History for 2014 May 16th to May 17th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2014Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2014 Results - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: RunnerCard 2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014
Girls 1600 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whittni Orton SO Panguitch 5:11.95
2 Catania Holman JR Panguitch 5:29.18
3 Meghan Clare FR St. Joseph CHS 5:51.50
4 Darian Morlan SO Duchesne 5:55.52
5 Bailey Wall FR Tintic 5:59.97
6 Cassidee Moore SO Green River 6:01.61
7 Makayla Dalton SO Panguitch 6:06.33
8 Catrina Johnson SR Wayne 6:08.77
9 Brooke Barney JR Wayne 6:10.28
10 Heather Thomson FR Rich 6:16.48
11 Thomasina Yellowman JR Whitehorse 6:16.84
12 Mahlee Livingston FR Milford 6:18.18
13 Nikita Greymountain JR Navajo Mountain 6:21.43
14 Shonia Mckinnon JR Altamont 6:22.15
15 Carlie Chappell JR Wayne 6:22.48
16 Jasmine Maldonado JR Wendover 6:41.00
Lauren Palfreyman FR EskDale No Mark
Bailey Goodwine JR Monticello No Mark
Boys 1600 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Vance Weston SR Rich 4:32.16
2 Ethan Young JR Milford 4:35.28
3 Keldon Norris SR Panguitch 4:42.58
4 Kyler Norris SR Panguitch 4:43.17
5 Carl Killman JR Milford 4:45.86
6 Tyler Bird SO Monticello 4:47.41
7 Skyler Argyle SR Rich 4:48.99
8 Adam Platt SR Bryce Valley 4:52.61
9 Taryn Syrett SR Bryce Valley 4:53.18
10 Alex Gatherum SR Duchesne 4:59.05
11 Rhett Weston FR Rich 4:59.47
12 Hector Torres SR EskDale 4:59.60
13 Clay Weiler JR West Ridge Acad 5:00.08
14 Rafael Begaye SO Whitehorse 5:01.66
15 Cody Layton FR Altamont 5:02.77
16 Alexander Endischee JR Navajo Mountain 5:04.32
17 Chris Obrien SO St. Joseph CHS 5:04.64
18 Cort Durfey SO Escalante 5:09.19
19 Everett Hatch JR Monticello 5:12.46
20 Sean Letendre SO St. Joseph CHS 5:17.59
Connor Anderson SO Panguitch No Mark
Easton Nielson SR Monticello No Mark
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Cami Lamborn SR Rich 16.17
2 Hannah Ellett JR Wayne 17.08
3 Chesney Campbell SO Panguitch 17.13
4 Averi Christiansen SO Monticello 17.63
5 Tay Johnson SR Green River 17.81
6 Samantha Chynoweth FR Bryce Valley 17.88
7 Shantae Miller FR Panguitch 18.15
8 Sami Caldwell SO Rich 18.24
9 Jazlyn Miles JR Altamont 18.27
10 Bethany Lamb SR Wayne 18.77
11 Alondra Guzman SO Wendover 19.55
12 Raycee Birch JR Pinnacle 20.07
13 Nyet Rasmussen FR Pinnacle 20.58
14 Jackie Luna JR Wendover 21.95
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Waylon Jessen SR Altamont 16.22
2 Keldon Norris SR Panguitch 17.45
3 Brennan Wagner FR Tabiona 17.73
4 Trent Roberts SR Duchesne 18.42
5 Kyler Norris SR Panguitch 18.58
6 Chance Campbell SR Panguitch 18.71
7 Hunter Sherman FR Pinnacle 18.74
8 Trenton Stowe FR Panguitch 18.99
9 Damian Valadez JR Wendover 19.39
10 Sheldon Blackwater SO Whitehorse 20.19
11 Hunter Hatch SO Panguitch 20.50
12 Kevin Reese SR Valley 20.62
13 Dylan Lansing SO Whitehorse 20.71
14 Andrew Kennedy FR Wendover 21.22
Girls 100 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Arianna Reay SR Monticello 13.06
