jr West Desert HS 2:59.77
18. JaLeana Tsosie Fr Milford HS 3:04.81
19. Aurora Draper Fr Manila HS 3:09.78
DNS Abigail Holman Fr Panguitch HS DNS
DNS Sage Tingey So Rich HS DNS
Girl's 800 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Katy Kelly So Millard HS 2:23.47 10
2. Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 2:24.21 8
3. Audrey Camp So Millard HS 2:30.55 6
4. Jade Wimmer Jr Gunnison Valley HS 2:31.40 5
5. Elizabeth Zwahlen So North Summit HS 2:31.98 4
6. Lily Scaife So Rowland Hall 2:32.54 3
7. Sheilah Cheruiyot Sr Wasatch Academy 2:32.67 2
8. Ashley Lagat Jr Wasatch Academy 2:32.73 1
9. Brooke Reed So Parowan HS 2:33.11
10. Hannah Koyle Fr Millard HS 2:33.13
11. Tressa Carter Sr Enterprise HS 2:34.27
12. Ellie Hyde So Rowland Hall 2:34.88
13. Hannah Lamon Sr North Summit HS 2:36.51
14. Ashlyn Gatherum Sr Duchesne HS 2:37.46
15. Purity Kattam Jr Wasatch Academy 2:39.13
16. Savannah Richins Fr North Summit HS 2:44.08
17. Katie Plavan So Rowland Hall 2:45.89
18. Kortnie Lemmon Fr Altamont HS 2:47.70
19. Lynsie White Fr North Summit HS 2:48.38
Girl's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kylah Ricks So Grand County HS 2:22.49 10
2. Sidney Snow So Union HS 2:25.19 8
3. Marissa Hall So Juab HS 2:25.20 6
4. Makenna Blanc So Carbon HS 2:27.76 5
5. Emily Edgington So Morgan HS 2:28.84 4
6. Nora Foster So Richfield HS 2:30.39 3
7. Annalyce Rudd So Morgan HS 2:32.16 2
8. Kate Robinson Fr Richfield HS 2:33.33 1
9. Lindsey Palmer So Grantsville HS 2:33.66
10. Alexia Muhlestein So Maeser Prep Acad 2:35.56
11. Allie Bridges So Manti HS 2:36.03
12. Avery Foster Sr Richfield HS 2:41.28
13. Eleanor Lowery Fr Grantsville HS 2:43.22
DNS Caeli Sherman Fr Judge Memorial CHS DNS
DNS Grace Broadbear Jr Carbon HS DNS
Girl's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Alli Baker So Pine View HS 2:08.76 10
2. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 2:14.52 8
3. Trinity Schimbeck Sr Desert Hills HS 2:19.02 6
4. Caila Odekirk Fr Hurricane HS 2:19.16 5
5. Abbie Fuhriman Jr Bear River HS 2:20.04 4
6. Kaysie Klemic Sr Cedar HS 2:20.83 3
7. Mic Webster Sr Cedar HS 2:22.82 2
8. Tate Beasley So Ogden HS 2:23.37 1
9. Lily Poulton Sr Desert Hills HS 2:24.04
10. Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS 2:25.05
11. Bailey Brinkerhoff Sr Desert Hills HS 2:25.17
12. Makenzi Smith Jr Mountain View HS 2:26.14
13. Chloe Shewell So Park City HS 2:26.96
14. Klaire Kovar So Park City HS 2:27.33
15. Kimmie Winward Sr Orem HS 2:29.20
16. Jacelin Clayton Sr Mountain View HS 2:29.81
17. Dantzel Petersen Sr Green Canyon HS 2:35.33
18. Ashley Rookstool Sr Salem Hills HS 2:37.33
DNS Abby Beus So Ogden HS DNS
DNS Samantha Nelson Sr Desert Hills HS DNS
Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 2:01.43 10
2. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 2:01.77 8
3. Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS 2:03.65 6
4. Landen Hardy So Pinnacle HS 2:05.50 5
5. Alan Pettit So Monticello HS 2:07.12 4
6. James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 2:07.32 3
7. West Saunders Sr Wayne HS 2:07.34 2
8. Miles Guerrero Fr Wayne HS 2:07.59 1
9. Kelby Jessen So Piute HS 2:08.86
10. Brock Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 2:10.95
11. Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS 2:11.93
12. John Scott So Rich HS 2:13.69
13. McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS 2:14.72
14. Taigh McDonald Jr Tintic HS 2:15.31
15. Jaycee Olsen Jr Manila HS 2:20.25
16. Ashton Aldridge Jr Tabiona HS 2:23.94
17. Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS 2:29.08
DNS Porter Schoppe So Panguitch HS DNS
DNS Cory Bunker So Monticello HS DNS
DNS Kydon Davis Fr Milford HS DNS
DNS Corgin Conk Jr Rich HS DNS
Boy's 800 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Cody White Sr North Summit HS 2:00.38 10
2. Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 2:00.39 8
3. Spencer Williams Sr Beaver HS 2:01.86 6
4. Clay Shakespear Jr Kanab HS 2:05.20 5
5. Jaren Camp Sr Millard HS 2:07.47 4
6. Jonathan Fitzgerald Sr Parowan HS 2:07.99 3
7. Logan Phillips So Altamont HS 2:09.46 2
8. Kael Myers Jr Millard HS 2:10.22 1
9. Dylan Beck Sr Rockwell HS 2:11.16
10. Calder Moon Fr Duchesne HS 2:11.54
11. Tate Gatherum So Duchesne HS 2:12.90
12. Kandon Mosher Fr North Summit HS 2:13.65
13. Ben Sparks Jr Wasatch Academy 2:14.82
14. Max Eatchel So Rowland Hall 2:18.85
15. Dusty Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS 2:21.83
DNS Benjamin Hill Jr Gunnison Valley HS DNS
Boy's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Hayden Harward Jr Richfield HS 1:56.65 10
2. Porter Whitworth Jr Grantsville HS 1:57.06 8
3. Kaleb Bowles Jr Morgan HS 1:59.08 6
4. Logan Snow Sr Union HS 1:59.12 5
5. Carson Wilkins Sr Morgan HS 2:02.89 4
6. Nick Woolsey Jr Richfield HS 2:03.45 3
7. Jared Spendlove Jr Carbon HS 2:04.32 2
8. Sam Galati Jr South Summit HS 2:05.09 1
9. Bryar Meccariello So Emery HS 2:05.71
10. John McLaws So Delta HS 2:05.74
11. Zachary Petrogeorge So Judge Memorial CHS 2:06.43
12. Orange Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 2:06.88
13. Tyler Dinkel Jr Juab HS 2:06.97
14. Matt Hindes Jr North Sanpete HS 2:07.35
15. Ammon Willson Sr Carbon HS 2:07.67
16. Brooks Andreason Sr Summit Acad 2:08.01
17. Izaiah Sanders Sr Grantsville HS 2:10.45
Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Caleb Armstrong Sr Hurricane HS 1:56.09 10
2. Joshua Armstrong So Hurricane HS 1:56.30 8
3. Brady Bettridge Jr Cedar HS 1:56.73 6
4. Brandon Morgan Sr Salem Hills HS 1:56.86 5
5. Bailey Oswald Jr Cedar HS 1:56.91 4
6. Zarek Proffit Jr Snow Canyon HS 1:56.94 3
7. Easton Brandt Sr Canyon View HS 1:57.39 2
8. Will Henry So Park City HS 1:57.85 1
9. Hite Stromberg Sr Ogden HS 1:58.35
10. Tanner Olsen Sr Spanish Fork HS 2:00.19
11. Colby Orton So Payson HS 2:00.77
12. Spencer Adams So Ridgeline HS 2:00.93
13. Jonathan Cantwell Sr Ridgeline HS 2:01.45
14. Kason Strate Sr Sky View HS 2:02.63
15. Evan Boyer Sr Pine View HS 2:05.97
DNS Josh Oblad Jr Stansbury HS DNS
DNS Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS DNS
DNS Ian Bressel Jr Logan HS DNS
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 27.63 q -1.1 q
2. Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS 27.95 q -1.1 q
3. Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 28.03 q +0.1 q
4. Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 28.04 q -1.1 q
5. Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 28.10 q +0.1 q
6. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 28.36 q +0.1 q
7. Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 28.51 q +0.0 q
8. Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 28.59 q +0.0 q
9. Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 28.76 q +0.1 q
10. Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS 28.82 +0.0
11. Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS 29.41 +0.0
12. Sydney Garbett Sr Tintic HS 29.64 -1.1
13. Jordyn Kennedy Sr Piute HS 29.72 -1.1
14. Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS 30.17 +0.0
15. Janica Carver Sr Rich HS 30.40 +0.0
16. Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 30.46 +0.1
17. Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS 30.54 +0.0
18. Meg Fischer So Water Canyon HS 31.74 -1.1
19. Samantha Wray Sr Wayne HS 32.40 +0.1
20. Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS 34.23 +0.1
DNS Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS DNS +0.0
DNS Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS DNS -1.1
DNS Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS DNS +0.1
Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Mckinley Gallyer Sr Altamont HS 26.17 q +0.1 q
2. Jade Wimmer Jr Gunnison Valley HS 26.24 q +0.1 q
3. Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS 26.46 q +0.1 q
4. Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 26.68 q +0.1 q
5. Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 26.85 q +0.1 q
6. Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 27.54 q +0.1 q
7. Bethany Nording Jr Kanab HS 27.70 q +0.1 q
8. Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 27.82 q +0.1 q
9. Brooklyn Crum Jr Beaver HS 27.95 q +0.1 q
10. Lina Biasi So Parowan HS 28.16 +0.1
11. Ayla Myrin Jr Altamont HS 29.15 +0.1
12. Baylee Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS 29.18 +0.1
13. Skiley Cluff So Rockwell HS 30.24 +0.1
14. Courtney Condie Sr Wasatch Academy 31.66 +0.1
15. Rachel Maxfield So Draper APA 32.13 +0.1
DNS Hadley Richins So North Summit HS DNS +0.1
DNS Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS DNS +0.1
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 25.93 q +0.1 q
2. Isabelle Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 26.09 q -0.4 q
3. Jordyn Nielson So Delta HS 26.44 q +0.1 q
4. Megan Atkinson So Delta HS 26.44 q -0.4 q
5. Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 26.63 q -0.4 q
6. Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 26.95 q +0.1 q
7. Sade Miller So Union HS 27.00 q +0.1 q
8. Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 27.08 q -0.4 q
9. Capri Jones So Morgan HS 27.27 q -0.4 q
10. Kaya Heideman Jr Judge Memorial CHS 27.60 -0.4
11. Aubrey Riser Fr Union HS 27.82 +0.1
12. Sharlie Alder Fr Manti HS 28.15 -0.4
13. Brecklyn Jones Fr Judge Memorial CHS 28.16 +0.1
DNS Adi Nielson So Delta HS DNS +0.1
DNS Kaizlee Bringhurst Fr South Sevier HS DNS -0.4
Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 25.47 q -0.5 q
2. Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 25.57 q -0.1 q
3. Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 25.71 q -0.5 q
4. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 25.78 q -1.2 q
5. Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 25.84 q -0.5 q
6. Makenna McCloy Jr Tooele HS 26.12 q -1.2 q
7. Makenzie Lorimer Jr Bear River HS 26.49 q -0.1 q
8. Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 26.56 q -0.5 q
9. Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS 26.84 q -1.2 q
10. Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS 26.86 -0.5
11. Katelyn Leavitt Fr Pine View HS 26.91 -1.2
12. Annabelle Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS 27.05 -0.1
13. Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 27.06 -1.2
14. Kip McClellan Jr Park City HS 27.19 -0.1
15. Maya Miller Fr Mountain Crest HS 27.21 -0.5
16. Kennedy Peck Sr Desert Hills HS 27.22 -1.2
17. Katyrra Peck So Sky View HS 27.28 -0.1
18. Kylie Nelson Fr Stansbury HS 27.37 -1.2
19. Malaiyah Thomas Jr Bear River HS 27.55 -0.1
DNS Kaitlyn Esquivel Jr Park City HS DNS -0.1
Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 23.01 q -0.9 q
2. Bret Beebe So Milford HS 23.75 q -0.8 q
3. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 23.84 q -1.5 q
4. Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 23.88 q -0.8 q
5. Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 24.11 q -0.8 q
6. Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 24.26 q -0.9 q
7. Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 24.34 q -0.9 q
8. Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 24.55 q -1.5 q
9. Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 24.80 q -1.5 q
10. Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS 24.91 -0.8
11. Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS 25.05 -1.5
12. McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS 25.41 -1.5
13. Eric Montague So Monticello HS 25.46 -0.8
14. Rulon Barlow So Water Canyon HS 25.53 -0.9
15. Westen Sylvester Jr Piute HS 25.99 -1.5
16. Hayden Meek So Rich HS 26.55 -0.9
17. Ketu Achebo Fr Mount Vernon Acad 26.56 -0.8
18. Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 26.73 -0.8
19. Braxton Mouldenhauer So Rich HS 28.27 -1.5
DNS Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS DNS -0.9
DNS Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS -0.9
Boy's 200 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS 22.89 q -1.1 q
2. Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 23.49 q -1.2 q
3. Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 23.70 q -1.2 q
4. Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 23.84 q -1.1 q
5. Porter Albrecht Jr Beaver HS 23.87 q -1.1 q
6. Kaleb Barney Jr Beaver HS 23.89 q -1.2 q
7. Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 23.98 q -1.2 q
8. Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 24.24 q -1.1 q
9. Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 24.46 q -1.2 q
10. Kaleb Sanchez So Duchesne HS 24.73 -1.1
11. Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS 24.84 -1.1
12. Jimmy Smith Jr Altamont HS 25.12 -1.2
13. Javier Baptista Jr Duchesne HS 25.55 -1.2
14. Cole Lunde So Rowland Hall 25.84 -1.1
15. Max Taylor So Draper APA 25.89 -1.1
16. Sam Hatch Sr American Prep Acad 26.03 -1.2
FS Dominic Maughn Jr Draper APA FS -1.2
DNS Hunter Carter So Beaver HS DNS -1.1
Boy's 200 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS 21.85 q -1.2 q
2. Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 22.33 q -1.5 q
3. Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 22.95 q -1.5 q
4. Oran Finlinson So Delta HS 23.47 q -1.5 q
5. Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS 23.52 q -1.2 q
6. Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS 23.52 q -1.2 q
7. Derek Smith Jr Delta HS 23.59 q -1.5 q
8. Brigham Perry Sr Juab HS 23.61 q -1.5 q
9. Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 23.73 q -1.2 q
10. Ethan Moore Sr Morgan HS 23.81 -1.5
11. Bodee Blackett So Juab HS 23.95 -1.2
12. Ethan Johnson Fr Manti HS 23.97 -1.5
13. Jakob Burt Jr Morgan HS 24.12 -1.2
14. Dallan West Jr Juab HS 24.42 -1.5
15. Talmage Brown Sr Summit Acad 24.42 -1.2
16. Keenan Moulton Jr Manti HS 24.49 -1.2
17. Daltyn Peasnall Jr Grantsville HS 24.61 -1.2
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 22.29 q -0.8 q
2. Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS 22.33 q -0.9 q
3. Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 22.68 q -0.9 q
4. Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS 22.73 q -0.8 q
5. Kaden Davis Sr Spanish Fork HS 22.79 q -1.4 q
6. Cooper Kenney Sr Desert Hills HS 22.84 q -1.4 q
7. Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS 22.86 q -1.4 q
8. Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 23.03 q -1.4 q
9. Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 23.06 q -0.9 q
10. Brett Carlson Sr Orem HS 23.06 -0.8
11. Ashraf Abudu Sr Lehi HS 23.11 -0.9
12. Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS 23.15 -0.9
13. Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 23.18 -0.8
14. Gabriel Memott Sr Mountain View HS 23.26 -0.8
15. Jet Richins Sr Stansbury HS 23.34 -0.8
16. Jacob MacArthur Sr Salem Hills HS 23.36 -0.9
16. Logan James Sr Lehi HS 23.36 +0.1
18. Alex Callister Jr Dixie HS 23.37 +0.1
19. Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS 23.37 +0.1
20. Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS 23.40 -1.4
21. Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 23.51 -0.8
22. Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 23.67 -0.9
23. Bodie Bostwick Sr Snow Canyon HS 23.88 -1.4
24. Michael Coleman Sr Cedar HS 23.92 -0.8
DQ Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS DQ +0.1
Unsportsmanlike Conduct (23.265)
DNS Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS DNS +0.1
DNS Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS DNS -0.9
DNS Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS DNS +0.1
DNS Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS DNS -1.4
DNS Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS DNS +0.1
Girl's Sprint Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 4:37.85 10
2. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 4:46.19 8
3. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 4:48.75 6
4. Milford HS A Milford HS 4:50.03 5
5. Rich HS A Rich HS 4:57.82 4
6. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 5:04.36 3
7. Valley HS A Valley HS 5:07.91 2
8. Piute HS A Piute HS 5:23.72 1
DNS Dugway HS A Dugway HS DNS
Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 4:32.43 10
2. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 4:33.11 8
3. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:35.89 6
4. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4:36.66 5
5. Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 4:42.59 4
6. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 4:42.91 3
7. Millard HS A Millard HS 4:43.30 2
8. Beaver HS A Beaver HS 4:47.24 1
9. American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad 5:00.96
10. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 5:01.09
11. Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 5:04.36
12. Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 5:21.27
Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Union HS A Union HS 4:22.80 10
2. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 4:30.07 8
3. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 4:33.40 6
4. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 4:36.98 5
5. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 4:38.08 4
6. Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 4:38.97 3
7. Manti HS A Manti HS 4:40.65 2
8. Delta HS A Delta HS 4:42.69 1
9. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 4:45.88
10. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4:48.99
11. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 5:12.32
12. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 5:19.23
DQ Juab HS A Juab HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:33.371)
Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 4:16.91 10
2. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 4:17.55 8
3. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 4:18.04 6
4. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 4:19.76 5
5. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 4:21.24 4
6. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 4:21.93 3
7. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:22.56 2
8. Park City HS A Park City HS 4:23.73 1
9. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 4:24.17
10. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 4:24.51
11. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 4:24.94
12. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:26.59
13. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 4:26.83
14. Logan HS A Logan HS 4:30.75
15. Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 4:35.24
16. Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 4:35.51
17. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 4:36.71
18. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:48.75
Boy's Sprint Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 3:52.29 10
2. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 3:53.52 8
3. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 3:55.67 6
4. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 3:56.65 5
5. Piute HS A Piute HS 4:01.93 4
6. Water Canyon HS A Water Canyon HS 4:06.36 3
7. Tintic HS A Tintic HS 4:09.04 2
8. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 4:10.54 1
9. Rich HS A Rich HS 4:20.11
10. Manila HS A Manila HS 4:38.37
DQ Milford HS A Milford HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:06.871)
Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 3:44.00 10
2. Beaver HS A Beaver HS 3:47.94 8
3. Millard HS A Millard HS 3:50.90 6
4. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 3:54.80 5
5. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 3:59.97 4
6. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:00.31 3
7. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 4:03.39 2
8. American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad 4:03.99 1
9. Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad 4:14.69
10. Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 4:16.20
11. Draper APA A Draper APA 4:21.42
DQ Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:03.724)
DQ Parowan HS A Parowan HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:02.795)
Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 3:42.31 10
2. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 3:44.58 8
3. Union HS A Union HS 3:44.69 6
4. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 3:47.48 5
5. Emery HS A Emery HS 3:47.79 4
6. Manti HS A Manti HS 3:53.11 3
7. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 3:53.62 2
8. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 3:54.33 1
9. American Leadership A American Leadership 3:56.75
10. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 3:57.00
11. Juab HS A Juab HS 3:57.40
12. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 4:06.53
13. Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 4:08.47
14. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 4:25.33
DQ Summit Acad A Summit Acad DQ
Impeded runner in lane 7 (3:56.545)
DQ Grand County HS A Grand County HS DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (3:46.161)
Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 3:33.36 10
2. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:36.25 8
3. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 3:39.34 6
4. Orem HS A Orem HS 3:39.99 5
5. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 3:40.11 4
6. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 3:43.69 3
7. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3:43.75 2
8. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 3:44.11 1
9. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 3:44.83
10. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 3:45.74
11. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:47.36
12. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 3:48.66
13. Park City HS A Park City HS 3:49.27
14. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 3:50.84
15. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 3:51.32
16. Payson HS A Payson HS 3:52.68
17. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 3:52.78
DNF Logan HS A Logan HS DNF
FS Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS FS
Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Piute HS A Piute HS 53.49 10
2. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 54.88 8
3. Milford HS A Milford HS 55.07 6
4. Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS 55.78 5
5. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 55.96 4
6. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 57.33 3
7. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 57.81 2
8. Rich HS A Rich HS 58.24 1
9. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 58.59
Girl's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 50.22 10
2. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 53.57 8
3. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 53.62 6
4. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 53.75 5
5. Millard HS A Millard HS 54.34 4
6. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 54.75 3
7. Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 55.25 2
8. Beaver HS A Beaver HS 56.65 1
9. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 57.51
10. Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 59.99
11. Draper APA A Draper APA 1:03.15
Girl's 4x100 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Delta HS A Delta HS 49.86 10
2. Juab HS A Juab HS 50.88 8
3. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 51.09 6
4. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 52.58 5
5. Union HS A Union HS 52.63 4
6. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 52.81 3
7. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 52.82 2
8. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 53.50 1
9. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 53.54
10. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 53.58
11. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 53.60
12. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 54.61
13. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 57.40
14. Summit Acad A Summit Acad 1:00.30
15. Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 1:01.86
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Milford HS A Milford HS 46.01 10
2. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 47.41 8
3. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 47.41 6
4. Valley HS A Valley HS 48.11 5
5. Rich HS A Rich HS 52.10 4
6. Mount Vernon Acad A Mount Vernon Acad 52.68 3
DNF Dugway HS A Dugway HS DNF
FS Water Canyon HS A Water Canyon HS FS
DNS Wayne HS A Wayne HS DNS
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 45.70 10
2. Millard HS A Millard HS 45.73 8
3. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 46.37 6
4. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 46.43 5
5. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 46.49 4
6. Draper APA A Draper APA 47.85 3
7. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 47.87 2
8. Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS 48.19 1
9. Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad 48.23
DNF Parowan HS A Parowan HS DNF
DNF Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS DNF
DQ American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (49.928)
DQ North Summit HS A North Summit HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (54.411)
Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 43.90 10
2. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 44.69 8
3. Delta HS A Delta HS 44.86 6
4. Juab HS A Juab HS 45.05 5
5. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 45.29 4
6. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 46.07 3
7. Manti HS A Manti HS 46.24 2
8. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 46.26 1
9. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 47.76
10. Summit Acad A Summit Acad 47.92
11. Union HS A Union HS 48.21
12. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 48.23
13. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 51.44
14. Emery HS A Emery HS 54.22
DQ American Leadership A American Leadership DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (54.411)
DQ Morgan HS A Morgan HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (44.806)
Girl's 4x100 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 49.10 10
2. Orem HS A Orem HS 49.59 8
3. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 49.80 6
4. Park City HS A Park City HS 50.33 5
5. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 50.37 4
6. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 50.99 3
7. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 51.19 2
8. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 51.45 1
9. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 52.03
Girl's 4x100 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 49.10 10
2. Highland HS A Highland HS 50.15 8
3. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 50.21 6
4. East HS A East HS 50.70 5
5. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 50.80 4
6. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 51.09 3
7. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 51.55 2
8. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 53.76 1
DQ Springville HS A Springville HS DQ
Dropped baton outside exchange zone 2 (56.020)
Girl's 4x100 6A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 47.64 10
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 48.23 8
3. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 49.05 6
4. Davis HS A Davis HS 49.25 5
5. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 49.81 4
6. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 50.11 3
7. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 50.94 2
8. Weber HS A Weber HS 51.16 1
9. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 53.46
Boy's 4x100 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 43.06 10
2. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 43.22 8
3. Orem HS A Orem HS 43.50 6
4. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 43.53 5
5. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 43.56 4
6. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 43.81 3
7. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 43.93 2
8. Park City HS A Park City HS 43.94 1
DNF Dixie HS A Dixie HS DNF
Boy's 4x100 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 42.63 10
2. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 42.91 8
3. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 43.28 6
4. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 43.73 5
5. Roy HS A Roy HS 44.09 4
6. Highland HS A Highland HS 44.26 3
7. Provo HS A Provo HS 44.64 2
8. Springville HS A Springville HS 44.94 1
9. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 46.02
Boy's 4x100 6A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 42.72 10
2. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 42.99 8
3. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 43.20 6
4. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 43.57 5
5. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 43.76 4
6. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 43.78 3
7. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 44.00 2
8. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 44.01 1
DNF Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS DNF
Girl's 1600 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS 5:22.88 10
2. Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 5:35.20 8
3. Lily Long Fr Monticello HS 5:40.77 6
4. Abigail Holman Fr Panguitch HS 5:54.88 5
5. Akaydeh Livingston Jr Milford HS 5:57.84 4
6. Alicia Dixon Sr Whitehorse HS 6:00.16 3
7. Lauren Thomson Sr Rich HS 6:02.19 2
8. Yanely Duenas Sr Wendover HS 6:08.21 1
9. Kristen Stewart Fr Bryce Valley HS 6:14.69
10. Lacey Marshall Fr Panguitch HS 6:16.98
11. Camri Fischer Jr Panguitch HS 6:23.54
12. Kezli Floyd So Bryce Valley HS 6:35.03
13. Madison Freestone Jr Monticello HS 6:35.36
14. Annie Peart Fr Rich HS 6:36.52
15. Xochil Duenas So Wendover HS 6:37.00
16. Kianna Willie Jr Whitehorse HS 6:39.27
17. Aurora Draper Fr Manila HS 7:09.44
18. Dixie Pierce Jr Milford HS 7:34.52
19. Celesta Barlow Jr Water Canyon HS 8:23.85
20. Amber Cook So Rich HS 8:59.87
Girl's 1600 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Katy Kelly So Millard HS 5:31.77 10
2. Audrey Camp So Millard HS 5:33.89 8
3. Elizabeth Zwahlen So North Summit HS 5:33.93 6
4. Sheilah Cheruiyot Sr Wasatch Academy 5:41.36 5
5. Brooke Reed So Parowan HS 5:42.85 4
6. Ashley Lagat Jr Wasatch Academy 5:49.62 3
7. Ember Moat Jr Millard HS 5:50.89 2
8. Nichole Evans So Duchesne HS 5:51.57 1
9. Purity Kattam Jr Wasatch Academy 5:55.01
10. Adelyn Crockett Fr Parowan HS 5:56.39
11. Genesis Robles Jr American Prep Acad 5:58.28
12. Savannah Richins Fr North Summit HS 6:08.38
13. Madison Rowley Sr Duchesne HS 6:09.90
14. Kortnie Lemmon Fr Altamont HS 6:10.10
15. Emma Morgan Sr Saint Joseph CHS 6:33.13
Girl's 1600 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kylah Ricks So Grand County HS 5:23.28 10
2. Sidney Snow So Union HS 5:29.42 8
3. Marissa Hall So Juab HS 5:30.17 6
4. Allison Ryan Sr Judge Memorial CHS 5:33.78 5
5. Grace Broadbear Jr Carbon HS 5:35.00 4
6. Emma Haddock Sr Carbon HS 5:35.65 3
7. Nora Foster So Richfield HS 5:36.45 2
8. Aubry Cook Fr North Sanpete HS 5:37.85 1
9. Sophie Earley Fr Morgan HS 5:41.76
10. Maura Williams Sr Juab HS 5:44.15
11. Kate Robinson Fr Richfield HS 5:47.36
12. Lindsey Palmer So Grantsville HS 5:48.16
13. Avery Foster Sr Richfield HS 5:50.50
14. Annalyce Rudd So Morgan HS 5:51.18
15. Bella Porter Sr Morgan HS 5:58.39
16. Maddie Bossarte Jr Judge Memorial CHS 6:02.88
Girl's 1600 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Arianna Stiener Sr Sky View HS 5:06.62 10
2. Alli Baker So Pine View HS 5:10.08 8
3. Bailey Brinkerhoff Sr Desert Hills HS 5:11.61 6
4. Anna Martin Jr Lehi HS 5:11.88 5
5. Harley Taylor Sr Cedar HS 5:12.89 4
6. Caila Odekirk Fr Hurricane HS 5:14.16 3
7. Chloe Kockler Sr Desert Hills HS 5:14.35 2
8. Mic Webster Sr Cedar HS 5:15.04 1
9. Olivia Webster Fr Cedar HS 5:16.59
10. Trinity Schimbeck Sr Desert Hills HS 5:18.52
11. Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS 5:21.35
12. Abbie Fuhriman Jr Bear River HS 5:21.45
13. Jessica Hill Jr Pine View HS 5:23.40
14. Ruby Ludlow Fr Dixie HS 5:24.48
15. Kelsi Lindley Sr Mountain View HS 5:24.62
16. Abigail Gray Sr Lehi HS 5:24.71
17. Makenzi Smith Jr Mountain View HS 5:24.76
18. Samantha Nelson Sr Desert Hills HS 5:25.21
19. Gwen Sepp So Dixie HS 5:25.81
20. Kalii Caldwell Sr Ogden HS 5:27.02
21. Tate Beasley So Ogden HS 5:28.23
22. Madison White So Bear River HS 5:29.25
23. Kate Allred Jr Ogden HS 5:33.58
DNS Mackenzie Kalista Jr Ogden HS DNS
Girl's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS 4:58.56 10
2. Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 5:01.94 8
3. Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 5:02.26 6
4. Elisabeth Ferrell So Farmington HS 5:04.71 5
5. Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 5:07.32 4
6. Grace Burnett Sr Skyline HS 5:11.98 3
7. AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS 5:12.74 2
8. Michelle Christian Sr Woods Cross HS 5:14.25 1
9. Karli Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 5:16.41
10. Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 5:18.25
11. Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS 5:18.27
12. Summer Lundberg So Timpview HS 5:23.00
13. Abbie Randall So Wasatch HS 5:23.18
14. Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS 5:25.04
15. Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS 5:25.23
16. Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 5:29.23
17. Rachel Winterton Jr Skyline HS 5:32.49
18. Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS 5:39.65
19. Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 5:42.14
Girl's 1600 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 4:58.49 10
2. Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 4:59.50 8
3. Ali Bybee Sr Lone Peak HS 4:59.50 6
4. Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS 5:03.61 5
5. Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS 5:05.02 4
6. Mackenzie Meldrum Jr Lone Peak HS 5:09.90 3
7. Reagan Gardner So Lone Peak HS 5:09.94 2
8. Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS 5:10.41 1
9. Katie Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS 5:11.12
10. Hope Preston So Davis HS 5:11.66
11. Monet Winger Jr Lone Peak HS 5:14.86
12. Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 5:15.26
13. Sydney Hedquist So Davis HS 5:16.19
14. Emma Thornley So Layton HS 5:20.54
15. Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 5:25.04
16. Madison Seegmiller Jr Riverton HS 5:33.58
17. Daniela Vimbela Sr Granger HS 5:56.49
18. YexAri Landa Fr Kearns HS 5:58.01
19. Savanna Palmer Fr Cyprus HS 5:58.02
20. Margarita Morales So Hunter HS 6:01.01
Boy's 1600 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 4:32.53 10
2. Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS 4:46.14 8
3. Porter Schoppe So Panguitch HS 4:47.65 6
4. Alan Pettit So Monticello HS 4:50.01 5
5. Cory Bunker So Monticello HS 4:50.06 4
6. John Scott So Rich HS 4:52.06 3
7. West Saunders Sr Wayne HS 4:55.73 2
8. Brock Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 5:01.29 1
9. Kydon Davis Fr Milford HS 5:04.35
10. Hayden Meek So Rich HS 5:07.36
11. Ruger Reeve So Valley HS 5:07.48
12. Ashton Aldridge Jr Tabiona HS 5:16.42
13. Matthew Draper So Manila HS 5:16.82
14. Trace Bistline Fr Water Canyon HS 5:18.69
15. Garrett Fisher So Milford HS 5:21.55
16. Jaycee Olsen Jr Manila HS 5:23.34
17. Samuel Williamson Jr Telos Academy 5:37.38
18. Victor Ezell Jr Tintic HS 6:10.99
Boy's 1600 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Cody White Sr North Summit HS 4:32.66 10
2. Carson Burian So Rowland Hall 4:36.42 8
3. Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 4:41.63 6
4. Clay Shakespear Jr Kanab HS 4:42.17 5
5. Jaren Camp Sr Millard HS 4:43.69 4
6. Logan Bateman Jr Rowland Hall 4:44.58 3
7. Gideon Gren Jr North Summit HS 4:44.89 2
8. Hunter Lorenz Sr Parowan HS 4:46.45 1
9. Logan Phillips So Altamont HS 4:50.84
10. Nathan Bowman So Kanab HS 4:52.51
11. Calder Moon Fr Duchesne HS 4:54.66
12. Morris Maxfield Jr Millard HS 4:56.92
13. Aksel Anderson Jr Rowland Hall 5:00.42
14. Tanner Layton So Altamont HS 5:04.41
15. Spencer Howes Jr American Prep Acad 5:11.47
16. Landon Wells Sr Rockwell HS 5:27.47
Boy's 1600 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Hayden Harward Jr Richfield HS 4:26.07 10
2. Carson Wilkins Sr Morgan HS 4:28.58 8
3. Porter Whitworth Jr Grantsville HS 4:29.30 6
4. Kaleb Bowles Jr Morgan HS 4:37.47 5
5. Evan Ellison Jr Grand County HS 4:39.25 4
6. Bryar Meccariello So Emery HS 4:40.33 3
7. Logan Snow Sr Union HS 4:40.34 2
8. Nick Woolsey Jr Richfield HS 4:41.87 1
9. Dason Day So Juab HS 4:42.07
10. Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS 4:43.25
11. Chad Page Jr Carbon HS 4:44.14
12. Orange Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 4:44.92
13. James Bryner Jr Carbon HS 4:45.69
14. Ryan Page Jr Carbon HS 4:45.89
15. Zachary Petrogeorge So Judge Memorial CHS 4:47.45
16. Malachi Ricks Jr Grand County HS 4:48.58
17. Joseph Hill So Judge Memorial CHS 4:48.91
18. Gabe Sargent So Morgan HS 4:49.86
Boy's 1600 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Carson Belnap Jr Stansbury HS 4:19.71 10
2. Caleb Armstrong Sr Hurricane HS 4:20.40 8
3. Wyatt Evans Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:20.45 6
4. Josh Oblad Jr Stansbury HS 4:20.86 5
5. Easton Brandt Sr Canyon View HS 4:25.80 4
6. Kayden Harmon Sr Orem HS 4:26.69 3
7. Christopher Allred Sr Ogden HS 4:29.02 2
8. Joshua Armstrong So Hurricane HS 4:29.70 1
9. Brandon Morgan Sr Salem Hills HS 4:30.26
10. Brady Bettridge Jr Cedar HS 4:31.39
11. Nate Spencer Sr Orem HS 4:31.98
12. Garrett Dedrickson Jr Spanish Fork HS 4:32.44
13. Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS 4:32.80
14. Ethan Fullmer Sr Green Canyon HS 4:33.71
15. Taylor Knight So Orem HS 4:36.65
16. Jonathan Cantwell Sr Ridgeline HS 4:36.86
17. Cooper Despain Sr Pine View HS 4:36.88
18. Alex Rasmussen Jr Logan HS 4:37.37
19. Nathan Williams Jr Bonneville HS 4:37.80
20. Julien Canales Sr Pine View HS 4:39.35
DNS Ian Bressel Jr Logan HS DNS
Boy's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 4:13.88 10
2. Thomas Boyden Jr Skyline HS 4:15.43 8
3. Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 4:17.84 6
4. Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 4:20.47 5
5. Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS 4:22.30 4
6. Jason Davis Sr Woods Cross HS 4:22.44 3
7. Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 4:22.56 2
8. Jackson Dymond Jr Olympus HS 4:23.35 1
9. Adam Krieger Sr Springville HS 4:24.80
10. Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS 4:27.16
11. Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 4:27.69
12. Ben Brockbank Jr Skyridge HS 4:27.75
13. Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 4:29.71
14. Kaleb Paulsen Sr Timpanogos HS 4:30.70
15. Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS 4:32.39
16. Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS 4:33.92
17. Sam Goodson Jr Skyline HS 4:34.71
18. Cody Madsen Jr Cottonwood HS 4:37.80
19. Zane Newell Jr Skyline HS 4:38.42
20. Luke Douglas So Timpanogos HS 4:41.67
21. Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 4:47.38
Boy's 1600 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Luke Grundvig Sr American Fork HS 4:18.97 10
2. Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 4:19.81 8
3. Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 4:20.41 6
4. Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 4:21.66 5
5. Max Wehrli Sr Northridge HS 4:21.79 4
6. Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS 4:22.36 3
7. Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 4:22.97 2
8. Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS 4:23.42 1
9. Carson Clinger Sr American Fork HS 4:25.03
10. Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS 4:26.51
11. Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 4:26.89
12. Jacob Halverson Jr Davis HS 4:28.58
13. Ty Vickers Sr Herriman HS 4:28.72