2 Kasia Matthews SO West Ridge Acad 13.19
3 Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne 13.21
4 Nikole Lemmon SR Altamont 13.46
5 Ellen Peart SR Rich 13.48
6 Caitlyn Brinkerhoff SO Panguitch 13.55
7 Erin Almony SR St. Joseph CHS 13.66
8 Emily Barnes FR Milford 13.66
9 Lauren Palfreyman FR EskDale 13.67
10 Sammie Cook SO Rich 13.83
11 Larkin Brodie FR Escalante 13.85
12 Emilee Courtright FR Bryce Valley 13.88
13 Shakira Young FR Duchesne 13.92
14 Isabel Slade FR Monticello 13.98
15 Maggie Ellett SR Wayne 13.99
16 Brittany Thomas JR Diamond Ranch Acad 14.00
17 Rylan Krissman SO Altamont 14.16
18 Allie Maughan FR Monticello 14.25
19 Savannah Williams FR Green River 14.56
Boys 100 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain JR Duchesne 11.39
2 Matt Muir SR Duchesne 11.52
3 Joe Serafin SO Green River 11.61
4 Layne Coil SO Duchesne 11.67
5 Trent Roberts SR Duchesne 11.71
6 Tim Hoyt SO Valley 11.77
7 Kai Griffin FR Escalante 11.83
8 Josiah Sarles JR Panguitch 11.89
9 William Carrington SR St. Joseph CHS 11.94
10 Kyle Johnson JR Green River 11.98
10 Tanner Nay JR Piute 11.98
12 Cedale Armstrong SR Whitehorse 12.00
13 Cole Eldredge JR Monticello 12.08
14 Dillon Maughan SR Monticello 12.13
15 Rylee Foy JR Altamont 12.35
FS Corbin Fitzgerald JR Tintic FS
Nathan Barnes JR Milford No Mark
Danny Donlevy FR St. Joseph CHS No Mark
Girls 400 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Nikole Lemmon SR Altamont 1:00.06
2 Emily Barnes FR Milford 1:00.71
3 Ellen Peart SR Rich 1:02.09
4 Maggie Ellett SR Wayne 1:02.56
5 Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne 1:02.57
6 Larkin Brodie FR Escalante 1:02.95
7 Whittni Orton SO Panguitch 1:03.03
8 Shakira Young FR Duchesne 1:04.39
9 Danielle Brinkherhoff FR Bryce Valley 1:05.07
10 Lauren Palfreyman FR EskDale 1:05.84
11 Brinlee Chappell SR Wayne 1:07.09
12 Audra Thurston SR St. Joseph CHS 1:07.12
13 Cambria Welch JR Monticello 1:07.90
14 Taya Ericson SO Dugway 1:10.16
15 Jackie Luna JR Wendover 1:10.17
16 Dominique Pablito SO Whitehorse 1:15.26
17 Shaniah Chee SO Monument Valley 1:22.84
Caitlyn Brinkerhoff SO Panguitch No Mark
Chandler Rose SR Milford No Mark
Catrina Johnson SR Wayne No Mark
Boys 400 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Vance Weston SR Rich 50.82
2 Josiah Sarles JR Panguitch 51.75
3 Ammon Heaton JR Valley 51.96
4 Clint Sorensen SR Valley 52.02
5 William Carrington SR St. Joseph CHS 52.41
6 Dylan Lindsay SR Altamont 52.79
7 Nathan Barnes JR Milford 53.45
8 Josh Johnson SR Dugway 53.89
9 Layne Coil SO Duchesne 54.27
10 Eli Johnson SO Monticello 54.28
11 Hector Torres SR EskDale 54.52
12 Alex Mayer SR Milford 55.46
13 Ammon Graehl FR Duchesne 55.93
14 Braiden Pomerinke SO Milford 56.09
15 Jared Faux JR West Ridge Acad 56.16
16 Davonte Martinez SO Monument Valley 57.08
17 Rafael Begaye SO Whitehorse 59.59
18 Garrett Nez SO Whitehorse 1:02.57
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Cami Lamborn SR Rich 48.83
2 Hannah Ellett JR Wayne 49.93
3 Chandler Rose SR Milford 50.73
4 Rebecca Collett SR Manila 50.90
5 Jazlyn Miles JR Altamont 50.93
6 Shantae Miller FR Panguitch 50.94
7 Sami Caldwell SO Rich 50.97
8 Bailey Wall FR Tintic 51.69
9 Isabel Slade FR Monticello 51.94
10 Sarah Taylor SR Wayne 53.62
11 Alondra Guzman SO Wendover 53.79
12 Riley Reynolds SO Milford 54.59
13 Breanna Conrad JR EskDale 55.59
14 Jackie Luna JR Wendover 59.47
Catania Holman JR Panguitch No Mark
Averi Christiansen SO Monticello No Mark
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Lindsay SR Altamont 41.70
2 Vance Weston SR Rich 41.82
3 Keldon Norris SR Panguitch 43.24
4 Waylon Jessen SR Altamont 43.26
5 Brian Tanner SO Monticello 44.72
6 Kyler Norris SR Panguitch 44.84
7 Adam Platt SR Bryce Valley 44.89
8 Ben Groll SR Rich 44.94
9 Hector Torres SR EskDale 45.19
10 Dylan Lansing SO Whitehorse 45.69
11 Dason Houston SO Panguitch 46.12
12 Jared Tanner SR Monticello 46.47
13 Trenton Stowe FR Panguitch 46.92
14 Esequiel Torres SO EskDale 46.98
15 Triston Sweat SR Wendover 47.81
16 Everett Hatch JR Monticello 48.21
17 Andrew Kennedy FR Wendover 48.60
Kevin Reese SR Valley No Mark
Girls Medley Relay 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Panguitch HS A 4:33.07
2 Altamont HS A 4:37.12
3 Duchesne HS A 4:40.96
4 Wayne HS A 4:42.47
5 St. Joseph CHS A 4:48.23
6 Rich HS A 4:49.27
7 Monticello HS A 4:57.24
8 Milford HS A 5:02.17
9 Wendover HS A 5:09.51
Boys Medley Relay 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Milford HS A 3:43.78
2 Valley HS A 3:47.75
3 Bryce Valley HS A 3:52.42
4 Rich HS A 3:56.88
5 Panguitch HS A 3:58.12
6 Whitehorse HS A 4:07.59
7 Wendover HS A 4:21.74
FS Monticello HS A FS
Duchesne HS A No Mark
Girls 200 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne 27.12
2 Ellen Peart SR Rich 27.13
3 Kasia Matthews SO West Ridge Acad 27.28
4 Nikole Lemmon SR Altamont 27.55
5 Caitlyn Brinkerhoff SO Panguitch 27.67
6 Maggie Ellett SR Wayne 27.91
7 Lauren Palfreyman FR EskDale 28.40
8 Danielle Brinkherhoff FR Bryce Valley 28.52
9 Larkin Brodie FR Escalante 28.55
10 Chandler Rose SR Milford 28.96
11 Jaycee Denny JR Milford 29.07
12 Isabel Slade FR Monticello 29.16
13 Brittany Thomas JR Diamond Ranch Acad 29.31
14 Brinlee Chappell SR Wayne 29.43
15 Erin Almony SR St. Joseph CHS 29.50
16 Allie Maughan FR Monticello 29.71
17 Nyet Rasmussen FR Pinnacle 29.90
18 Maria Maldonado SO Wendover 30.75
19 Raycee Birch JR Pinnacle 30.96
Shakira Young FR Duchesne No Mark
Hannah Ellett JR Wayne No Mark
Emily Barnes FR Milford No Mark
Boys 200 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain JR Duchesne 23.11
2 Kai Griffin FR Escalante 23.41
3 Layne Coil SO Duchesne 23.46
4 Matt Muir SR Duchesne 23.50
5 Josiah Sarles JR Panguitch 23.51
6 William Carrington SR St. Joseph CHS 23.60
7 Tim Hoyt SO Valley 23.71
8 Joe Serafin SO Green River 23.83
9 Tanner Nay JR Piute 23.94
10 Nathan Barnes JR Milford 24.20
11 Hunter Sherman FR Pinnacle 24.27
12 Cedale Armstrong SR Whitehorse 24.32
13 Esequiel Torres SO EskDale 25.18
14 Josh Johnson SR Dugway 25.29