14. Joey Nokes Sr Riverton HS 4:32.01
15. Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS 4:34.29
16. Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 4:46.00
17. Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS 4:54.96
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS 17.18 +0.1 10
2. Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS 17.36 +0.1 8
3. Paige James Fr Milford HS 17.49 +0.1 6
4. Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 17.73 +0.1 5
5. Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS 17.94 +0.1 4
6. Janica Carver Sr Rich HS 17.95 +0.1 3
7. Kenzie Sudweeks So Piute HS 18.09 +0.1 2
8. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 18.21 +0.1 1
9. Ivy Erickson Sr Piute HS 18.91 +0.1
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Audri Richins Jr North Summit HS 16.44 -1.1 10
2. McKenna Murphy So Parowan HS 16.51 -1.1 8
3. Ellie Shurtliff Sr Enterprise HS 17.38 -1.1 6
4. Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS 17.83 -1.1 5
5. Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS 17.99 -1.1 4
6. Portia Lee Sr North Summit HS 18.07 -1.1 3
7. Katy Hurst Jr Saint Joseph CHS 18.21 -1.1 2
8. Angel Burgess So Enterprise HS 18.89 -1.1 1
9. Cassandra Nelson So Rockwell HS 19.08 -1.1
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Savannah Nielson So Delta HS 15.43 +0.2 10
2. Abbie Cox Jr Morgan HS 15.61 +0.2 8
3. Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 15.70 +0.2 6
4. Erin Hurst Jr Grantsville HS 15.87 +0.2 5
5. Rachel Barton Jr San Juan HS 16.29 +0.2 4
6. Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS 17.08 +0.2 3
7. Brindley Smith So Morgan HS 17.42 +0.2 2
8. Alexis Williams So Union HS 17.47 +0.2 1
9. Shae Nielson So San Juan HS 19.87 +0.2
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 14.92 -1.6 10
2. Darcy Jackson So Snow Canyon HS 15.24 -1.6 8
3. Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 15.31 -1.6 6
4. Jessi Mangum So Spanish Fork HS 15.37 -1.6 5
5. Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 15.41 -1.6 4
6. Hannah Stuart So Desert Hills HS 15.44 -1.6 3
7. Lauren Merrill Sr Orem HS 15.63 -1.6 2
8. Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 15.66 -1.6 1
9. Halle Livingston Sr Ridgeline HS 15.86 -1.6
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.42 -0.9 10
2. Annie Hill Jr Wasatch HS 15.43 -0.9 8
3. Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 15.75 -0.9 6
4. Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 16.07 -0.9 5
5. Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 16.19 -0.9 4
6. Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 16.41 -0.9 3
7. Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 16.46 -0.9 2
8. Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont HS 16.60 -0.9 1
9. Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 16.65 -0.9
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 15.04 -0.9 10
2. Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 15.04 -0.9 8
3. Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 15.27 -0.9 6
4. Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 15.44 -0.9 5
5. Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 15.47 -0.9 4
6. Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 15.58 -0.9 3
7. Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 15.67 -0.9 2
8. Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 15.74 -0.9 1
9. Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 16.01 -0.9
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 15.96 +0.3 10
2. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 16.15 +0.3 8
3. Jevin Savage Jr Panguitch HS 17.08 +0.3 6
4. James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 17.55 +0.3 5
5. Camden Lewis So Monticello HS 17.81 +0.3 4
6. Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 18.52 +0.3 3
7. Mark Beh Sr Monticello HS 18.91 +0.3 2
8. Matt Beh Sr Monticello HS 19.45 +0.3 1
9. Riley Taylor So Rich HS 19.52 +0.3
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 16.08 -0.3 10
2. Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 16.27 -0.3 8
3. Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS 16.70 -0.3 6
4. Dayne Stewart Sr Millard HS 16.85 -0.3 5
5. Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS 16.94 -0.3 4
6. Kendall Jones Jr Enterprise HS 16.97 -0.3 3
7. John Whitaker Jr Millard HS 17.09 -0.3 2
8. Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS 17.14 -0.3 1
9. Nick Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS 18.23 -0.3
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 15.23 -0.8 10
2. Trevor Robinson Jr Manti HS 15.76 -0.8 8
3. Josh Blauer Jr Manti HS 15.86 -0.8 6
4. Treven Brazier So Emery HS 15.94 -0.8 5
5. Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 15.98 -0.8 4
6. James Glover Sr Morgan HS 16.10 -0.8 3
7. Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS 16.18 -0.8 2
8. Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 16.35 -0.8 1
9. Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS 16.69 -0.8
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 15.05 -0.8 10
2. Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS 15.07 -0.8 8
3. Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 15.29 -0.8 6
4. Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 15.37 -0.8 5
5. Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS 15.38 -0.8 4
6. Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 15.46 -0.8 3
7. Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 15.92 -0.8 2
8. Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS 15.92 -0.8 1
9. Chandler Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 15.94 -0.8
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 15.10 -0.9 10
2. Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 15.29 -0.9 8
3. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 15.44 -0.9 6
4. Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 15.65 -0.9 5
5. Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 15.79 -0.9 4
6. Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 15.81 -0.9 3
7. Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 15.98 -0.9 2
8. Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 16.13 -0.9 1
9. Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 22.17 -0.9
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 15.05 -0.7 10
2. Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 15.18 -0.7 8
3. Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS 15.19 -0.7 6
4. Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 15.23 -0.7 5
5. Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 15.44 -0.7 4
6. Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS 15.72 -0.7 3
7. Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 15.83 -0.7 2
8. Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 16.02 -0.7 1
9. Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS 16.06 -0.7
Girl's 100 meter 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 13.39 -1.4 10
2. Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 13.59 -1.4 8
3. Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 13.64 -1.4 6
4. Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 13.65 -1.4 5
5. Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS 13.77 -1.4 4
6. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 13.81 -1.4 3
7. Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 13.81 -1.4 2
8. Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 14.01 -1.4 1
9. Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 14.05 -1.4
Girl's 100 meter 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Mckinley Gallyer Sr Altamont HS 12.91 -0.5 10
2. Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 13.00 -0.5 8
3. Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 13.11 -0.5 6
4. Lina Biasi So Parowan HS 13.21 -0.5 5
5. Brooklyn Crum Jr Beaver HS 13.40 -0.5 4
6. Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 13.45 -0.5 3
7. Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 13.50 -0.5 2
8. Bethany Nording Jr Kanab HS 13.54 -0.5 1
9. Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 13.56 -0.5
Girl's 100 meter 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 12.58 -1.6 10
2. Isabelle Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 12.85 -1.6 8
3. Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 13.05 -1.6 6
4. Kaya Heideman Jr Judge Memorial CHS 13.06 -1.6 5
5. Megan Atkinson So Delta HS 13.16 -1.6 4
6. Jordyn Nielson So Delta HS 13.18 -1.6 3
7. Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 13.30 -1.6 2
8. Brandy Stratten Fr Delta HS 13.35 -1.6 1
9. Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 13.38 -1.6
Girl's 100 meter 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 12.40 -1.8 10
2. Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 12.51 -1.8 8
3. Makenna McCloy Jr Tooele HS 12.52 -1.8 6
4. Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 12.70 -1.8 5
5. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 12.76 -1.8 4
6. Kaylee Griffiths So Payson HS 12.81 -1.8 3
7. Makenzie Lorimer Jr Bear River HS 13.12 -1.8 2
8. Malaiyah Thomas Jr Bear River HS 13.13 -1.8 1
9. Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 13.21 -1.8
Girl's 100 meter 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 12.48 -1.3 10
2. Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 12.58 -1.3 8
3. Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 12.65 -1.3 6
4. Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 12.79 -1.3 5
5. Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 12.85 -1.3 4
6. Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 12.90 -1.3 3
7. Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 12.92 -1.3 2
8. Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 12.97 -1.3 1
9. Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 13.25 -1.3
Girl's 100 meter 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 12.27 -0.9 10
2. Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 12.33 -0.9 8
3. Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 12.52 -0.9 6
4. Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 12.57 -0.9 5
5. Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 12.59 -0.9 4
6. Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 12.61 -0.9 3
7. Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 12.64 -0.9 2
8. Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 12.68 -0.9 1
9. Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 12.86 -0.9
Boy's 100 meter 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Bret Beebe So Milford HS 11.26 -0.3 10
2. Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 11.31 -0.3 8
3. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 11.68 -0.3 6
4. Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 11.80 -0.3 5
5. Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 11.80 -0.3 4
6. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 11.86 -0.3 3
7. Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 12.17 -0.3 2
8. Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 12.29 -0.3 1
9. Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 12.54 -0.3
Boy's 100 meter 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS 11.23 -0.9 10
2. Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 11.56 -0.9 8
3. Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 11.56 -0.9 6
4. Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 11.65 -0.9 5
5. Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 11.66 -0.9 4
6. Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 11.73 -0.9 3
7. Ethan Carter Jr Gunnison Valley HS 11.75 -0.9 2
8. Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 12.05 -0.9 1
9. Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 12.11 -0.9
Boy's 100 meter 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS 10.91 -0.9 10
2. Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 11.30 -0.9 8
3. Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS 11.46 -0.9 6
4. Derek Smith Jr Delta HS 11.46 -0.9 5
5. Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 11.59 -0.9 4
6. Jaxon Torgerson Jr San Juan HS 11.64 -0.9 3
7. Jared Dansie Sr South Summit HS 11.65 -0.9 2
8. Brigham Perry Sr Juab HS 11.67 -0.9 1
9. Talmage Brown Sr Summit Acad 11.72 -0.9
Boy's 100 meter 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 10.96 +1.1 10
2. Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 11.13 +1.1 8
3. Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS 11.14 +1.1 6
4. Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 11.18 +1.1 5
5. Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 11.24 +1.1 4
6. Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 11.33 +1.1 3
7. Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 11.34 +1.1 2
8. Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS 11.37 +1.1 1
FS Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS FS +1.1
Boy's 100 meter 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 10.99 -0.4 10
2. Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 11.01 -0.4 8
3. Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 11.08 -0.4 6
4. Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 11.18 -0.4 5
5. Abraham Williams Jr West HS 11.18 -0.4 4
6. Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 11.23 -0.4 3
7. William Prettyman Sr East HS 11.23 -0.4 2
8. Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 11.26 -0.4 1
9. Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 11.32 -0.4
Boy's 100 meter 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 10.98 +0.0 10
2. Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 11.05 +0.0 8
3. Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 11.12 +0.0 6
4. Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 11.14 +0.0 5
5. Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS 11.19 +0.0 4
6. Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 11.20 +0.0 3
7. Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11.21 +0.0 2
8. Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 11.31 +0.0 1
9. Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 11.32 +0.0
Girl's 400 meter 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 1:01.53 10
2. Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 1:01.59 8
3. Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 1:01.78 6
4. Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:02.42 5
5. Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 1:05.08 4
6. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 1:05.11 3
7. Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 1:05.20 2
8. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 1:05.94 1
DNS Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS DNS
Girl's 400 meter 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jade Wimmer Jr Gunnison Valley HS 58.66 10
2. Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS 59.98 8
3. Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 1:00.46 6
4. Audrey Camp So Millard HS 1:00.81 5
5. Katy Kelly So Millard HS 1:00.88 4
6. Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 1:01.44 3
7. Hayley Matthews So Layton Christian Acad 1:02.05 2
8. Kennedy Garfield Jr North Summit HS 1:02.90 1
9. Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS 1:03.09
Girl's 400 meter 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Adi Nielson So Delta HS 58.24 10
2. Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 59.95 8
3. Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 1:01.16 6
4. Bayli Heap Sr Juab HS 1:01.33 5
5. Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 1:01.93 4
6. Ivy Palmer Jr San Juan HS 1:03.43 3
7. Sharlie Alder Fr Manti HS 1:03.46 2
8. Kylee Knoll Jr Morgan HS 1:03.73 1
9. Alexis Williams So Union HS 1:03.90
Girl's 400 meter 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 56.50 10
2. Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 57.80 8
3. Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS 59.25 6
4. Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 59.55 5
5. Emme Leavitt Sr Dixie HS 59.82 4
6. Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 1:00.13 3
7. Emma Jacobsen Jr Desert Hills HS 1:00.59 2
8. Lydia Duffin Fr Sky View HS 1:01.61 1
9. Kimmie Winward Sr Orem HS 1:01.66
Girl's 400 meter 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 54.04 10
2. Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 56.70 8
3. Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 56.99 6
4. Willa Gibson Sr West HS 57.75 5
5. Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 57.78 4
6. Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 58.12 3
7. Sydney Hales Jr Wasatch HS 59.19 2
8. Sadie Edwards So Provo HS 59.26 1
9. Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 59.47
Girl's 400 meter 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 55.81 10
2. Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 56.00 8
3. Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 57.41 6
4. Sherry Nima Jr West Jordan HS 57.71 5
5. Hannah Hillstrom Sr Weber HS 58.34 4
6. Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS 58.37 3
7. Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS 59.20 2
8. Hailey Anderson Sr Riverton HS 1:00.09 1
9. Erin Higgs Jr Clearfield HS 1:01.12
Boy's 400 meter 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 51.87 10
2. Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 51.93 8
3. Bret Beebe So Milford HS 53.55 6
4. Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 53.59 5
5. Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 54.05 4
6. Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 54.23 3
7. Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 55.28 2
8. Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS 55.38 1
9. Colton Lewis Sr Monticello HS 56.63
Boy's 400 meter 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 51.53 10
2. Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 51.67 8
3. Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 51.73 6
4. Tilden Kesler So Millard HS 53.14 5
5. Kaleb Sanchez So Duchesne HS 53.75 4
6. Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 54.14 3
7. Logan Phillips So Altamont HS 54.31 2
8. Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS 54.41 1
DNS Hunter Carter So Beaver HS DNS
Boy's 400 meter 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 48.39 10
2. Kade Jensen Sr Richfield HS 49.29 8
3. Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 50.68 6
4. Oran Finlinson So Delta HS 51.72 5
5. Wyatt Roberts Jr North Sanpete HS 52.38 4
6. Jaden Sterner Sr Manti HS 52.38 3
7. Jace Curtis Fr Emery HS 52.67 2
8. Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 52.94 1
9. Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 53.19
Boy's 400 meter 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 49.08 10
2. Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 49.52 8
3. Britt Dunnell Sr Canyon View HS 49.58 6
4. Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS 49.88 5
5. Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 50.09 4
6. Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS 50.43 3
7. Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS 50.60 2
8. Joseph Wilkins So Tooele HS 50.64 1
9. Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS 55.42
Boy's 400 meter 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 48.33 10
2. Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 48.60 8
3. Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 50.31 6
4. Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS 50.48 5
5. Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 50.56 4
6. Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 50.69 3
7. Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 50.92 2
8. Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS 50.97 1
9. Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS 52.16
Boy's 400 meter 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 48.97 10
2. Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 49.56 8
3. Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 49.78 6
4. Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 49.81 5
5. Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 50.09 4
6. Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 50.31 3
7. Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS 50.53 2
8. Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 50.60 1
9. Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 51.37
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 48.88 10
2. Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 49.55 8
3. Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS 50.50 6
4. Hallie Palmer Jr Panguitch HS 51.24 5
5. Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS 51.50 4
6. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 51.58 3
7. Kaylie Guzman Fr Wendover HS 51.78 2
8. Paige James Fr Milford HS 51.79 1
9. Savannah Petersen Sr Tintic HS 54.16
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Audri Richins Jr North Summit HS 47.00 10
2. Ellie Shurtliff Sr Enterprise HS 48.75 8
3. Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS 49.20 6
4. Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 49.52 5
5. Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 50.04 4
6. Dakota Robinson Jr Parowan HS 51.44 3
7. Lina Biasi So Parowan HS 51.82 2
8. Grayce Glover Fr Kanab HS 52.03 1
9. Genesis Robles Jr American Prep Acad 52.67
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Adi Nielson So Delta HS 44.64 10
2. Savannah Nielson So Delta HS 45.65 8
3. Shae Nielson So San Juan HS 45.95 6
4. Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 46.48 5
5. Erin Hurst Jr Grantsville HS 47.45 4
6. Kenzie Jones Jr South Sevier HS 48.73 3
7. Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS 48.97 2
8. Abbie Cox Jr Morgan HS 49.01 1
9. Rachel Barton Jr San Juan HS 49.13
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 43.64 10
2. Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS 44.37 8
3. Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 44.65 6
4. Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 45.04 5
5. Olivia Smith Jr Ridgeline HS 45.23 4
6. Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 45.96 3
7. Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 46.00 2
8. Jessi Mangum So Spanish Fork HS 46.33 1
9. Hannah Stuart So Desert Hills HS 46.61
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 44.88 10
2. Kathryn Vance Sr Timpanogos HS 45.93 8
3. Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 45.95 6
4. Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 46.09 5
5. Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 46.84 4
6. Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 46.89 3
7. Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 48.09 2
8. Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 48.29 1
9. Aubrey West Sr Roy HS 53.97
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 42.93 10
2. Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 43.28 8
3. Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 43.45 6
4. Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 43.50 5
5. Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 44.32 4
6. Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 46.31 3
7. Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 46.34 2
8. Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 46.39 1
9. Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 49.18
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 41.57 10
2. James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 42.98 8
3. Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 44.10 6
4. Jevin Savage Jr Panguitch HS 44.53 5
5. Camden Lewis So Monticello HS 44.67 4
6. Mark Beh Sr Monticello HS 45.05 3
7. Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 45.08 2
8. Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS 46.38 1
9. Blake Barnes Fr Milford HS 46.40
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Tilden Kesler So Millard HS 41.50 10
2. Jaden Fails Jr Beaver HS 41.63 8
3. John Whitaker Jr Millard HS 42.11 6
4. Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 42.14 5
5. Sam Marshal Jr Millard HS 42.79 4
6. Dustin Bistline Sr Kanab HS 42.86 3
7. Jarom Johnson Sr Kanab HS 42.92 2
8. Weston Zwahlen Jr North Summit HS 43.15 1
9. Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 44.32
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 39.79 10
2. Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 39.93 8
3. Ryker Childs So Carbon HS 40.49 6
4. Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 40.51 5
5. Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS 41.09 4
6. Ian Bate Sr Richfield HS 41.27 3
7. Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 41.59 2
8. Cale Allred Sr Emery HS 42.29 1
DNS Trey Brough Jr Delta HS DNS
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 38.81 10
2. Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 39.21 8
3. Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 39.37 6
4. Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 39.87 5
5. Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS 40.13 4
6. Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS 40.23 3
7. Rorik Barker Sr Uintah HS 40.24 2
8. Jonathan Roundy Jr Dixie HS 40.66 1
9. James McArthur Jr Pine View HS 42.59
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 38.96 10
2. Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 39.14 8
3. Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 40.15 6
4. Nicholas Shirley Jr Farmington HS 40.27 5
5. Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 40.30 4
6. Connor Snapp Jr Springville HS 40.95 3
7. Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 41.23 2
8. Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 41.45 1
9. Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 44.46
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS 38.49 10
2. Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 38.80 8
3. Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS 39.43 6
4. Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 39.63 5
5. Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 39.88 4
6. Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 40.09 3
7. Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 40.24 2
8. Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 40.37 1
9. Elijah Whisman Jr Lone Peak HS 40.97
Girl's 200 meter 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 27.69 -2.1 10
2. Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 27.88 -2.1 8
3. Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 28.12 -2.1 6
4. Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS 28.20 -2.1 5
5. Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 28.39 -2.1 4
6. Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 28.40 -2.1 3
7. Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 28.72 -2.1 2
8. Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 28.75 -2.1 1
9. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 28.91 -2.1
Girl's 200 meter 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Jade Wimmer Jr Gunnison Valley HS 25.87 -0.8 10
2. Mckinley Gallyer Sr Altamont HS 26.06 -0.8 8
3. Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 26.86 -0.8 6
4. Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS 26.87 -0.8 5
5. Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 27.36 -0.8 4
6. Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 27.60 -0.8 3
7. Bethany Nording Jr Kanab HS 27.72 -0.8 2
8. Brooklyn Crum Jr Beaver HS 27.92 -0.8 1
9. Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 28.03 -0.8
Girl's 200 meter 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 25.72 +0.6 10
2. Isabelle Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 26.40 +0.6 8
3. Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 26.57 +0.6 6
4. Sade Miller So Union HS 26.78 +0.6 5
5. Megan Atkinson So Delta HS 26.79 +0.6 4
6. Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 27.06 +0.6 3
7. Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 27.09 +0.6 2
8. Jordyn Nielson So Delta HS 27.26 +0.6 1
9. Capri Jones So Morgan HS 27.37 +0.6
Girl's 200 meter 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 25.50 -1.7 10
2. Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 25.55 -1.7 8
3. Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 25.62 -1.7 6
4. Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 25.85 -1.7 5
5. Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 25.88 -1.7 4
6. Makenna McCloy Jr Tooele HS 26.25 -1.7 3
7. Makenzie Lorimer Jr Bear River HS 26.66 -1.7 2
8. Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 26.88 -1.7 1
9. Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS 27.13 -1.7
Girl's 200 meter 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 24.78 -1.8 10
2. Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 25.65 -1.8 8
3. Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 25.81 -1.8 6
4. Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 25.85 -1.8 5
5. Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 26.10 -1.8 4
6. Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 26.21 -1.8 3
7. Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 26.24 -1.8 2
8. Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 26.31 -1.8 1
9. Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 26.31 -1.8
Girl's 200 meter 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 25.41 -2.7 10
2. Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 25.45 -2.7 8
3. Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 25.54 -2.7 6
4. Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 25.56 -2.7 5
5. Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 25.64 -2.7 4
6. Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 25.74 -2.7 3
7. Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 25.85 -2.7 2
8. Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 26.10 -2.7 1
9. Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 26.12 -2.7
Boy's 200 meter 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 22.92 -1.5 10
2. Bret Beebe So Milford HS 23.05 -1.5 8
3. Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 23.73 -1.5 6
4. Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 24.30 -1.5 5
5. Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 24.31 -1.5 4
6. Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 24.34 -1.5 3
7. Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 24.35 -1.5 2
8. Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 24.40 -1.5 1
9. Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 24.72 -1.5
Boy's 200 meter 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS 22.73 -0.8 10
2. Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 23.46 -0.8 8
3. Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 23.63 -0.8 6
4. Porter Albrecht Jr Beaver HS 23.68 -0.8 5
5. Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 23.87 -0.8 4
6. Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 23.97 -0.8 3
7. Kaleb Barney Jr Beaver HS 24.02 -0.8 2
8. Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 24.52 -0.8 1
9. Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 24.56 -0.8
Boy's 200 meter 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS 21.79 -0.9 10
2. Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 22.57 -0.9 8
3. Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 23.13 -0.9 6
4. Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS 23.51 -0.9 5
5. Brigham Perry Sr Juab HS 23.59 -0.9 4
6. Derek Smith Jr Delta HS 23.61 -0.9 3
7. Oran Finlinson So Delta HS 23.61 -0.9 2
8. Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 23.75 -0.9 1
9. Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS 23.77 -0.9
Boy's 200 meter 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 22.19 -0.7 10
2. Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 22.25 -0.7 8
3. Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 22.38 -0.7 6
4. Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS 22.49 -0.7 5
5. Kaden Davis Sr Spanish Fork HS 22.66 -0.7 4
6. Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS 22.84 -0.7 3
7. Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 22.91 -0.7 2
8. Cooper Kenney Sr Desert Hills HS 23.17 -0.7 1
DNS Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS DNS -0.7
Boy's 200 meter 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 22.02 -0.4 10
2. Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 22.11 -0.4 8
3. Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 22.16 -0.4 6
4. Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 22.20 -0.4 5
5. Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 22.45 -0.4 4
6. Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 22.53 -0.4 3
7. Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 22.55 -0.4 2
8. Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 22.68 -0.4 1
9. Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 22.72 -0.4
Boy's 200 meter 6A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 22.07 -1.4 10
2. Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 22.41 -1.4 8
3. Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 22.54 -1.4 6
4. Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 22.61 -1.4 5
5. AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 22.69 -1.4 4
6. Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 22.82 -1.4 3
7. Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS 22.92 -1.4 2
8. Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 23.08 -1.4 1
9. Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 28.22 -1.4
Girl's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 4:26.69 10
2. Milford HS A Milford HS 4:27.52 8
3. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 4:31.50 6
4. Rich HS A Rich HS 4:44.37 5
5. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 4:47.47 4
6. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 5:13.57 3
Girl's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 4:20.19 10
2. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 4:22.97 8
3. Millard HS A Millard HS 4:23.41 6
4. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4:31.18 5
5. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:31.52 4
6. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 4:31.57 3
7. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 4:44.89 2
FS North Summit HS A North Summit HS FS
DNS Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS DNS
Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Delta HS A Delta HS 4:07.48 10
2. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 4:13.43 8
3. Juab HS A Juab HS 4:13.75 6
4. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 4:14.94 5
5. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4:18.87 4
6. Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 4:19.68 3
7. Union HS A Union HS 4:24.31 2
8. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 4:24.45 1
9. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 4:25.26
10. Manti HS A Manti HS 4:28.39
11. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 4:29.34
12. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 4:29.51
13. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 4:48.49
Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 4:02.11 10
2. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 4:02.57 8
3. Park City HS A Park City HS 4:03.00 6
4. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 4:03.42 5
5. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 4:03.97 4
6. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 4:04.36 3
7. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 4:05.63 2
8. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 4:06.52 1
9. Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 4:11.12
10. Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 4:11.71
11. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:12.61
12. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:12.74
13. Orem HS A Orem HS 4:14.56
14. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:18.12
15. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 4:19.02
16. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 4:19.08
17. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 4:19.96
18. Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 4:25.34
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 3:40.80 10
2. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 3:40.88 8
3. Milford HS A Milford HS 3:41.35 6
4. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 3:43.80 5
5. Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS 3:48.79 4
6. Water Canyon HS A Water Canyon HS 3:53.72 3
7. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 4:04.11 2
8. Rich HS A Rich HS 4:09.18 1
9. Tintic HS A Tintic HS 4:18.94
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Millard HS A Millard HS 3:34.74 10
2. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 3:35.30 8
3. Beaver HS A Beaver HS 3:36.65 6
4. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 3:43.09 5
5. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 3:46.16 4
6. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 3:46.31 3
7. Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 3:48.54 2
8. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 3:51.17 1
9. Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad 3:55.70
10. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 4:00.41
11. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 4:14.34
12. Draper APA A Draper APA 4:17.25
DQ Kanab HS A Kanab HS DQ
Started outside exchange zone, third leg (3:42.598)
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 3:27.58 10
2. Emery HS A Emery HS 3:27.60 8
3. Juab HS A Juab HS 3:29.84 6
4. Delta HS A Delta HS 3:30.42 5
5. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 3:31.81 4
6. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 3:32.56 3
7. Union HS A Union HS 3:36.32 2
8. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 3:36.63 1
9. Manti HS A Manti HS 3:38.77
10. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 3:39.54
11. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 3:40.86
12. Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 3:42.96
13. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 3:53.37
14. Summit Acad A Summit Acad 4:43.05
Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 3:24.60 10
2. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:24.65 8
3. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 3:24.97 6
4. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 3:25.04 5
5. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 3:25.71 4
6. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 3:26.04 3
7. Park City HS A Park City HS 3:26.75 2
8. Orem HS A Orem HS 3:26.77 1
9. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:27.04
10. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 3:29.14
11. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 3:29.18
12. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3:30.28
13. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 3:32.47
14. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 3:35.44
15. Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 3:37.50
16. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 3:39.06
17. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 3:39.35
18. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 3:41.11
Girl's 4x400 5A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Provo HS A Provo HS 3:58.67 10
2. Farmington HS A Farmington HS 4:00.87 8
3. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:02.24 6
4. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:02.25 5
5. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 4:02.77 4
6. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 4:03.17 3
7. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 4:03.98 2
8. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:05.58 1
9. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:09.09
10. Springville HS A Springville HS 4:10.45
11. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:11.19
12. Highland HS A Highland HS 4:11.31
13. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:12.36