15 Corbin Fitzgerald JR Tintic 40.73
Chance Campbell SR Panguitch No Mark
Trent Roberts SR Duchesne No Mark
Devin Timm SO West Desert No Mark
Girls 3200 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whittni Orton SO Panguitch 11:43.82
2 Catania Holman JR Panguitch 12:11.55
3 Meghan Clare FR St. Joseph CHS 12:55.59
4 Makayla Dalton SO Panguitch 13:23.27
5 Heather Thomson FR Rich 13:27.38
6 Shonia Mckinnon JR Altamont 13:27.49
7 Mahlee Livingston FR Milford 13:47.25
8 Meagan Northcott SO Manila 13:54.69
9 Thomasina Yellowman JR Whitehorse 13:58.87
10 Brooke Barney JR Wayne 14:03.28
11 Dominique Pablito SO Whitehorse 14:10.08
12 Tessa Simmons SO Wayne 14:22.76
13 Tina Hayward SO EskDale 15:39.46
14 Alicia Munoz SO Wendover 16:43.39
15 Kristy Dickson JR Whitehorse 17:48.65
Mazie Miller SO Panguitch No Mark
Bailey Goodwine JR Monticello No Mark
Jessica Cuevas JR Wendover No Mark
Boys 3200 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ethan Young JR Milford 10:10.08
2 Kyler Norris SR Panguitch 10:23.69
3 Carl Killman JR Milford 10:27.78
4 Easton Nielson SR Monticello 10:33.76
5 Tyler Bird SO Monticello 10:35.75
6 Cody Layton FR Altamont 10:38.38
7 Ki-Jana Martinez SR Monument Valley 10:45.15
8 Connor Anderson SO Panguitch 10:55.26
9 Jonah Schoppe FR Panguitch 11:00.46
10 Alex Gatherum SR Duchesne 11:12.46
11 Chris Obrien SO St. Joseph CHS 11:17.25
12 Sean Letendre SO St. Joseph CHS 11:18.14
13 Daniel Jessen SO Rich 11:22.91
14 Christian Conrad FR EskDale 11:59.79
15 Tyrell Whitney JR Whitehorse 12:02.89
16 Garrett Nez SO Whitehorse 12:10.56
17 Christian Bartel SO St. Joseph CHS 12:47.40
Evan Young FR Milford No Mark
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cami Lamborn SR Rich 15.86
2 Chesney Campbell SO Panguitch 16.83
3 Averi Christiansen SO Monticello 16.87
4 Tay Johnson SR Green River 17.30
5 Samantha Chynoweth FR Bryce Valley 17.57
6 Hannah Ellett JR Wayne 17.63
7 Shantae Miller FR Panguitch 17.93
8 Sami Caldwell SO Rich 18.08
9 Jazlyn Miles JR Altamont 18.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Waylon Jessen SR Altamont 15.97
2 Keldon Norris SR Panguitch 17.16
3 Brennan Wagner FR Tabiona 17.23
4 Trent Roberts SR Duchesne 17.96
5 Kyler Norris SR Panguitch 18.15
6 Chance Campbell SR Panguitch 18.33
7 Trenton Stowe FR Panguitch 18.45
8 Hunter Sherman FR Pinnacle 18.52
9 Damian Valadez JR Wendover 19.50
Girls 100 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kasia Matthews SO West Ridge Acad 12.78
2 Arianna Reay SR Monticello 13.04
3 Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne 13.24
4 Ellen Peart SR Rich 13.30
5 Caitlyn Brinkerhoff SO Panguitch 13.62
6 Nikole Lemmon SR Altamont 13.63
7 Emily Barnes FR Milford 13.66
8 Erin Almony SR St. Joseph CHS 13.67
9 Lauren Palfreyman FR EskDale 13.80
Boys 100 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain JR Duchesne 11.48
2 Matt Muir SR Duchesne 11.55
3 Tim Hoyt SO Valley 11.71
4 Layne Coil SO Duchesne 11.75
5 Joe Serafin SO Green River 11.79
6 Trent Roberts SR Duchesne 11.81
7 Kai Griffin FR Escalante 11.86
8 William Carrington SR St. Joseph CHS 11.96
9 Josiah Sarles JR Panguitch 11.98
Girls 4x100 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Monticello HS A 52.78
2 Milford HS A 52.91
3 Rich HS A 52.92
4 Duchesne HS A 53.81
5 Panguitch HS A 54.07
6 Altamont HS A 54.31
7 Wayne HS A 55.05
8 Tintic HS A 55.28
9 Wendover HS A 56.30
Bryce Valley HS A No Mark
Boys 4x100 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Duchesne HS A 44.05
2 Monticello HS A 45.73
3 Milford HS A 46.01
4 Green River HS A 46.88
5 Panguitch HS A 46.96
6 Piute HS A 47.18
7 Rich HS A 47.20
8 Altamont HS A 48.14
9 Wendover HS A 48.81
EskDale HS A No Mark
Girls 400 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne 1:00.74
2 Ellen Peart SR Rich 1:01.05
3 Nikole Lemmon SR Altamont 1:01.20
4 Emily Barnes FR Milford 1:01.31
5 Larkin Brodie FR Escalante 1:02.20
6 Whittni Orton SO Panguitch 1:02.35
7 Maggie Ellett SR Wayne 1:02.62
8 Danielle Brinkherhoff FR Bryce Valley 1:04.60
9 Shakira Young FR Duchesne 1:06.57
Boys 400 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Vance Weston SR Rich 50.66
2 William Carrington SR St. Joseph CHS 51.26
3 Josiah Sarles JR Panguitch 51.34
4 Dylan Lindsay SR Altamont 51.82
5 Nathan Barnes JR Milford 52.32
6 Ammon Heaton JR Valley 52.48
7 Clint Sorensen SR Valley 52.58
8 Layne Coil SO Duchesne 53.68
9 Josh Johnson SR Dugway 55.51
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Hannah Ellett JR Wayne 47.76
2 Cami Lamborn SR Rich 47.94
3 Isabel Slade FR Monticello 50.58
4 Chandler Rose SR Milford 50.66
5 Sami Caldwell SO Rich 51.05
6 Shantae Miller FR Panguitch 51.11
7 Bailey Wall FR Tintic 51.15
8 Jazlyn Miles JR Altamont 51.66
9 Rebecca Collett SR Manila 51.94
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Lindsay SR Altamont 40.66
2 Vance Weston SR Rich 41.21
3 Waylon Jessen SR Altamont 41.76
4 Keldon Norris SR Panguitch 42.45
5 Adam Platt SR Bryce Valley 44.05
6 Hector Torres SR EskDale 44.66
7 Brian Tanner SO Monticello 45.05
8 Kyler Norris SR Panguitch 45.06
9 Ben Groll SR Rich 45.18
Girls 800 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whittni Orton SO Panguitch 2:27.69
2 Catania Holman JR Panguitch 2:28.20
3 Darri Frandsen JR Panguitch 2:29.30
4 Hannah Ellett JR Wayne 2:35.19
5 Catrina Johnson SR Wayne 2:35.32
6 Cassidee Moore SO Green River 2:36.03
7 Meghan Clare FR St. Joseph CHS 2:38.43
8 Mckayla Heaton SR Panguitch 2:39.17
9 Cambria Welch JR Monticello 2:39.39
10 Molly Anderson SO Monticello 2:43.73
11 Katey Johnson SO Rich 2:45.02
12 Taya Ericson SO Dugway 2:46.72
13 Mccrae Cox FR Valley 2:47.32
14 Melanie Lamborn FR Rich 2:48.99
15 Jasmine Maldonado JR Wendover 2:51.31
16 Nikita Greymountain JR Navajo Mountain 2:52.51
17 Brooke Barney JR Wayne 2:53.21
18 Marybelle Burns JR West Ridge Acad 2:58.66
Boys 800 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Vance Weston SR Rich 1:58.06
2 Keldon Norris SR Panguitch 2:04.75
3 Ethan Young JR Milford 2:05.33
4 Skyler Argyle SR Rich 2:05.37
5 Adam Platt SR Bryce Valley 2:06.76
6 Chris Obrien SO St. Joseph CHS 2:07.24