14. West HS A West HS 4:12.98
15. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4:14.13
16. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4:14.48
17. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:20.96
18. Alta HS A Alta HS 4:30.87
19. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 4:33.40
Girl's 4x400 6A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:55.16 10
2. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:56.28 8
3. Davis HS A Davis HS 3:57.17 6
4. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:00.94 5
5. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 4:04.21 4
6. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 4:04.47 3
7. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:04.83 2
8. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 4:04.94 1
9. Weber HS A Weber HS 4:06.79
10. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 4:09.64
11. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 4:11.83
12. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4:12.61
13. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4:13.87
14. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 4:18.17
15. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 4:25.31
16. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 4:27.16
17. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 4:34.39
Boy's 4x400 5A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:22.40 10
2. Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:22.59 8
Uniform Violation (Warning)
3. Roy HS A Roy HS 3:24.03 6
4. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 3:25.71 5
5. Springville HS A Springville HS 3:26.55 4
6. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3:26.56 3
7. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3:27.21 2
8. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:27.43 1
9. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3:27.65
10. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:27.71
11. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:28.67
12. Murray HS A Murray HS 3:28.72
13. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:29.75
14. Farmington HS A Farmington HS 3:32.90
15. Highland HS A Highland HS 3:35.64
16. West HS A West HS 3:36.38
17. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:36.39
Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:21.09 10
2. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:23.49 8
3. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 3:24.22 6
4. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 3:25.68 5
5. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 3:26.33 4
6. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 3:26.44 3
7. Northridge HS A Northridge HS 3:26.63 2
8. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:26.87 1
9. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 3:27.57
10. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 3:28.76
11. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3:31.65
12. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 3:32.35
13. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3:33.38
14. Granger HS A Granger HS 3:34.11
DQ Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS DQ
Impeded runner (3:26.559)
DQ Herriman HS A Herriman HS DQ
3 consecutive steps inside track before hand off (3:21.932)
Girl's Pole Vault 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Girl's Pole Vault 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Girl's Pole Vault 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Girl's Pole Vault 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Lauren Merrill Sr Orem HS 3.66 12-00.00
2. Tabitha Hansen Sr Logan HS 2.74 9-00.00
3. Collette Held Sr Logan HS 2.59 8-06.00
4. Jayden Dudley Sr Logan HS 2.44 8-00.00
5. Alexandra Pintor Sr Logan HS 2.28 7-06.00
6. Lydia Semadeni Jr Logan HS 2.28 7-06.00
Girl's Pole Vault 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Sienna Branch So Maple Mountain HS 2.74 9-00.00
2. Ceyda Ural Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.74 9-00.00
3. Shaylee Bradbury So Box Elder HS 2.74 9-00.00
4. Mary Taylor Jr Farmington HS 2.59 8-06.00
5. Breanne McClellan Jr Box Elder HS 2.59 8-06.00
6. Kaylyn Heaton Jr Farmington HS 2.44 8-00.00
7. Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS 2.28 7-06.00
7. Kalee Eldredge Sr Alta HS 2.28 7-06.00
9. Hannah Brown So Box Elder HS 2.28 7-06.00
10. Nell Bernard Fr West HS 2.28 7-06.00
Girl's Pole Vault 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Hannah Stetler Jr Bingham HS 3.66 12-00.00 10
2. Mariah Jenkins Sr Davis HS 3.20 10-06.00 8
3. Raigan Jones Sr Fremont HS 3.20 10-06.00 6
4. Brielle Davis Fr Copper Hills HS 3.20 10-06.00 5
5. Grace Grimmer Jr Lone Peak HS 3.05 10-00.00 4
6. Anna Olander So Davis HS 2.89 9-06.00 2
6. Miranda Baird Sr Davis HS 2.89 9-06.00 2
6. Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 2.89 9-06.00 2
9. Sydney Anderson So Copper Hills HS 2.89 9-06.00
10. Lucy Yardley So Syracuse HS 2.89 9-06.00
11. Summer Steeneck Jr Riverton HS 2.89 9-06.00
12. Kylee Kimball Jr Riverton HS 2.89 9-06.00
13. Savannah Chapple Jr Bingham HS 2.89 9-06.00
14. Ella Spigarelli Sr Bingham HS 2.74 9-00.00
15. Robyn Hoki Sr Davis HS 2.59 8-06.00
15. Hope Thomas So Riverton HS 2.59 8-06.00
17. Isabel Phillips So Hillcrest HS 2.44 8-00.00
NH Samantha Bell Jr Layton HS NH NH
NH Morgan Peterson Sr Weber HS NH NH
NH Helen Jessop Jr Herriman HS NH NH
DNS Shaylie Carr Jr Herriman HS DNS DNS
Boy's Pole Vault 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Boy's Pole Vault 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Boy's Pole Vault 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Boy's Pole Vault 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Carson Peterson Sr Salem Hills HS 3.66 12-00.00
2. Isaac Phillips Jr Logan HS 3.66 12-00.00
3. Jaren Cox Jr Logan HS 2.74 9-00.00
4. Anthony Darley Sr Logan HS 2.59 8-06.00
Boy's Pole Vault 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Dylan Ashby Jr Farmington HS 3.66 12-00.00
2. Kendan Gale So Murray HS 3.50 11-06.00
3. Nicolas Rubio Fr West HS 3.35 11-00.00
4. Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 3.35 11-00.00
5. DJ Astling Jr Viewmont HS 3.20 10-06.00
6. Austin Neff Sr Alta HS 3.20 10-06.00
7. Rhett Renckert Jr Alta HS 3.05 10-00.00
7. Daniel Gee So Alta HS 3.05 10-00.00
9. Gavin Neilsen So West HS 2.89 9-06.00
10. Alexander Robb Jr Farmington HS 2.74 9-00.00
11. Tanner Nichols Fr Box Elder HS 2.74 9-00.00
NM Spencer Curtis So West HS NM NM
Boy's Pole Vault 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS 4.72 15-06.00 10
2. D.A. Marcyes Sr Davis HS 4.34 14-03.00 8
3. Ben Taylor Sr Taylorsville HS 4.27 14-00.00 6
4. Bryant McMullin Jr Riverton HS 4.11 13-06.00 5
5. Joshua Park Jr Riverton HS 3.96 13-00.00 4
6. Dallin Thornton Fr Bingham HS 3.96 13-00.00 3
7. Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS 3.81 12-06.00 2
8. Isaac Duncan Sr Syracuse HS 3.81 12-06.00 1
9. Dallin Riley Jr Lone Peak HS 3.81 12-06.00
10. Hayden Conrad Sr Davis HS 3.66 12-00.00
10. Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 3.66 12-00.00
12. Isaac Rasmussen Jr Lone Peak HS 3.66 12-00.00
13. Austin Lott So American Fork HS 3.50 11-06.00
14. Russell Phippen Jr West Jordan HS 3.50 11-06.00
DNS Zakia Kirby Jr Hillcrest HS DNS DNS
NM Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS NM NM
NM Jaron Koehler So Kearns HS NM NM
Girl's High Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Kenzie Sudweeks So Piute HS 1.50 4-11.00 10
2. Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS 1.50 4-11.00 8
3. Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 1.45 4-09.00 6
4. Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS 1.45 4-09.00 5
5. Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS 1.40 4-07.00 3
5. Savannah Petersen Sr Tintic HS 1.40 4-07.00 3
5. Kaitlyn Stubbs So Water Canyon HS 1.40 4-07.00 3
8. Hanna Williams So Wayne HS 1.40 4-07.00 1
9. Mikki Prows Fr Escalante HS 1.40 4-07.00
10. Naomi Mantz Jr Monticello HS 1.40 4-07.00
11. Kristen Stewart Fr Bryce Valley HS 1.34 4-05.00
11. Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS 1.34 4-05.00
13. Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS 1.34 4-05.00
14. Trinity Mayer So Milford HS 1.29 4-03.00
DNS Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS DNS DNS
DNS Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS DNS DNS
NM Kayslee Lassen Fr Tintic HS NM NM
NM Paiton Lazenby So Tabiona HS NM NM
NM Dixie Huffaker Fr Rich HS NM NM
Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Teesha Richins Jr North Summit HS 1.55 5-01.00 10
2. Ronnie Robinson Sr Enterprise HS 1.55 5-01.00 8
3. Gabby Hasemeyer Sr Parowan HS 1.45 4-09.00 5 .500
3. Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS 1.45 4-09.00 5 .500
5. Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS 1.45 4-09.00 3 .500
5. Hailey Bramon So Millard HS 1.45 4-09.00 3 .500
7. Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS 1.45 4-09.00 2
8. Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 1.40 4-07.00 1
9. Mikelle Church Fr Kanab HS 1.40 4-07.00
10. Sadie Fox So Kanab HS 1.34 4-05.00
11. Avery Smith Fr North Sevier HS 1.34 4-05.00
12. Maggie Sorensen Fr Altamont HS 1.34 4-05.00
NH Madison Ferry So North Summit HS NH NH
Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Emery Wheeler Jr Morgan HS 1.65 5-05.00 10
2. Kenzie Jones Jr South Sevier HS 1.60 5-03.00 8
3. Brooklynn Hunter So Juab HS 1.60 5-03.00 6
4. Rhiannon West Sr Juab HS 1.55 5-01.00 5
5. Whitley Christensen Fr Emery HS 1.50 4-11.00 4
6. Morgan Lewis So Grand County HS 1.50 4-11.00 2
6. Anelie Peterson Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1.50 4-11.00 2
6. Kiysa Gorley Sr Delta HS 1.50 4-11.00 2
9. Emma Christensen So Carbon HS 1.45 4-09.00
10. Jadee Dutson So Delta HS 1.45 4-09.00
11. Tambrie Tuttle Fr Emery HS 1.40 4-07.00
11. Aubrey McQuisten Jr Juab HS 1.40 4-07.00
11. Sadie Wright So Juab HS 1.40 4-07.00
11. Morgan Kobe Jr Morgan HS 1.40 4-07.00
11. Braylee Petersen So Maeser Prep Acad 1.40 4-07.00
16. Karen Wood Jr Manti HS 1.40 4-07.00
16. Lynae Echavarria So Grantsville HS 1.40 4-07.00
18. Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS 1.40 4-07.00
18. Cloey Christensen Sr Manti HS 1.40 4-07.00
NM Belle Kelsey So Juab HS NM NM
NM Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS NM NM
NM Haylee Prescott Fr Carbon HS NM NM
NM Madison Snow Jr Union HS NM NM
NM Jodi Noyes Sr Carbon HS NM NM
NM Hope Christensen So North Sanpete HS NM NM
NM Ashlee Edwards Jr Grantsville HS NM NM
NM McKenna Atkinson So South Summit HS NM NM
Girl's High Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 1.65 5-05.00 10
2. SaRiya Sims Jr Hurricane HS 1.65 5-05.00 8
3. Allie Miles Jr Tooele HS 1.62 5-04.00 6
4. Aubrey Tasker Sr Salem Hills HS 1.57 5-02.00 5
5. Brooke Vance Jr Salem Hills HS 1.57 5-02.00 4
6. Jayden Beach Fr Green Canyon HS 1.52 5-00.00 2 .500
6. Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS 1.52 5-00.00 2 .500
8. Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS 1.52 5-00.00 1
9. Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS 1.47 4-10.00
9. Alexis Martin Sr Hurricane HS 1.47 4-10.00
9. Sara Kovac Sr Cedar HS 1.47 4-10.00
12. Ella Challis Jr Orem HS 1.47 4-10.00
12. Maeci Hicken Sr Hurricane HS 1.47 4-10.00
12. Aleena Wilcox Jr Ridgeline HS 1.47 4-10.00
15. Meg Carter Fr Hurricane HS 1.47 4-10.00
16. Emma Burnham Jr Spanish Fork HS 1.47 4-10.00
17. Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS 1.47 4-10.00
18. Leah DeHart Fr Salem Hills HS 1.47 4-10.00
19. Emily Parrish Jr Salem Hills HS 1.42 4-08.00
19. Lexie Leavitt Jr Snow Canyon HS 1.42 4-08.00
21. Andie Boothe Sr Ben Lomond HS 1.42 4-08.00
21. Michelle Spencer Sr Salem Hills HS 1.42 4-08.00
23. Danja Stafford Sr Mountain View HS 1.42 4-08.00
23. Olivia Conkle So Stansbury HS 1.42 4-08.00
DNS Aysha Lewis So Tooele HS DNS DNS
NM Maddy Steffensen Jr Canyon View HS NM NM
NM Megan Allred So Cedar HS NM NM
NM Halle Livingston Sr Ridgeline HS NM NM
NM Jenna Muirbrook Sr Spanish Fork HS NM NM
Girl's High Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 1.55 5-01.00 10
2. Lexi Vernsey Fr Wasatch HS 1.50 4-11.00 8
3. Jenna Mortensen Jr Box Elder HS 1.50 4-11.00 6
4. Emma Maxfield Jr Olympus HS 1.50 4-11.00 5
5. Jayne Packer So Farmington HS 1.50 4-11.00 4
6. Sophia Luke So Provo HS 1.45 4-09.00 1 .500
6. Courtney Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.45 4-09.00 1 .500
6. Allison Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS 1.45 4-09.00 1 .500
6. Mathilde Oscarson Jr Timpview HS 1.45 4-09.00 1 .500
10. Emily Terry Sr Woods Cross HS 1.45 4-09.00
10. Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS 1.45 4-09.00
10. Genevieve Hopkinson Sr Springville HS 1.45 4-09.00
10. Sydney Violette Sr Woods Cross HS 1.45 4-09.00
10. Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont HS 1.45 4-09.00
15. Reagan Vance Jr Farmington HS 1.45 4-09.00
NH Kaylani Reis So West HS NH NH
NH Moira Hicks Jr Highland HS NH NH
NH Elizabeth Brown Jr Highland HS NH NH
DNS Abby Meck Sr Skyridge HS DNS DNS
Girl's High Jump 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Kamryn Wiese Jr Syracuse HS 1.62 5-04.00 10
2. Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS 1.57 5-02.00 7
2. Elise Porter Jr Bingham HS 1.57 5-02.00 7
4. Grace Connor So Weber HS 1.57 5-02.00 5
5. Abby Triplett So Weber HS 1.57 5-02.00 4
6. Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 1.52 5-00.00 2 .500
6. Lauren Rawlings Jr American Fork HS 1.52 5-00.00 2 .500
8. Amy Schuenman So Pleasant Grove HS 1.52 5-00.00 1
9. Aimee Chambers Jr Northridge HS 1.52 5-00.00
9. Cassidy D. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 1.52 5-00.00
9. Annalea Karren Sr Davis HS 1.52 5-00.00
12. Katie Lott So American Fork HS 1.47 4-10.00
12. Aidyn Eldredge Sr Herriman HS 1.47 4-10.00
14. Ellyssa Nelson So Davis HS 1.47 4-10.00
15. Katelin Graham Sr Herriman HS 1.47 4-10.00
15. Sherry Nima Jr West Jordan HS 1.47 4-10.00
DNS Ashley Critchlow Sr Hunter HS DNS DNS
NM Emily Nelson Sr Davis HS NM NM
NM Anna Wright Sr Hillcrest HS NM NM
NM Colette Mortensen Sr Weber HS NM NM
NM Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 1.90 6-03.00 10
2. Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 1.83 6-00.00 8
3. Paxton Henrie Sr Milford HS 1.73 5-08.00 6
4. Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS 1.73 5-08.00 5
5. Cedar English So Monticello HS 1.67 5-06.00 3 .500
5. McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS 1.67 5-06.00 3 .500
7. Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 1.62 5-04.00 1 .500
7. Miles Guerrero Fr Wayne HS 1.62 5-04.00 1 .500
9. Seth Ryan Jr Dugway HS 1.62 5-04.00
9. Logan Chappell Jr Wayne HS 1.62 5-04.00
11. Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS 1.62 5-04.00
NM Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS NM NM
NM Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS NM NM
NM Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Sam Orton Jr Kanab HS 1.88 6-02.00 10
2. Cade Szymanski Jr Kanab HS 1.83 6-00.00 8
3. Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 1.83 6-00.00 6
4. Garrett Francis Jr Gunnison Valley HS 1.78 5-10.00 5
5. Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS 1.78 5-10.00 4
6. Duncan Herbst Sr Millard HS 1.73 5-08.00 3
7. Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 1.67 5-06.00 2
8. Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 1.67 5-06.00 1
DNS Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS DNS DNS
DNS Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS DNS DNS
NM Beau Woolstenhulme So North Summit HS NM NM
NM Ethan Judd So North Summit HS NM NM
NM Chance Reid So Draper APA NM NM
Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 1.83 6-00.00 10
2. Scott Hatch Jr North Sanpete HS 1.83 6-00.00 8
3. Brad Taylor Sr South Sevier HS 1.73 5-08.00 4 .500
3. Trey Brough Jr Delta HS 1.73 5-08.00 4 .500
3. Britton Smith So Delta HS 1.73 5-08.00 4 .500
3. Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS 1.73 5-08.00 4 .500
7. Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS 1.73 5-08.00 1 .500
7. Matthew Millburn Sr Morgan HS 1.73 5-08.00 1 .500
9. Jamison Bishop Jr Delta HS 1.73 5-08.00
DNS Alex Cisneros Sr Summit Acad DNS DNS
NM Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS NM NM
NM Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS NM NM
NM Teddy Park Sr Grand County HS NM NM
NM Hagen Miles Sr South Summit HS NM NM
NM Luke Torman Fr Morgan HS NM NM
NM Kollin Robertson Jr Juab HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Ian Lambert Jr Hurricane HS 1.88 6-02.00 10
2. Ammon Smith Jr Desert Hills HS 1.88 6-02.00 8
3. Carson Peterson Sr Salem Hills HS 1.83 6-00.00 5
3. Matthew Westenskow Sr Salem Hills HS 1.83 6-00.00 5
3. Logan Timothy Sr Uintah HS 1.83 6-00.00 5
6. Charles Jacob Sr Lehi HS 1.83 6-00.00 3
7. Kyler Coleman Sr Dixie HS 1.83 6-00.00 2
8. Dallin Southwick Sr Salem Hills HS 1.83 6-00.00 1
9. Logan Eves Sr Hurricane HS 1.78 5-10.00
9. Dallin Hancock Jr Pine View HS 1.78 5-10.00
11. Bo Stearns Jr Logan HS 1.78 5-10.00
12. Frank Paas So Park City HS 1.78 5-10.00
13. Trey Briggs So Uintah HS 1.78 5-10.00
13. Trey Nyman So Sky View HS 1.78 5-10.00
13. Tanner DeHart Sr Salem Hills HS 1.78 5-10.00
16. Brody McKinnon Jr Logan HS 1.73 5-08.00
16. Jacob Nelson Jr Salem Hills HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Trent Citte Sr Bonneville HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Jaylen Sargent So Logan HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS 1.73 5-08.00
NM Bryant Mangelson Sr Hurricane HS NM NM
NM Robert Nelson So Lehi HS NM NM
NM Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS NM NM
NM Jalen Hinds So Green Canyon HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Ethan Poole Sr Timpanogos HS 1.93 6-04.00 10
2. Austin Child Sr Skyridge HS 1.93 6-04.00 8
3. Rafael Erickson Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.88 6-02.00 6
4. Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS 1.83 6-00.00 4
4. Benjamin Friel Jr Brighton HS 1.83 6-00.00 4
4. Riley Pugsley Sr Box Elder HS 1.83 6-00.00 4
7. Gabe Gutteriez Jr West HS 1.83 6-00.00 1 .500
7. Ben Nielsen Sr Highland HS 1.83 6-00.00 1 .500
9. Daniel Holverson Jr Roy HS 1.83 6-00.00
10. Rex Graham Sr Highland HS 1.83 6-00.00
11. Gabe Fisher So Roy HS 1.78 5-10.00
NM Brighton Anderson Jr Springville HS NM NM
NM Holland Knudsen Sr Timpanogos HS NM NM
NM Dallin Burningham Sr Timpview HS NM NM
NM Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS NM NM
NM Mekelee Gautavai Sr East HS NM NM
NM Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 1.98 6-06.00 10
2. Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS 1.98 6-06.00 8
3. Kale Thomas Jr Davis HS 1.98 6-06.00 6
4. Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS 1.93 6-04.00 5
5. Logan Martin Sr Weber HS 1.93 6-04.00 4
6. Sam Beckwith Sr Lone Peak HS 1.88 6-02.00 2 .500
6. Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS 1.88 6-02.00 2 .500
8. Derek Ray Jr Pleasant Grove HS 1.88 6-02.00 1
9. Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS 1.83 6-00.00
9. Connor Saunders So Syracuse HS 1.83 6-00.00
11. Owen Tenney Jr Westlake HS 1.83 6-00.00
11. Mason Baker So West Jordan HS 1.83 6-00.00
13. Sean Matern So Lone Peak HS 1.83 6-00.00
14. Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 1.83 6-00.00
15. Joshua Finlayson Jr Herriman HS 1.78 5-10.00
15. Thomas Fuell Jr Riverton HS 1.78 5-10.00
17. Gordan Madison Sr Herriman HS 1.78 5-10.00
DNS Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS DNS DNS
DNS Mason Familar Sr Hunter HS DNS DNS
NM Kyler Nuckles Jr Riverton HS NM NM
NM Tyler Chak Fr Cyprus HS NM NM
NM Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS NM NM
NM Dakota Earl Jr Cyprus HS NM NM
Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Brooklyn Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 4.81 15-09.25 -0.4 10
2. Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 4.77 15-07.75 -0.5 8
3. Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS 4.75 15-07.00 +0.0 6
4. Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 4.63 15-02.25 +0.0 5
5. Savannah Petersen Sr Tintic HS 4.59 15-00.75 -2.2 4
6. Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS 4.57 15-00.00 -0.4 3
7. Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 4.51 14-09.50 -1.6 2
8. Kristen Stewart Fr Bryce Valley HS 4.42 14-06.00 -2.7 1
9. Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS 4.34 14-02.75 +0.0
10. Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS 4.25 13-11.25 +0.1
11. Hanna Williams So Wayne HS 4.21 13-09.75 +0.0
12. Jordyn Kennedy Sr Piute HS 4.21 13-09.75 -1.7
13. Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS 4.13 13-06.50 -1.5
14. Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS 4.08 13-04.75 -0.2
15. Naomi Mantz Jr Monticello HS 4.03 13-02.75 +1.4
16. Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS 4.01 13-01.75 +0.0
17. Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS 3.98 13-00.75 +0.0
18. Talynn Lovato So Green River HS 3.75 12-03.75 -1.7
19. Bridgette Crowley So Mount Vernon Acad 3.62 11-10.50 -0.7
20. Kylie Thomson Fr Rich HS 3.54 11-07.25 -1.5
21. Emer Murphy So West Desert HS 3.53 11-07.00 +0.0
FOUL Jordan Dalton Jr Milford HS FOUL FOUL +0.0
DNS Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS DNS DNS
DNS Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS DNS DNS
Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 5.02 16-05.75 +0.3 10
2. Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 4.83 15-10.25 +0.0 8
3. Mikelle Church Fr Kanab HS 4.77 15-07.75 +3.7 6
4. Portia Lee Sr North Summit HS 4.74 15-06.50 +0.0 5
5. Gabby Hasemeyer Sr Parowan HS 4.73 15-06.25 +3.6 4
6. Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 4.72 15-05.75 +0.3 3
7. Grace Crystal Sr North Summit HS 4.68 15-04.25 +1.7 2
8. Rachel Gardner So Enterprise HS 4.65 15-03.00 +1.6 1
9. Rylee Bleazard Sr Duchesne HS 4.55 14-11.25 -1.3
10. Teesha Richins Jr North Summit HS 4.27 14-00.00 -0.7
11. Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS 4.27 14-00.00 -2.3
12. Hannah Koyle Fr Millard HS 4.08 13-04.75 +0.0
13. Micha Nenbee Fr Rowland Hall 3.92 12-10.25 +0.0
14. Shayna Green Fr Rowland Hall 3.66 12-00.00 -1.7
15. Abby Largent Fr Rockwell HS 3.65 11-11.75 +0.0
16. Rachel Maxfield So Draper APA 3.55 11-07.75 -1.4
FOUL Maelynn Schrader Jr Layton Christian Acad FOUL FOUL +0.0
FOUL Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall FOUL FOUL +0.0
Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 5.30 17-04.75 +0.0 10
2. Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 5.25 17-02.75 +0.0 8
3. Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 5.11 16-09.25 +0.0 6
4. Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS 5.02 16-05.75 +1.1 5
5. Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 4.98 16-04.00 +0.0 4
6. Ashlee Edwards Jr Grantsville HS 4.94 16-02.50 +0.0 3
7. Lyndee Miller Sr Union HS 4.87 15-11.75 +0.9 2
8. Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 4.84 15-10.50 +0.0 1
9. Morgan Lewis So Grand County HS 4.81 15-09.25 +1.1
10. Willow Kay Jr Juab HS 4.77 15-07.75 +0.0
11. Meagan Matthews Sr Morgan HS 4.71 15-05.50 +1.9
12. McKenna Mickelson So Union HS 4.66 15-03.50 +0.0
13. Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS 4.61 15-01.50 +2.6
14. Brookell Brindley Jr South Sevier HS 4.60 15-01.00 +0.0
15. Emery Wheeler Jr Morgan HS 4.59 15-00.75 +0.0
16. Taci Tapia So Carbon HS 4.53 14-10.25 +1.9
17. Lisle Hammer So Manti HS 4.52 14-10.00 +0.4
18. Eminie Elliott Fr Carbon HS 4.46 14-07.50 +0.9
19. Emma Christensen So Carbon HS 4.31 14-01.75 +0.0
20. Cayli Niederhauser Fr Morgan HS 3.97 13-00.25 +0.0
Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 5.76 18-10.75 +1.5 10
2. Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 5.37 17-07.50 +1.7 8
3. Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 5.12 16-09.50 +1.4 6
4. Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 5.11 16-09.25 +0.1 5
5. Aleena Wilcox Jr Ridgeline HS 5.06 16-07.25 +1.6 4
6. Aubrey Tasker Sr Salem Hills HS 5.06 16-07.25 +1.8 3
7. Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS 5.01 16-05.25 +1.1 2
8. Shaylee Avila Jr Uintah HS 4.95 16-03.00 +1.9 1
9. Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS 4.90 16-01.00 +0.5
10. Shea Davidson Sr Logan HS 4.88 16-00.25 +1.8
11. Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 4.87 15-11.75 +1.9
12. Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS 4.87 15-11.75 +2.7
13. Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 4.86 15-11.25 +0.8
14. Adelaide Johnson Sr Orem HS 4.85 15-11.00 +0.5
15. Taylor Hinds Jr Green Canyon HS 4.84 15-10.50 +0.0
16. Chloe Peterson Fr Salem Hills HS 4.73 15-06.25 +1.5
17. Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 4.68 15-04.25 +0.0
18. Rachel Durante Jr Snow Canyon HS 4.66 15-03.50 +0.9
19. Brynn Christensen So Desert Hills HS 4.60 15-01.00 +0.8
20. Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS 4.59 15-00.75 +1.3
21. Allie Miles Jr Tooele HS 4.55 14-11.25 +0.6
22. Emma Taggart Sr Tooele HS 4.42 14-06.00 +1.2
DNS Aysha Lewis So Tooele HS DNS DNS
Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Taygin DeHart Sr Olympus HS 5.13 16-10.00 +1.0 10
2. Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 5.10 16-08.75 +1.5 8
3. Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 5.07 16-07.50 +0.5 6
4. Anna Bilic Jr East HS 5.02 16-05.75 +0.1 5
5. Weslie Collett Fr Springville HS 4.92 16-01.75 +0.0 4
6. Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS 4.87 15-11.75 +0.0 3
7. Jenna Mortensen Jr Box Elder HS 4.83 15-10.25 +0.1 2
8. Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 4.82 15-09.75 +0.0 1
9. Kaleigh Curtis Jr Box Elder HS 4.80 15-09.00 +0.5
10. Kaylee Radford So Maple Mountain HS 4.78 15-08.25 +0.3
11. Reagan Vance Jr Farmington HS 4.73 15-06.25 +0.5
12. Shawnti Diaz So Murray HS 4.56 14-11.50 +0.7
13. Olivia Pectol Jr Timpview HS 4.52 14-10.00 +0.0
14. Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 4.51 14-09.50 -0.1
15. Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 4.34 14-02.75 +1.2
16. Sadie McGinn Sr Provo HS 4.30 14-01.25 +0.0
Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 5.74 18-10.00 +0.0 10
2. Whitley Surrage So Fremont HS 5.33 17-05.75 +0.2 8
3. Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS 5.31 17-05.00 +0.0 6
4. Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 5.27 17-03.50 +1.0 5
5. Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS 5.18 17-00.00 +0.9 4
6. Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 5.14 16-10.25 +0.0 3
7. Ella Pitcher So American Fork HS 4.99 16-04.50 +2.0 2
8. Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 4.97 16-03.75 +0.9 1
9. Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS 4.90 16-01.00 +0.2
10. Rachel Clark So Clearfield HS 4.85 15-11.00 +1.0
11. Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 4.84 15-10.50 +0.2
12. Kylee Kimball Jr Riverton HS 4.75 15-07.00 +0.5
13. Jailene Runstrum So Hunter HS 4.65 15-03.00 +1.0
14. Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 4.49 14-08.75 +0.8
15. Alyssa Westover So Cyprus HS 4.49 14-08.75 +0.7
16. Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 4.48 14-08.50 +0.0
Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 6.24 20-05.75 +1.2 10
2. Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 6.22 20-05.00 +0.2 8
3. Cedar English So Monticello HS 5.97 19-07.00 +0.0 6
4. Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS 5.92 19-05.00 +0.0 5
5. Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad 5.83 19-01.50 +1.0 4
6. Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 5.81 19-00.75 +0.0 3
7. Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 5.63 18-05.75 +0.0 2
8. Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 5.47 17-11.25 +0.7 1
9. Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS 5.41 17-09.00 +0.0
10. Ben Shapiro Fr Telos Academy 5.40 17-08.50 +0.0
11. Treyson Roberts So Bryce Valley HS 5.39 17-08.25 +0.0
12. Henry Wilson So Monument Valley HS 5.31 17-05.00 +0.5
13. Gavin Hoyt So Valley HS 5.20 17-00.75 +0.6
14. Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS 4.95 16-03.00 +1.2
15. Ketu Achebo Fr Mount Vernon Acad 4.58 15-00.25 +0.1
DNS Benjamin Jeffs So Water Canyon HS DNS DNS
DNS Bret Beebe So Milford HS DNS DNS
DNS Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS DNS
DNS Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Porter Albrecht Jr Beaver HS 6.60 21-07.75 +0.0 10
2. Dominique Ramkison Jr Layton Christian Acad 6.42 21-00.75 +0.0 8
3. Bryant Jimenez So Enterprise HS 6.07 19-11.00 +0.0 6
4. Kaleb Barney Jr Beaver HS 6.00 19-08.25 +0.3 5
5. Sam Hatch Sr American Prep Acad 5.94 19-05.75 +0.0 4
6. Dominic Maughn Jr Draper APA 5.92 19-05.00 -0.7 3
7. Kort Sorenson Fr Gunnison Valley HS 5.78 18-11.50 +0.3 2
8. Ryker Johnson Fr North Summit HS 5.67 18-07.25 +0.0 1
9. Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 5.65 18-06.50 +0.0
10. Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS 5.65 18-06.50 +0.0
11. Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 5.64 18-06.00 +0.0
12. Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS 5.59 18-04.00 +0.0
13. Landan Gale So North Sevier HS 5.56 18-03.00 +0.0
14. Dawson Grant Sr Duchesne HS 5.32 17-05.50 +1.4
15. Revanth Sindri Fr Draper APA 5.32 17-05.50 +1.1
16. Brandon Le Sr American Prep Acad 5.16 16-11.25 +2.0
17. Robert Largent Jr Rockwell HS 5.08 16-08.00 +1.0
FOUL Jarom Johnson Sr Kanab HS FOUL FOUL +0.0
DNS Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Gavin Howarth So Juab HS 6.53 21-05.00 +1.3 10
2. Trey Brough Jr Delta HS 6.52 21-04.75 +0.7 8
3. Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS 6.20 20-04.00 +1.3 6
4. Britton Smith So Delta HS 6.19 20-03.75 +1.4 5
5. Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 6.16 20-02.50 +1.1 4
6. Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS 6.08 19-11.25 +0.5 3
7. Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS 5.99 19-07.75 +1.9 2
8. Bryce Nye Sr Morgan HS 5.95 19-06.25 +1.4 1
9. Nolan Ramirez Sr Grand County HS 5.86 19-02.75 +0.7
10. Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS 5.81 19-00.75 +0.0
11. Chase Birchell Sr Union HS 5.79 19-00.00 +1.9
12. Ryelan Jones So Grand County HS 5.70 18-08.50 +0.0
13. Jaylon Dennis Jr Carbon HS 5.68 18-07.50 +1.1
14. Kaine Allred Jr Grand County HS 5.57 18-03.25 +1.1
15. Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS 5.43 17-09.75 +0.6
16. Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS 5.38 17-07.75 -0.2
17. Frank Matheson Sr South Summit HS 5.28 17-03.75 +0.0
18. Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 5.27 17-03.50 +1.6
19. Andrew Brown Jr Grantsville HS 5.26 17-03.00 +1.0
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 7.27 23-10.25 +0.8 10
2. Gideon Argyle Sr Payson HS 6.83 22-05.00 +0.0 8
3. Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 6.75 22-01.75 +0.0 6
4. Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS 6.43 21-01.25 +0.0 5
5. Marcus Gonzalez So Salem Hills HS 6.38 20-11.25 +0.2 4
6. Jakob Robinson Jr Orem HS 6.32 20-08.75 +0.1 3
7. Braden Esplin Sr Snow Canyon HS 6.26 20-06.50 +0.0 2
8. Carson Peterson Sr Salem Hills HS 6.10 20-00.25 +1.1 1
9. Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 6.10 20-00.25 +1.2
10. Jaylen Sargent So Logan HS 6.09 19-11.75 +0.0
11. Jake Nelson Sr Canyon View HS 6.04 19-09.75 +1.0
12. Cole Warner Jr Snow Canyon HS 6.03 19-09.50 +0.0
13. Bo Stearns Jr Logan HS 5.98 19-07.50 +0.4
14. Dallin Hancock Jr Pine View HS 5.95 19-06.25 +0.8
15. Matthew Christensen So Bear River HS 5.86 19-02.75 +1.7
16. Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS 5.82 19-01.25 +0.0
16. Ammon Smith Jr Desert Hills HS 5.82 19-01.25 +0.0
18. Kaleb Jackson Jr Salem Hills HS 5.80 19-00.25 +0.0
19. Jonah Lowry Sr Ogden HS 5.63 18-05.75 +1.0
20. Tre Pearson Sr Ben Lomond HS 5.59 18-04.00 +0.2
21. Mark McCurdy Jr Park City HS 5.51 18-01.00 +0.5
FOUL Traeson Martindale Jr Sky View HS FOUL FOUL +0.0
DNS Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS DNS DNS
DNS Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Nate Wheatly Jr Box Elder HS 6.57 21-06.75 +0.4 10
2. Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 6.55 21-05.75 +1.6 8
3. Kaleb Ashdown Sr Timpanogos HS 6.44 21-01.50 +1.1 6
4. Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 6.34 20-09.50 +1.0 5
5. Hayden Wilcox Jr Farmington HS 6.31 20-08.50 +0.0 4
6. Nate Whitehouse Sr Olympus HS 6.31 20-08.50 +0.2 3
7. Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont HS 6.28 20-07.25 +0.7 2
8. Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 6.26 20-06.50 +0.8 1
9. Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.24 20-05.75 +1.5
10. Tucker Goodfellow Sr Woods Cross HS 6.16 20-02.50 +1.3
11. Abraham Williams Jr West HS 6.16 20-02.50 +1.5
12. Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 6.15 20-02.25 +2.2
13. Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 6.14 20-01.75 +1.7
14. Daniel Holverson Jr Roy HS 6.13 20-01.25 +0.0
15. Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 6.11 20-00.50 +0.9
16. Maxx McWhorter Sr Timpanogos HS 6.09 19-11.75 +0.1
17. Gabe Gutteriez Jr West HS 6.07 19-11.00 +0.3
18. Dylan Samuels Jr Skyridge HS 6.01 19-08.50 +0.0
19. Wesley Mangum So Springville HS 5.99 19-07.75 +0.0
20. Rex Graham Sr Highland HS 5.90 19-04.25 +0.0
Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 6.95 22-09.50 +1.5 10
2. Sam Beckwith Sr Lone Peak HS 6.60 21-07.75 +0.0 8
3. Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 6.59 21-07.50 +2.0 6
4. Brigham Nielsen Sr Davis HS 6.50 21-04.00 +1.0 5
5. CJ Canada So Layton HS 6.49 21-03.50 +1.9 4
6. Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS 6.35 20-10.00 +1.4 3
7. Derek Ray Jr Pleasant Grove HS 6.32 20-08.75 +0.7 2
8. Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS 6.31 20-08.50 +1.2 1
9. Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS 6.22 20-05.00 +0.1
10. Jonah Page Sr Layton HS 6.15 20-02.25 +0.1
11. Tanner Bascomb Sr Herriman HS 6.02 19-09.00 +0.4
12. Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS 5.94 19-05.75 +0.9
13. Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS 5.93 19-05.50 +0.0
14. Jeffrey Bassa So Kearns HS 5.81 19-00.75 +0.4
15. Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS 5.73 18-09.50 +0.0
16. Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 5.62 18-05.25 +0.0
17. Dakota Earl Jr Cyprus HS 5.15 16-10.75 +0.0
DQ Valentino Rivera Sr Fremont HS DQ DQ +2.2
Uniform Violation
Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS 10.67 35-00.00 10
2. Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 9.80 32-01.75 8
3. Emri Roberts Sr Piute HS 9.47 31-00.75 6
4. Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 9.44 30-11.75 5
5. Ervianne Cly Sr Monument Valley HS 9.41 30-10.50 4
6. Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 9.33 30-07.25 3
7. Jaycee Cornia So Rich HS 9.26 30-04.50 2
8. Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 9.18 30-01.50 1
9. Bentlee Huffaker Sr Rich HS 8.77 28-09.25
10. Emelia Knaphus Sr Escalante HS 8.74 28-08.00
11. Donique Ateen Fr Monument Valley HS 8.45 27-08.75
12. Tanya Duran Sr Wendover HS 8.42 27-07.50
13. Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS 8.30 27-02.75
14. Stephanie Sasser Jr Pinnacle HS 8.02 26-03.75
15. Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS 7.89 25-10.75
16. Halley Spencer Fr Wayne HS 6.98 22-10.75
17. Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS 6.57 21-06.75
DNS Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS DNS DNS
Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 11.16 36-07.25 10
2. Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS 10.64 34-11.00 8
3. Brinley Mason Jr North Sevier HS 10.38 34-00.75 6
4. Kaydee Marshall Fr Beaver HS 10.31 33-10.00 5
5. Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS 9.95 32-07.75 4
6. Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS 9.74 31-11.50 3
7. Nizhoni Buckway Jr North Summit HS 9.73 31-11.00 2
8. Kaylee Hafen Fr Beaver HS 9.65 31-08.00 1
9. Haylie Hatch So Kanab HS 9.02 29-07.00
10. Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall 6.64 21-09.50
11. Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad 5.62 18-05.25
12. Sarah Olesen Sr Rockwell HS 4.65 15-03.00
FOUL Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS FOUL FOUL
DNS Teresa Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad DNS DNS
Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS 11.71 38-05.00 10
2. Emily Malouf Jr Judge Memorial CHS 11.02 36-01.75 8
3. Harley Migliori Jr Carbon HS 10.66 34-11.75 6
4. Sanilaiti Takeiaho So Manti HS 10.33 33-10.75 5
5. Tairei Laupapa Sr North Sanpete HS 10.02 32-10.50 4
6. Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS 9.90 32-05.75 3
7. Haylee Christenson So Delta HS 9.79 32-01.50 2
8. Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS 9.73 31-11.00 1
9. Brandy Stratten Fr Delta HS 9.59 31-05.50
10. Jodi Noyes Sr Carbon HS 9.24 30-03.75
11. Kailani King Jr Manti HS 9.14 29-11.75
12. Tatum Hyatt Sr Juab HS 8.90 29-02.50
13. Breana Barson So Manti HS 8.59 28-02.25
14. Suzanna Stegelmeier Sr Morgan HS 8.40 27-06.75
15. Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS 8.22 26-11.50
16. Maria Martinez So Judge Memorial CHS 7.96 26-01.50
Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Denim Henkel Jr Cedar HS 10.88 35-08.25 10
2. Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 10.83 35-06.50 8
3. Abby Monson Sr Desert Hills HS 10.46 34-03.75 6
4. Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 10.46 34-03.75 5
5. Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS 10.39 34-01.00 4
6. Regina Wright Jr Pine View HS 10.35 33-11.50 3
7. LaDeitra Hobson Sr Ben Lomond HS 10.19 33-05.25 2
8. Shailee Bundy So Desert Hills HS 10.01 32-10.00 1
9. Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS 9.83 32-03.00
10. Adriana Sorensen Jr Salem Hills HS 9.79 32-01.50
11. Rachel Rodgers Sr Ridgeline HS 9.69 31-09.50
12. Sammy Thomas Sr Tooele HS 9.23 30-03.50
13. Sophie Burningham Sr Mountain View HS 9.16 30-00.75
14. Alyssa Schofield Jr Bonneville HS 9.04 29-08.00
15. Riley Richens So Uintah HS 8.70 28-06.50
16. Kayleann Herzog Sr Green Canyon HS 8.40 27-06.75
Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Lili Fifita So Highland HS 11.72 38-05.50 10
2. Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS 11.39 37-04.50 8
3. Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS 10.95 35-11.00 6
4. Xuriyah Harry Sr Farmington HS 10.45 34-03.50 5
5. Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 10.35 33-11.50 4
6. Talaloa Sitauti So West HS 10.30 33-09.50 3
7. Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS 10.27 33-08.25 2
8. Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 9.91 32-06.25 1
9. Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS 9.75 31-11.75
10. Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.72 31-10.75
11. Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.64 31-07.50
12. Leah Fisiipeau So Timpanogos HS 9.63 31-07.25
13. Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 9.57 31-04.75
14. Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS 9.50 31-02.00
15. Katrina Gardner Jr Timpanogos HS 9.42 30-10.75
16. Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS 9.42 30-10.75
Girl's Shot Put 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Make Taufa Sr Herriman HS 12.62 41-04.75 10
2. Kaylee Jensen Sr Herriman HS 11.40 37-04.75 8
3. Lia Pili So Westlake HS 11.29 37-00.50 6
4. Luse Sisar Jr Cyprus HS 11.26 36-11.25 5
5. Jalyn VanDyke Sr Herriman HS 11.19 36-08.50 4
6. Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS 11.19 36-08.50 3
7. Telesia Tofavaha Sr Kearns HS 11.01 36-01.50 2
8. Lenisi Fineanganofo Jr Copper Hills HS 10.95 35-11.00 1
9. Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS 10.87 35-08.00
10. Lia Katoa So Layton HS 10.74 35-02.75
11. Olivia Worlton Sr Herriman HS 10.59 34-09.00
12. Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS 10.52 34-06.25
13. Ola Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 10.40 34-01.50
14. Alyssa Hansen Jr Weber HS 10.29 33-09.00
15. Arleigh Sorensen Jr Hillcrest HS 10.27 33-08.25
16. Lani Tauaala Sr Herriman HS 10.21 33-06.00
17. Agalelei Pili Fr Westlake HS 9.83 32-03.00
18. Kymberly Parry So Westlake HS 9.75 31-11.75
19. Avangeling Medina Jr American Fork HS 9.68 31-09.00
20. Hailey Allen Sr Lone Peak HS 8.72 28-07.25
DNS Tauatia Afoa Fr West Jordan HS DNS DNS
DNS Pele Fa Sr Layton HS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Riley Pearson Jr Piute HS 12.95 42-05.75 10
2. Will Adams Sr West Ridge Acad 12.83 42-01.00 8
3. Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS 12.75 41-10.00 6
4. Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 12.51 41-00.50 5
5. Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 12.17 39-11.25 4
6. Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS 12.11 39-08.75 3
7. Alex Mendez So Green River HS 12.00 39-04.50 2
8. Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS 11.59 38-00.25 1
9. Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 11.50 37-08.75
10. Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 11.39 37-04.50
11. Robert Musselman So Monticello HS 10.97 36-00.00
12. Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 10.89 35-08.75
13. Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS 10.23 33-06.75
14. Emmit Lund Fr Manila HS 8.40 27-06.75
15. Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS 7.91 25-11.50
16. Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS 7.81 25-07.50
17. Logan Johnson Sr Rich HS 7.33 24-00.50
Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 14.98 49-01.75 10
2. Braeden Stein So Kanab HS 13.28 43-06.75 8
3. Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 12.85 42-02.00 6
4. Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 12.39 40-07.75 5
5. Jakob Harrison Jr Parowan HS 12.28 40-03.50 4
6. Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 12.06 39-06.75 3
7. Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS 11.89 39-00.00 2
8. Nick Garcia Sr Saint Joseph CHS 11.34 37-02.50 1
9. Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad 10.95 35-11.00
10. Zech Dehererra So Millard HS 10.78 35-04.50
11. Joseph Nolan Fr North Summit HS 9.86 32-04.25
12. Luis Miranda Sr American Prep Acad 9.31 30-06.50
13. Austin Robinson Jr Rockwell HS 8.99 29-06.00
14. Stephen Myers So Draper APA 8.82 28-11.25
Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Carlin Bierscheid Jr Grand County HS 13.52 44-04.25 10
2. Bruce Mitchell Sr South Summit HS 13.38 43-10.75 8
3. Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 13.31 43-08.00 6
4. Branson Yager So Grantsville HS 13.19 43-03.25 5
5. Jamesen Burraston Jr Morgan HS 13.17 43-02.50 4
6. Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS 12.88 42-03.00 3
7. Mcade Poulson Sr North Sanpete HS 12.79 41-11.50 2
8. Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS 12.45 40-10.25 1
9. Jaymmin Hester So Grand County HS 12.41 40-08.50
10. Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 12.39 40-07.75
11. Gabriel Owen Jr Union HS 12.05 39-06.50
12. Spencer Colburn Jr Manti HS 12.02 39-05.25
13. Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 12.01 39-04.75
14. Trendon Cropper So Delta HS 11.42 37-05.50
DNS James Fuluvaka Jr Grantsville HS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS 16.04 52-07.50 10
2. Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 15.20 49-10.50 8
3. Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 15.05 49-04.50 6
4. Lucas Walton Jr Bonneville HS 15.01 49-03.00 5
5. Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS 14.97 49-01.25 4
6. Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS 14.43 47-04.00 3
7. Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 14.29 46-10.50 2
8. Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 13.97 45-10.00 1
9. Enoka Fuailetolo Sr Desert Hills HS 13.91 45-07.75
10. Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS 13.90 45-07.25
11. Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 13.88 45-06.50
12. Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS 13.71 44-11.75
13. Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS 13.33 43-08.75
14. Dallas Miller Sr Bear River HS 12.98 42-07.00
15. Isaac Hopkins Jr Logan HS 12.69 41-07.50
16. Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 12.69 41-07.50
17. James Reid Sr Sky View HS 12.62 41-04.75
18. Kyle Richards Jr Bear River HS 12.25 40-02.25
19. Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS 11.46 37-07.25
20. Dillon Carpenter Jr Stansbury HS 11.34 37-02.50
DNS Noah Sewell Jr Orem HS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.33 50-03.50 10
2. Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS 15.19 49-10.00 8
3. Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS 15.09 49-06.00 6
4. Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.33 47-00.25 5
5. Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS 14.00 45-11.25 4
6. Jay Nelson Jr Wasatch HS 13.73 45-00.50 3
7. Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS 13.69 44-11.00 2
8. Logan Sagapolu Sr Skyridge HS 13.67 44-10.25 1
9. Graham Wright Jr Viewmont HS 13.45 44-01.50
10. Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 13.41 44-00.00
11. Jackson Owens Sr East HS 12.83 42-01.00
12. Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS 12.72 41-08.75
13. Seth Harward Sr Springville HS 12.67 41-06.75
14. Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS 12.47 40-11.00
15. Ray Okialda Jr Murray HS 12.40 40-08.25
16. Viliami Talakai Sr West HS 12.30 40-04.25
17. Isaac Sanchez Sr Murray HS 12.08 39-07.50
Boy's Shot Put 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS 19.66 64-06 10
2. Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS 15.84 51-11.50 8
3. Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS 15.64 51-03.75 6
4. Masen Wake Sr Lone Peak HS 14.69 48-02.25 5
5. Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 14.40 47-03.00 4
6. Brayden Robinson Jr Herriman HS 14.27 46-09.75 3
7. Sam Owens Sr Davis HS 14.00 45-11.25 2
8. Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 13.87 45-06.00 1
9. James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 13.74 45-01.00
10. Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS 12.98 42-07.00
11. Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS 12.24 40-02.00
12. Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS 12.21 40-00.75
13. Viliami Leha Jr Kearns HS 11.84 38-10.25
DNS Tucson Vaenuku Jr Kearns HS DNS DNS
DNS Jay Scott Sr Fremont HS DNS DNS
DNS Huni Tauteoli So Hunter HS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS 31.44 103-01.75 10
2. Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 31.32 102-09 8
3. Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS 29.88 98-00.50 6
4. Anna Wilde Sr Piute HS 29.36 96-04 5
5. Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS 29.34 96-03 4
6. Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS 28.64 93-11.50 3
7. Amy Cox Jr Valley HS 27.70 90-10.50 2
8. Diana Solano Sr Wendover HS 26.58 87-02.50 1
9. Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 26.46 86-09.75
10. Ervianne Cly Sr Monument Valley HS 24.80 81-04.50
11. Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS 23.48 77-00.50
12. LewKatia Hascon Jr Whitehorse HS 23.26 76-03.75
13. ReShunda Jim So Whitehorse HS 23.12 75-10.25
14. Kinsey Williams Jr Milford HS 22.90 75-01.50
15. Hailee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS 22.76 74-08
16. Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 22.50 73-09.75
17. Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS 21.82 71-07
18. Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS 21.78 71-05.50
19. Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS 17.02 55-10
20. Kennady Hackford Fr Tabiona HS 16.84 55-03
Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 35.80 117-05.50 10
2. Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS 30.98 101-07.75 8
3. Madison Terry Fr Enterprise HS 29.54 96-11 6
4. Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS 29.16 95-08 5
5. Kalli Jones Jr Enterprise HS 28.92 94-10.50 4
6. Heidi Thurman So Millard HS 28.84 94-07.50 3
7. Annie Bateman So Kanab HS 28.12 92-03 2
8. Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS 27.38 89-10 1
9. Danika Jones So Parowan HS 26.78 87-10.25
10. Brooke Spencer So Duchesne HS 25.04 82-01.75
11. Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS 24.40 80-00.75
12. Gracie Watterson Jr North Summit HS 20.82 68-03.75
13. Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad 17.32 56-10
14. Teresa Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad 16.50 54-01.50
15. Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall 13.64 44-09.00
Girl's Discus 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS 33.32 109-03.75 10
2. Emily Malouf Jr Judge Memorial CHS 32.64 107-01 8
3. Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS 30.78 100-11.75 6
4. Haylee Christenson So Delta HS 30.46 99-11.25 5
5. Breana Barson So Manti HS 29.78 97-08.50 4
6. Paityn Callister So Delta HS 28.02 91-11.25 3
7. Morgan Blackburn So South Sevier HS 27.34 89-08.50 2
8. Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS 27.22 89-03.75 1
9. Brinley Henrie Sr Delta HS 26.64 87-04.75
10. McKenzie Cox Jr Emery HS 26.28 86-02.75
11. Oakley Riding Fr Delta HS 26.26 86-01.75
12. Naomi Boorman Sr Manti HS 25.62 84-00.75
13. Suzanna Stegelmeier Sr Morgan HS 25.52 83-08.75
14. Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS 24.90 81-08.25
15. Sydney Killian Jr Grantsville HS 23.72 77-09.75
16. Maria Martinez So Judge Memorial CHS 23.04 75-07
Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Abby Monson Sr Desert Hills HS 37.44 122-10 10
2. Sammy Thomas Sr Tooele HS 35.82 117-06.25 8
3. Jaylie Roden So Canyon View HS 35.36 116-00.25 6
4. Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 35.08 115-01 5
5. Milly Garren Fr Logan HS 34.90 114-06 4
6. Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 31.64 103-09.75 3
7. Whitney Walk Sr Uintah HS 30.24 99-02.50 2
8. Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS 29.50 96-09.50 1
9. LaDeitra Hobson Sr Ben Lomond HS 29.48 96-08.75
10. Nia Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS 28.86 94-08.25
11. Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS 28.60 93-10
12. Ashlyn Banks Jr Canyon View HS 27.70 90-10.50
13. Jada Moffett Sr Ben Lomond HS 27.62 90-07.50
14. Makayla Larsen -- Payson HS 27.58 90-05.75
15. Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 27.54 90-04.25
16. Kayleann Herzog Sr Green Canyon HS 26.94 88-04.75
17. Daisey Allen So Canyon View HS 25.90 84-11.75
Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Talaloa Sitauti So West HS 39.80 130-07 10
2. Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS 36.60 120-01 8
3. Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 35.62 116-10.25 6
4. Tashena Ashby Sr Bountiful HS 35.34 115-11.25 5
5. Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS 33.14 108-08.75 4
6. Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS 31.92 104-08.75 3
7. Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 30.90 101-04.50 2
8. Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS 30.12 98-09.75 1
9. Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS 29.70 97-05.25
10. Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS 28.90 94-09.75
11. Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS 28.74 94-03.50
12. Lili Fifita So Highland HS 28.38 93-01.25
13. Alexandria McComber So Jordan HS 26.78 87-10.25
14. Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS 24.18 79-04
15. Eden Schow Sr Murray HS 22.42 73-06.75
FOUL Abigail Huber So Brighton HS FOUL FOUL
Girl's Discus 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Pele Fa Sr Layton HS 35.42 116-02.50 10
2. Hokulani Sagapolu So Fremont HS 34.76 114-00.50 8
3. Ola Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 34.04 111-08.25 6
4. Lia Pili So Westlake HS 33.82 110-11.50 5
5. Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS 33.66 110-05.25 4
6. Lia Katoa So Layton HS 33.54 110-00.50 3
7. Lenisi Fineanganofo Jr Copper Hills HS 33.44 109-08.50 2
8. Alyssa Hansen Jr Weber HS 33.44 109-08.50 1
9. Abby Allen Jr Bingham HS 33.10 108-07.25
10. Telesia Tofavaha Sr Kearns HS 32.58 106-10.75
11. Olivia Worlton Sr Herriman HS 32.52 106-08.25
12. Jordyn Lindley So Fremont HS 30.88 101-03.75
13. Avangeling Medina Jr American Fork HS 29.68 97-04.50
14. Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS 29.52 96-10.25
15. Kaylee Jensen Sr Herriman HS 29.48 96-08.75
16. Caleigh Vagana Sr Hunter HS 29.30 96-01.50
17. Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS 28.34 92-11.75
18. Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS 27.56 90-05
19. Sarah Mason Sr Hunter HS 23.70 77-09
Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 41.04 134-07.75 10
2. Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 34.06 111-09 8
3. Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS 33.94 111-04.25 6
4. Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 33.78 110-10 5
5. Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 32.76 107-05.75 4
6. Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS 32.34 106-01.25 3
7. Malakai Sam Jr Whitehorse HS 31.86 104-06.25 2
8. Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS 31.62 103-09 1
9. Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 31.04 101-10
10. Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 30.62 100-05.50
11. Jacob Steele Sr Tintic HS 29.82 97-10
12. Will Adams Sr West Ridge Acad 29.48 96-08.75
13. Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS 28.20 92-06.25
14. Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 26.56 87-01.75
15. Emmit Lund Fr Manila HS 25.98 85-02.75
16. Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 21.48 70-05.75
17. Rhyder Ambrose Fr Milford HS 21.26 69-09
18. Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS 20.06 65-09.75
DNS Cedar English So Monticello HS DNS DNS
Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 46.06 151-01.50 10
2. Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 39.50 129-07 8
3. Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS 38.04 124-09.75 6
4. Josh Hasemeyer Jr Parowan HS 34.74 113-11.75 5
5. Jakob Harrison Jr Parowan HS 34.20 112-02.50 4
6. Nick Garcia Sr Saint Joseph CHS 33.34 109-04.50 3
7. Braxton Brewer Sr Millard HS 32.76 107-05.75 2
8. Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad 31.40 103-00.25 1
9. Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 31.32 102-09
10. Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 28.60 93-10
11. Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 27.48 90-02
12. Luis Miranda Sr American Prep Acad 20.52 67-03.75
13. Ethan Roberts So Rockwell HS 19.84 65-01
14. Connor Vardakis Jr American Prep Acad 18.24 59-10
DNS Ryan Nkunda Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
Boy's Discus 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Sage Stroder Fr Grand County HS 40.32 132-03.50 10
2. Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 40.04 131-04.50 8
3. Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS 37.82 124-01 6
4. Ty Durbin Sr Juab HS 37.78 123-11.50 5
5. Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS 36.76 120-07.25 4
6. Marquies Giroux Jr Emery HS 36.70 120-05 3
7. Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS 36.32 119-02 2
8. Mason Wolforth So Juab HS 36.14 118-06.75 1
9. Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS 35.86 117-07.75
10. Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 35.68 117-00.75
11. Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS 35.50 116-05.75
12. Jared Fairbanks Sr Morgan HS 34.70 113-10.25
13. Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS 34.36 112-08.75
14. Bridger Terril So Delta HS 33.90 111-02.75
15. Cooper Loftus Sr South Summit HS 30.54 100-02.25
16. Luke Ussing So Grantsville HS 29.96 98-03.50
FOUL Kaydon Olsen Jr Juab HS FOUL FOUL
Boy's Discus 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Justin Weidauer Sr Dixie HS 49.04 160-10.75 10
2. Lucas Walton Jr Bonneville HS 47.02 154-03.25 8
3. Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS 46.30 151-10.75 6
4. Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 45.06 147-10 5
5. Mason Liti Sr Desert Hills HS 43.86 143-10.75 4
6. Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS 42.60 139-09.25 3
7. Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 41.04 134-07.75 2
8. Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS 40.82 133-11 1
9. Nicholas Fiame Jr Pine View HS 40.66 133-04.75
10. Ryan LeBaron Sr Hurricane HS 39.14 128-05
11. Isaac Hopkins Jr Logan HS 38.92 127-08.25
12. Sean Wolff Sr Juan Diego CHS 38.68 126-10.75
13. Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 37.66 123-06.75
14. Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS 37.42 122-09.25
15. Cooper Legas Sr Orem HS 37.26 122-03
16. Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS 36.82 120-09.50
17. Caleb Postma Sr Ridgeline HS 36.68 120-04
18. Cameron Simko Sr Tooele HS 35.98 118-00.50
19. Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 35.80 117-05.50
20. Kyle Richards Jr Bear River HS 33.94 111-04.25
FOUL Peyton Williams So Desert Hills HS FOUL FOUL
FOUL Ryan Warner Sr Desert Hills HS FOUL FOUL
Boy's Discus 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Viliami Talakai Sr West HS 48.94 160-06.75 10
2. Christian Johnson Sr Skyridge HS 47.42 155-07 8
3. Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS 46.24 151-08.50 6
4. Seth Harward Sr Springville HS 45.00 147-07.75 5
5. Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS 44.42 145-08.75 4
6. Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS 43.82 143-09.25 3
7. Graham Wright Jr Viewmont HS 42.28 138-08.50 2
8. Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS 40.56 133-00.75 1
9. Ethan Perez Sr Timpanogos HS 40.50 132-10.50
10. Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS 40.48 132-09.75
11. Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 39.98 131-02
12. Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS 39.90 130-10.75
13. Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 39.82 130-07.75
14. Brighton Anderson Jr Springville HS 37.76 123-10.50
15. Riley Ballard Jr Brighton HS 37.66 123-06.75
16. Kolby Ferrell So Viewmont HS 37.52 123-01.25
17. Liam Schreiber Sr Olympus HS 33.74 110-08.25
18. Mathias Davidson So Cottonwood HS 32.92 108-00
19. Jackson Owens Sr East HS 30.58 100-04
20. Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS 30.52 100-01.50
FOUL Jadakiss Sipai So Cottonwood HS FOUL FOUL
DNS Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS DNS DNS
Boy's Discus 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS 50.34 165-02 10
2. Ryan Johnson Sr Weber HS 46.55 152-08.75 8
3. Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS 43.00 141-01 6
4. Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 42.49 139-04.75 5
5. Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 40.41 132-07 4
6. Cole Oldham Sr Hunter HS 37.41 122-08.75 3
7. James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 36.31 119-01.50 2
8. Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS 35.76 117-03.75 1
9. Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS 34.71 113-10.50
10. Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS 33.82 110-11.50
11. Nathan Jackson Jr American Fork HS 30.55 100-02.75
FOUL Maximos Triplett Jr Weber HS FOUL FOUL
FOUL Jaren Kamakana Sr Cyprus HS FOUL FOUL
FOUL Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS FOUL FOUL
DNS Tucson Vaenuku Jr Kearns HS DNS DNS
DNS Isaac Ngatuvai Jr Bingham HS DNS DNS
Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS 35.98 118-00.50 10
2. Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS 35.72 117-02.25 8
3. Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS 35.18 115-05 6
4. Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 34.40 112-10.25 5
5. Kaelynn Cox Fr Panguitch HS 32.32 106-00.50 4
6. Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 31.94 104-09.50 3
7. Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 29.64 97-03 2
8. Amy Cox Jr Valley HS 28.68 94-01.25 1
9. Jacelin Hardy Jr Milford HS 28.56 93-08.50
10. Tamara Ayala Fr Wayne HS 27.04 88-08.50
11. JaLeana Tsosie Fr Milford HS 26.98 88-06.25
12. Lily Wall Jr Tintic HS 26.76 87-09.50
13. Donique Ateen Fr Monument Valley HS 26.42 86-08.25
14. Winter Holly Sr Whitehorse HS 24.58 80-07.75
15. Kennady Hackford Fr Tabiona HS 24.46 80-03
16. Esther Cox So Valley HS 24.08 79-00
17. Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS 19.68 64-06.75
DNS Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS DNS DNS
DNS Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS DNS DNS
DNS Hanna Williams So Wayne HS DNS DNS
Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Emrey Maxfield So Altamont HS 35.34 115-11.25 10
2. Shalise Flanigan Sr Enterprise HS 34.45 113-00.25 8
3. Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS 33.18 108-10.25 6
4. Grace Roberts Jr Duchesne HS 32.84 107-09 5
5. Nizhoni Buckway Jr North Summit HS 32.61 106-11.75 4
6. Brinley Mason Jr North Sevier HS 32.17 105-06.50 3
7. Brinley Unsworth Jr Kanab HS 31.13 102-01.50 2
8. Dallee Cobb So Enterprise HS 30.23 99-02.25 1
9. Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS 29.20 95-09.50
10. Aspen Mitchell Jr Altamont HS 26.82 88-00
11. Cassandra Nelson So Rockwell HS 19.60 64-03.75
12. Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad 18.72 61-05
13. Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall 16.64 54-07
14. Premy Tangpong Jr Rockwell HS 10.30 33-09.50
Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS 36.66 120-03.25 10
2. Jacky Hatch Jr Delta HS 36.00 118-01.25 8
3. Valerie Clark So Juab HS 35.38 116-01 6
4. Jade Garcia So Grantsville HS 35.16 115-04.25 5
5. Marianna Molinar Jr Carbon HS 34.72 113-11 4
6. Millee Breshears Jr Morgan HS 34.26 112-04.75 3
7. Shayley Fowles Sr Delta HS 33.12 108-08 2
8. Megan Jensen Sr Emery HS 30.78 100-11.75 1
9. Breana Barson So Manti HS 30.60 100-04.75
10. Taya Darrington Jr Juab HS 29.36 96-04
11. Hillary Cloward So Grantsville HS 28.28 92-09.50
12. Tatum Hyatt Sr Juab HS 27.84 91-04
13. Chloe Gowans Sr Grantsville HS 27.42 89-11.50
14. Ashton Ekins Sr Grantsville HS 26.72 87-08
15. Breana Cruz Jr Manti HS 24.68 80-11.75
16. Sisilia Vakautakakala Jr Richfield HS 23.10 75-09.50
17. Elise Pratt Sr Delta HS 20.84 68-04.50
Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Logann Laws So Cedar HS 42.72 140-02 10
2. Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS 37.12 121-09.50 8
3. Adriana Sorensen Jr Salem Hills HS 36.60 120-01 6
4. Japri Weaver Jr Cedar HS 36.18 118-08.50 5
5. Brekell Gammell Fr Salem Hills HS 36.00 118-01.25 4
6. Brinley Michelsen Sr Salem Hills HS 35.90 117-09.50 3
7. Jaidi Willden So Cedar HS 34.70 113-10.25 2
8. Hailee Oldroyd Jr Salem Hills HS 34.06 111-09 1
9. McKenzie Bywater Jr Bear River HS 33.38 109-06.25
10. Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 33.20 108-11
11. Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS 32.80 107-07.25
12. Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 32.62 107-00.25
13. Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS 31.38 102-11.50
14. Jasmine Forte Sr Ben Lomond HS 31.36 102-10.75
15. Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 31.14 102-02
16. Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 30.10 98-09
17. Milly Garren Fr Logan HS 29.64 97-03
18. Allie Richardson Jr Spanish Fork HS 29.16 95-08
19. Ashleigh Olsen Jr Stansbury HS 28.88 94-09
20. Emma Larsen Sr Mountain Crest HS 28.06 92-00.75
21. Emma Newby Sr Mountain View HS 27.46 90-01
22. Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS 25.58 83-11
23. Aspen Bergener So Canyon View HS 25.36 83-02.50
24. Brynlee Wade Sr Pine View HS 23.00 75-05.50
Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Morgan Reeder Sr Box Elder HS 36.50 119-09 10
2. Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 35.40 116-01.75 8
3. Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS 34.46 113-00.75 6
4. Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 33.28 109-02.25 5
5. Djamilliah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS 32.74 107-05 4
6. Quincy Olney Sr Wasatch HS 31.86 104-06.25 3
7. Keira Braegger Fr Box Elder HS 31.24 102-06 2
8. Kailee Talbot So Box Elder HS 31.22 102-05.25 1
9. Tashena Ashby Sr Bountiful HS 30.52 100-01.50
10. Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 29.60 97-01.25
11. Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS 29.56 96-11.75
12. Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS 29.12 95-06.50
13. Emily Isaacson Sr Box Elder HS 29.00 95-01.75
14. Talaloa Sitauti So West HS 27.30 89-06.75
15. Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS 26.04 85-05.25
16. Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS 25.16 82-06.50
17. Maureen Clark Fr Highland HS 25.10 82-04.25
Girl's Javelin 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Alyssa Hansen Jr Weber HS 39.34 129-00.75 10
2. Libby Parkinson Sr Herriman HS 39.04 128-01 8
3. Olivia Madsen So Herriman HS 38.06 124-10.50 6
4. Ashley Parry Sr Westlake HS 36.48 119-08.25 5
5. Hannah Lorenzana Jr American Fork HS 33.62 110-03.50 4
6. Grace Grimmer Jr Lone Peak HS 33.42 109-07.75 3
7. Ashley Agren Sr Syracuse HS 32.98 108-02.50 2
8. Marin Freeland So Herriman HS 32.82 107-08.25 1
9. Jade Bartnicki Sr Herriman HS 31.52 103-05
10. Lia Katoa So Layton HS 30.64 100-06.25
11. Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS 30.64 100-06.25
12. Kelsey Leavitt Jr Davis HS 29.22 95-10.50
13. Angel Lui Jr Hunter HS 29.14 95-07.25
14. Mckenli Cox Sr Taylorsville HS 28.64 93-11.50
15. Kaylani Hansen So Syracuse HS 27.94 91-08
16. Anna Wright Sr Hillcrest HS 26.84 88-00.75
17. Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS 23.56 77-03.50
DQ Sinavaiana Aiolupotea So Cyprus HS DQ DQ
DQ Luse Sisar Jr Cyprus HS DQ DQ
Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 48.66 159-07.75 10
2. Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS 47.38 155-05.25 8
3. Paxton Henrie Sr Milford HS 47.06 154-04.75 6
4. Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 46.26 151-09.25 5
5. Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS 43.34 142-02.25 4
6. Cedar English So Monticello HS 42.60 139-09.25 3
7. Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 42.16 138-03.75 2
8. Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS 42.10 138-01.50 1
9. Trent Caram Fr Telos Academy 40.10 131-06.75
10. Cory Bunker So Monticello HS 40.02 131-03.50
11. Jonathan Nunez So Piute HS 39.22 128-08
12. Spencer Slade Fr Milford HS 36.80 120-08.75
13. Eric Montague So Monticello HS 36.54 119-10.50
14. Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 35.84 117-07
15. Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS 35.42 116-02.50
16. Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 35.02 114-10.75
17. Ryder Bigler Jr Tintic HS 34.47 113-01
18. Matthew Draper So Manila HS 27.56 90-05
19. Logan Johnson Sr Rich HS 22.74 74-07.25
20. Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS 18.64 61-01.75
Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 51.72 169-08.25 10
2. Braxton Bond So Millard HS 43.76 143-06.75 8
3. Cordale Taylor So Altamont HS 43.74 143-06 6
4. Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 43.44 142-06.25 5
5. Brooks Myers Jr Millard HS 42.14 138-03 4
6. Hutch Miller So Parowan HS 41.54 136-03.50 3
7. Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS 40.22 131-11.50 2
8. Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 38.26 125-06.25 1
9. Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad 35.98 118-00.50
10. Quinlan Woostenhulme Fr North Summit HS 33.22 108-11.75
11. Dusty Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS 31.36 102-10.75
12. Austin Robinson Jr Rockwell HS 29.32 96-02.25
13. Jesus Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad 28.00 91-10.25
14. Colby Phelps Jr Rockwell HS 24.76 81-02.75
Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Zac Cowan Jr Juab HS 50.46 165-06.50 10
2. Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 48.18 158-00.75 8
3. Bremmer Bennett Sr Morgan HS 45.96 150-09.50 6
4. Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS 45.82 150-04 5
5. Cale Allred Sr Emery HS 45.20 148-03.50 4
6. Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 44.90 147-03.75 3
7. Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS 43.72 143-05.25 2
8. Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 43.30 142-00.75 1
9. Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS 43.20 141-08.75
10. Michael Banasky Jr Carbon HS 41.60 136-05.75
11. Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS 41.02 134-07
12. Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS 40.92 134-03
13. Gage Thornton Jr Morgan HS 39.84 130-08.50
14. Dante Wells So Grand County HS 39.10 128-03.25
15. Boden Ballow So Juab HS 37.68 123-07.50
16. Daltyn Peasnall Jr Grantsville HS 35.16 115-04.25
DNS Drew Howard Sr South Summit HS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Josh Trafny Sr Spanish Fork HS 61.00 200-01.50 10
2. Cooper Legas Sr Orem HS 55.48 182-00.25 8
3. Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 55.00 180-05.25 6
4. Mason Iverson Sr Salem Hills HS 54.56 179-00 5
5. Mason Creager Sr Desert Hills HS 53.84 176-07.75 4
6. Brody Monson Jr Orem HS 53.52 175-07 3
7. Koby Parry Jr Spanish Fork HS 53.46 175-04.75 2
8. Spencer Jolley Sr Desert Hills HS 48.82 160-02 1
9. Logan Callister Sr Desert Hills HS 48.46 158-11.75
10. Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 45.10 147-11.50
11. Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS 44.80 146-11.75
12. Jake Nelson Sr Canyon View HS 42.56 139-07.50
13. Kason Bleak Jr Cedar HS 42.42 139-02
14. Kace Jones So Bear River HS 42.27 138-08.25
15. Josh Aller Sr Sky View HS 42.08 138-00.75
16. Chandler White Sr Stansbury HS 40.77 133-09
17. Rangireva Colombel So Juan Diego CHS 39.93 131-00
18. Riley Newmeyer Sr Stansbury HS 39.68 130-02.25
19. Gregory Summers So Bear River HS 39.62 129-11.75
20. Matthew Gross Sr Lehi HS 37.70 123-08.25
21. Jay Mackay Sr Stansbury HS 35.40 116-01.75
DNS Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Chase Clement Sr Springville HS 56.80 186-04.25 10
2. Gabe Sweeten Sr Timpanogos HS 51.66 169-05.75 8
3. Taelor Wright Sr Box Elder HS 50.32 165-01 6
4. Viliami Talakai Sr West HS 50.16 164-06.75 5
5. Ethan Ecker Fr Roy HS 49.52 162-05.50 4
6. Jaiven Lewis Sr Maple Mountain HS 47.74 156-07.50 3
7. Thomas Young Sr Timpanogos HS 45.82 150-04 2
8. Riley Ballard Jr Brighton HS 45.76 150-01.50 1
9. Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS 44.54 146-01.50
10. Rafael Erickson Jr Corner Canyon HS 42.48 139-04.50
11. Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 42.18 138-04.75
12. Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS 41.46 136-00.25
13. Ethan Kim Jr Corner Canyon HS 41.26 135-04.50
14. Carter Simpson So Box Elder HS 40.50 132-10.50
15. Nalu Mack So Highland HS 40.44 132-08.25
16. Austin Shumway Sr West HS 38.96 127-09.75
17. Justin Ellis Jr Murray HS 38.22 125-04.75
18. Konner Kristensen Sr Brighton HS 37.64 123-06
Boy's Javelin 6A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS 56.88 186-07.25 10
2. Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 55.78 183-00 8
3. Caleb Wuthrich Sr Davis HS 55.64 182-06.50 6
4. Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS 53.48 175-05.50 5
5. Austin Pursley Sr Herriman HS 49.52 162-05.50 4
6. Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 48.70 159-09.25 3
7. Ryan Sharp Jr Hillcrest HS 44.54 146-01.50 2
8. Jaren Kamakana Sr Cyprus HS 44.40 145-08 1
9. Wyatt Jensen So Herriman HS 44.26 145-02.50
10. Braydon Ordyna Jr Bingham HS 44.10 144-08.25
11. Bridger Hamblin Jr Syracuse HS 43.42 142-05.50
12. Connor Dority Sr Bingham HS 43.26 141-11.25
13. Gage Kelson Jr Cyprus HS 41.92 137-06.50
14. Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS 41.50 136-01.75
15. Brody Roemmich Sr Hillcrest HS 36.70 120-05
DQ Dallin Farris Sr Pleasant Grove HS DQ DQ
Boy's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Monticello HS 123 .5
2. Panguitch HS 114
3. Milford HS 106
4. Valley HS 56
5. Wayne HS 39 .5
6. Tabiona HS 37 .5
7. Bryce Valley HS 35
8. Water Canyon HS 33
9. Tintic HS 17 .5
10. Piute HS 14
11. Rich HS 12
12. Monument Valley HS 8
12. West Ridge Acad 8
14. Mount Vernon Acad 7
15. Pinnacle HS 5
16. Whitehorse HS 3
17. Green River HS 2
Girl's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Panguitch HS 142
2. Milford HS 136
3. Piute HS 67
4. Monticello HS 45
5. Bryce Valley HS 39
6. Wendover HS 36
6. Wayne HS 36
8. Tabiona HS 25
9. Tintic HS 23
10. Manila HS 22
11. Rich HS 21
12. Escalante HS 7
13. Pinnacle HS 5
13. Whitehorse HS 5
13. Valley HS 5
16. Monument Valley HS 4
17. Water Canyon HS 3
Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Panguitch HS 256
2. Milford HS 242
3. Monticello HS 168 .5
4. Piute HS 81
5. Wayne HS 75 .5
6. Bryce Valley HS 74
7. Tabiona HS 62 .5
8. Valley HS 61
9. Tintic HS 40 .5
10. Wendover HS 36
10. Water Canyon HS 36
12. Rich HS 33
13. Manila HS 22
14. Monument Valley HS 12
15. Pinnacle HS 10
16. Whitehorse HS 8
16. West Ridge Acad 8
18. Mount Vernon Acad 7
18. Escalante HS 7
20. Green River HS 2
Boy's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Millard HS 130
2. Parowan HS 93
3. Kanab HS 82
4. Beaver HS 70
5. North Summit HS 53
6. Enterprise HS 44
7. Duchesne HS 36
8. Altamont HS 35
9. Rowland Hall 24
10. North Sevier HS 21
11. Gunnison Valley HS 10
12. Layton Christian Acad 8
13. American Prep Acad 6
13. Draper APA 6
15. Saint Joseph CHS 4
16. Rockwell HS 2
Girl's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. North Summit HS 143
2. Millard HS 99
3. Enterprise HS 61
4. Parowan HS 52 .5
5. Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5
6. Altamont HS 41
7. Duchesne HS 36
8. Gunnison Valley HS 33
9. Beaver HS 31
10. Kanab HS 28
11. Wasatch Academy 23
12. Rowland Hall 17
13. North Sevier HS 14
14. Layton Christian Acad 2
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Millard HS 229
2. North Summit HS 196
3. Parowan HS 145 .5
4. Kanab HS 110
5. Enterprise HS 105
6. Beaver HS 101
7. Altamont HS 76
8. Duchesne HS 72
9. Saint Joseph CHS 46 .5
10. Gunnison Valley HS 43
11. Rowland Hall 41
12. North Sevier HS 35
13. Wasatch Academy 23
14. Layton Christian Acad 10
15. Draper APA 6
15. American Prep Acad 6
17. Rockwell HS 2
Boy's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Morgan HS 96 .5
2. Grand County HS 89
3. Emery HS 71 .5
4. Delta HS 65
5. Richfield HS 60
6. Juab HS 57
7. South Summit HS 45
8. Grantsville HS 38 .5
9. North Sanpete HS 28
10. Manti HS 22
11. Carbon HS 21
12. Union HS 17
13. San Juan HS 9
14. South Sevier HS 4 .5
Girl's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Delta HS 94
2. Juab HS 85
3. Grand County HS 65
4. Union HS 60
5. Morgan HS 57
6. Richfield HS 54
7. Judge Memorial CHS 37
8. Grantsville HS 35
9. San Juan HS 34
9. Carbon HS 34
11. North Sanpete HS 24
12. South Sevier HS 19
13. Manti HS 13
14. Maeser Prep Acad 8
15. Emery HS 5
Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Delta HS 159
2. Grand County HS 154
3. Morgan HS 153 .5
4. Juab HS 142
5. Richfield HS 114
6. Union HS 77
7. Emery HS 76 .5
8. Grantsville HS 73 .5
9. Carbon HS 55
10. North Sanpete HS 52
11. South Summit HS 45
12. San Juan HS 43
13. Judge Memorial CHS 37
14. Manti HS 35
15. South Sevier HS 23 .5
16. Maeser Prep Acad 8
Boy's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Desert Hills HS 71
2. Spanish Fork HS 64
2. Orem HS 64
4. Hurricane HS 55
5. Stansbury HS 46
6. Salem Hills HS 39
6. Lehi HS 39
8. Canyon View HS 36
8. Bear River HS 36
10. Dixie HS 28
11. Cedar HS 19
12. Snow Canyon HS 18
13. Bonneville HS 17
14. Logan HS 16
14. Park City HS 16
16. Ogden HS 15
17. Sky View HS 13
18. Pine View HS 11
19. Payson HS 8
20. Uintah HS 7
21. Tooele HS 6
Girl's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Cedar HS 107
2. Desert Hills HS 106
3. Orem HS 49
4. Lehi HS 37
5. Hurricane HS 35
6. Sky View HS 31
6. Pine View HS 31
8. Tooele HS 29
9. Salem Hills HS 27
10. Canyon View HS 24
11. Bear River HS 23
12. Spanish Fork HS 17
13. Payson HS 16
14. Ridgeline HS 15 .5
15. Snow Canyon HS 13
15. Dixie HS 13
15. Mountain Crest HS 13
18. Park City HS 12
19. Ogden HS 6
19. Stansbury HS 6
21. Uintah HS 5
22. Logan HS 4
23. Green Canyon HS 2 .5
24. Ben Lomond HS 2
Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Desert Hills HS 177
2. Cedar HS 126
3. Orem HS 113
4. Hurricane HS 90
5. Spanish Fork HS 81
6. Lehi HS 76
7. Salem Hills HS 66
8. Canyon View HS 60
9. Bear River HS 59
10. Stansbury HS 52
11. Sky View HS 44
12. Pine View HS 42
13. Dixie HS 41
14. Tooele HS 35
15. Snow Canyon HS 31
16. Park City HS 28
17. Payson HS 24
18. Ogden HS 21
19. Logan HS 20
20. Bonneville HS 17
21. Ridgeline HS 15 .5
22. Mountain Crest HS 13
23. Uintah HS 12
24. Green Canyon HS 2 .5
25. Ben Lomond HS 2
Boy's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Corner Canyon HS 81
2. Springville HS 69
3. Timpanogos HS 67
4. Skyridge HS 55
5. Timpview HS 38
5. Box Elder HS 38
7. Bountiful HS 37
8. Maple Mountain HS 31
9. Alta HS 27
10. Jordan HS 23
11. West HS 20 .5
12. Roy HS 20
13. Provo HS 18
14. Skyline HS 16
15. Brighton HS 12
15. Viewmont HS 12
15. Farmington HS 12
18. Wasatch HS 11
19. Olympus HS 9
19. Cottonwood HS 9
21. Woods Cross HS 6
21. Murray HS 6
23. Highland HS 4 .5
24. East HS 2
Girl's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Provo HS 55 .5
2. Farmington HS 55
3. Corner Canyon HS 47 .5
4. Skyridge HS 47
5. Box Elder HS 46
6. Woods Cross HS 45
7. Highland HS 42
8. Bountiful HS 37
9. Timpview HS 36 .5
10. Springville HS 35
11. Jordan HS 32
12. Wasatch HS 27
13. Skyline HS 24
14. West HS 21
15. Olympus HS 16
16. Timpanogos HS 15
17. Roy HS 10
17. East HS 10
19. Alta HS 9
20. Brighton HS 7
21. Maple Mountain HS 5 .5
22. Viewmont HS 1
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Corner Canyon HS 128 .5
2. Springville HS 104
3. Skyridge HS 102
4. Box Elder HS 84
5. Timpanogos HS 82
6. Timpview HS 74 .5
7. Bountiful HS 74
8. Provo HS 73 .5
9. Farmington HS 67
10. Jordan HS 55
11. Woods Cross HS 51
12. Highland HS 46 .5
13. West HS 41 .5
14. Skyline HS 40
15. Wasatch HS 38
16. Maple Mountain HS 36 .5
17. Alta HS 36
18. Roy HS 30
19. Olympus HS 25
20. Brighton HS 19
21. Viewmont HS 13
22. East HS 12
23. Cottonwood HS 9
24. Murray HS 6
Boy's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Syracuse HS 116
2. Herriman HS 99
3. Bingham HS 65
4. American Fork HS 64
5. Davis HS 56
6. Fremont HS 48
7. Lone Peak HS 32 .5
8. Riverton HS 29 .5
9. West Jordan HS 25
10. Northridge HS 24
11. Copper Hills HS 17
12. Westlake HS 16
13. Weber HS 15
14. Layton HS 14
15. Hunter HS 12
16. Pleasant Grove HS 7
17. Taylorsville HS 6
17. Cyprus HS 6
17. Clearfield HS 6
20. Hillcrest HS 5
Girl's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Lone Peak HS 147
2. Herriman HS 107
3. Westlake HS 61
4. Davis HS 58
5. Syracuse HS 47
6. American Fork HS 35 .5
7. Layton HS 34 .5
8. Weber HS 31
9. Copper Hills HS 30
10. Fremont HS 28
11. Clearfield HS 22
12. Bingham HS 19
13. West Jordan HS 12
14. Kearns HS 9
15. Hunter HS 8
15. Riverton HS 8
17. Cyprus HS 5
18. Pleasant Grove HS 1
Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 34 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Herriman HS 206
2. Lone Peak HS 179 .5
3. Syracuse HS 163
4. Davis HS 114
5. American Fork HS 99 .5
6. Bingham HS 84
7. Westlake HS 77
8. Fremont HS 76
9. Layton HS 48 .5
10. Copper Hills HS 47
11. Weber HS 46
12. Riverton HS 37 .5
13. West Jordan HS 37
14. Clearfield HS 28
15. Northridge HS 24
16. Hunter HS 20
17. Cyprus HS 11
18. Kearns HS 9
19. Pleasant Grove HS 8
20. Taylorsville HS 6
21. Hillcrest HS 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·58472 views
History for Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#utah-state-meet #uhsaa #utah #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|