7 Hector Torres SR EskDale 2:08.28
8 Taryn Syrett SR Bryce Valley 2:09.76
9 Alex Gatherum SR Duchesne 2:12.48
10 Tyler Bird SO Monticello 2:13.85
11 Clay Weiler JR West Ridge Acad 2:15.42
12 Carl Killman JR Milford 2:15.47
13 Hank Lee SO Whitehorse 2:17.15
14 Jason Morgan JR Piute 2:17.46
15 Talon Black FR Monticello 2:19.96
16 Joshua Stoker SO St. Joseph CHS 2:23.12
Easton Nielson SR Monticello No Mark
Girls 200 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kasia Matthews SO West Ridge Acad 26.53
2 Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne 27.15
3 Ellen Peart SR Rich 27.54
4 Nikole Lemmon SR Altamont 27.68
5 Caitlyn Brinkerhoff SO Panguitch 27.92
6 Maggie Ellett SR Wayne 28.27
7 Larkin Brodie FR Escalante 28.27
8 Lauren Palfreyman FR EskDale 28.47
9 Danielle Brinkherhoff FR Bryce Valley 28.78
Boys 200 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain JR Duchesne 23.27
2 Kai Griffin FR Escalante 23.62
3 Josiah Sarles JR Panguitch 23.73
4 Layne Coil SO Duchesne 23.76
5 Matt Muir SR Duchesne 23.83
6 William Carrington SR St. Joseph CHS 23.99
7 Tim Hoyt SO Valley 24.08
8 Tanner Nay JR Piute 24.08
9 Joe Serafin SO Green River 24.55
Girls 4x400 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Wayne HS A 4:09.98
2 Panguitch HS A 4:23.43
3 Monticello HS A 4:26.99
4 Milford HS A 4:30.58
5 Rich HS A 4:30.70
6 Altamont HS A 4:35.28
7 Bryce Valley HS A 4:37.07
8 Pinnacle HS A 4:48.99
9 Wendover HS A 4:51.96
Boys 4x400 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Valley HS A 3:37.90
2 Panguitch HS A 3:42.72
3 Duchesne HS A 3:44.90
4 Monticello HS A 3:46.96
5 Milford HS A 3:51.73
6 Rich HS A 3:52.68
7 Wendover HS A 3:54.16
8 Whitehorse HS A 3:59.76
Girls High Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Emilee Courtright FR Bryce Valley 5-03.00 10
2 Chesney Campbell SO Panguitch 5-02.00 8
3 Arianna Reay SR Monticello 5-01.00 6
4 Lizzy Platt JR Bryce Valley 4-11.00 5
5 Amara Hudson SR Duchesne 4-11.00 4
6 Averi Christiansen SO Monticello 4-11.00 3
7 Chandler Rose SR Milford 4-09.00 2
8 Sarah Taylor SR Wayne 4-07.00 1
9 Emily Barnes FR Milford 4-07.00
10 Leann Barker FR Rich 4-05.00
10 Paige Jessen JR Piute 4-05.00
10 Bethany Lamb SR Wayne 4-05.00
10 Savannah Williams FR Green River 4-05.00
14 Rebecca Collett SR Manila 4-05.00
15 Kaitlyn Mccoy SO Wayne 4-05.00
16 Aapree Sheeran SR Monticello 4-03.00
17 Shailey Nay FR Tabiona 4-03.00
18 Cynthia Kimler SO Dugway 4-03.00
19 Kayla Christensen JR Piute 4-03.00
NM Danielle Brinkherhoff FR Bryce Valley NM
Boys High Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Zack Allen JR Piute 6-00.00 10
2 Bailey Hogan JR Tabiona 6-00.00 8
3 Brian Tanner SO Monticello 6-00.00 6
4 Tyce Barney SR Panguitch 6-00.00 5
5 Dylan Lindsay SR Altamont 5-10.00 4
6 Joseph Engel SR Monticello 5-10.00 3
7 Hunter Hatch SO Panguitch 5-08.00 2
8 Braxton Spencer SR Duchesne 5-08.00 1
9 Wyatt Muirbrook JR Rich 5-08.00
10 Logan Steed JR Piute 5-06.00
11 Braxton Barney FR Escalante 5-06.00
12 Jayden Wallentine JR Rich 5-06.00
13 Jon Mendez JR Green River 5-04.00
14 Jared Tanner SR Monticello 5-04.00
Ammon Heaton JR Valley NH
Chance Campbell SR Panguitch No Mark
Girls Long Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Arianna Reay SR Monticello 17-05.00
2 Tay Johnson SR Green River 15-07.00
3 Lizzy Platt JR Bryce Valley 15-04.75
4 Shailey Nay FR Tabiona 14-08.50
5 Sarah Taylor SR Wayne 14-06.00
6 Alyssa Russo SO Bryce Valley 14-05.50
7 Maria Maldonado SO Wendover 14-04.75
8 Cami Lamborn SR Rich 14-01.25
9 Kasia Matthews SO West Ridge Acad 13-10.25
10 Averi Christiansen SO Monticello 13-10.25
11 Savannah Williams FR Green River 13-01.50
12 Mikayla Swasey SO Duchesne 13-01.00
13 Aapree Sheeran SR Monticello 12-08.00
Erin Almony SR St. Joseph CHS FOUL
Chesney Campbell SO Panguitch No Mark
Britt Sederholm SR St. Joseph CHS No Mark
Clarissa Johnson SR Wayne No Mark
Darri Frandsen JR Panguitch No Mark
Catrina Johnson SR Wayne No Mark
Boys Long Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain JR Duchesne 20-01.00
2 Chance Campbell SR Panguitch 19-10.50
3 Brennan Wagner FR Tabiona 19-06.25
4 Hunter Bowring SR Monticello 19-04.75
5 Jesse Ramos JR Piute 19-04.00
6 Bailey Hogan JR Tabiona 19-03.50
7 Beau Bateman FR Tabiona 19-03.00
8 Hunter Sanchez SR Escalante 19-02.00
9 Joe Serafin SO Green River 18-10.00
10 Kyle Johnson JR Green River 18-03.75
11 Joseph Engel SR Monticello 18-03.25
12 Tanner Nay JR Piute 18-02.00
13 Dillon Maughan SR Monticello 18-01.25
14 Alex Mayer SR Milford 17-10.50
15 Caleb Baker FR EskDale 17-05.50
16 Waylon Jessen SR Altamont 17-05.50
17 Dallan Murphy SO Wendover 17-04.75
18 Jared Tanner SR Monticello 17-03.75
19 Trenton Leslie SR Bryce Valley 16-03.25
20 Caleb Wold FR West Ridge Acad 15-09.00
21 Damian Valadez JR Wendover 15-02.25
Layne Coil SO Duchesne No Mark
Girls Shot Put 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kierra Gleave SR Piute 34-02.25 10
2 Brenna Mooney JR Panguitch 32-03.50 8
3 Shaylee Gleave JR Piute 31-11.50 6
4 Kali Pei SR Wayne 31-08.00 5
5 Makayla Leiataua SR Monticello 30-00.75 4
6 Danelle Thacker SR Altamont 29-10.25 3
7 Mashaylee Giles SO Duchesne 29-04.00 2
8 Codi Mangum SR Bryce Valley 29-03.50 1
9 Kristina Petersen SO Rich 29-02.50
10 Jessica Cuevas JR Wendover 28-08.00
11 Mikaylee Morgan FR Piute 28-04.25
12 Elizabeth Tomon SR St. Joseph CHS 28-03.75
13 Jentri Barneck SR Tabiona 28-03.25
14 Kristen Yazzie SR Navajo Mountain 25-08.75
15 Aurora Rodriguez SO Wendover 25-08.25
16 Marybelle Burns JR West Ridge Acad 25-02.25
17 Valentina Motte SO Pinnacle 23-11.75
18 Quincey Ryan FR Monticello 21-09.75
Elissa Spencer SO Duchesne No Mark
Boys Shot Put 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Wyatt Muirbrook JR Rich 43-06.75 10
2 Austin Wilcox SR Monticello 42-04.25 8
3 Derek Wilde SR Piute 42-03.50 6
4 Corbin Mecham JR Green River 41-10.25 5
5 Joshua Rose SR Bryce Valley 40-07.75 4
6 Daniel Raymond JR Manila 40-07.00 3
7 Jay Moosman SR Wayne 40-04.75 2
8 Daivik Mitchell JR Whitehorse 40-02.00 1
9 Eli Esplin FR Valley 38-05.00
10 Rylee Foy JR Altamont 38-02.25
11 Marc Simmons SR Wayne 37-10.75
12 Layne Murdoch JR Tintic 37-09.50
13 Blas Aguirre JR Wendover 36-08.50
14 Uriel Zubia SR Panguitch 35-10.25
15 Nick Caudy JR West Ridge Acad 35-08.75
16 Herbert Todachinnie JR Whitehorse 35-02.50
17 Cristofer Henderson SR Wendover 34-11.25
Jake Giles SR Monticello No Mark
Girls Discus 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Darri Frandsen JR Panguitch 116-02 10
2 Elizabeth Tomon SR St. Joseph CHS 116-01 8
3 Jessica Cuevas JR Wendover 101-00 6
4 Kathleen Tomon FR St. Joseph CHS 99-10 5
5 Brenna Mooney JR Panguitch 98-10 4
6 Kristina Petersen SO Rich 88-00 3
7 Marlee Torgersen SO Panguitch 87-10 2
8 Kali Pei SR Wayne 87-02 1
9 Jentri Barneck SR Tabiona 87-02
10 Jonee Holman FR Panguitch 86-05
11 Edith Garcia SR Bryce Valley 85-04
12 Mashaylee Giles SO Duchesne 82-03
13 Makayla Leiataua SR Monticello 82-01
14 Lindsey Crowley JR Monticello 78-11
15 Kristen Yazzie SR Navajo Mountain 60-07
16 Rebecca Tew JR West Ridge Acad 59-03
Jaycee Denny JR Milford FOUL
Elissa Spencer SO Duchesne No Mark
Boys Discus 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Tyce Barney SR Panguitch 129-07 10
2 Marc Simmons SR Wayne 127-11 8
3 Uriel Zubia SR Panguitch 124-08 6
4 Daniel Raymond JR Manila 113-05 5
5 Tyler Vantassell JR Tabiona 112-02 4
6 Daivik Mitchell JR Whitehorse 111-02 3
7 Joseph Leifson JR Rich 111-01 2
8 Layne Murdoch JR Tintic 105-11 1
9 Blas Aguirre JR Wendover 104-03
10 Rowdy Josie JR Panguitch 103-00
11 Latham Weight SO EskDale 102-01
12 Herbert Todachinnie JR Whitehorse 101-08
13 Isaiah Sheeran SO Monticello 97-10
14 Carter Mortensen SR Bryce Valley 96-04
Jake Giles SR Monticello No Mark
Girls Javelin 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kennedy Netto SR Milford 127-01 10
2 Shaylee Gleave JR Piute 107-05 8
3 Jessica Cuevas JR Wendover 106-11 6
4 Brianne Bremner SO Panguitch 103-09 5
5 Emilee Courtright FR Bryce Valley 101-10 4
6 Danelle Thacker SR Altamont 101-02 3
7 Steffani Seeley JR Altamont 96-11 2
8 Bailey Wall FR Tintic 96-08 1
9 Nicole Roundy SR Valley 96-04
10 Mackenzie Skewes SR Duchesne 95-02
11 Alix Walker SO Tintic 91-01
12 Kierra Gleave SR Piute 90-03
13 Meagan Northcott SO Manila 87-08
14 Larissa Wells SO Wayne 86-09
15 Ashlee Hullinger SR Manila 84-07
16 Vanessa Cuevas JR Wendover 84-03
17 Andee Cornia FR Rich 83-07
18 Breanna Conrad JR EskDale 83-03
19 Lizzy Platt JR Bryce Valley 82-05
20 Racquel Thomas SO Monument Valley 81-09
21 Kaitlyn Mccoy SO Wayne 81-03
22 Tayler Richins FR Duchesne 81-01
23 Aurora Rodriguez SO Wendover 78-08
24 Molly Anderson SO Monticello 76-06
Cambria Welch JR Monticello No Mark
Chesney Campbell SO Panguitch No Mark
Neely Ryan JR Monticello No Mark
Boys Javelin 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Tyrell Shumway SO Green River 163-06 10
2 Tyce Barney SR Panguitch 155-07 8
3 Bailey Hogan JR Tabiona 153-02 6
4 Justin Redd SR Monticello 152-10 5
5 Landon Chappell FR Wayne 152-08 4
6 Dylan Lindsay SR Altamont 151-07 3
7 Dason Houston SO Panguitch 146-04 2
8 Taryn Syrett SR Bryce Valley 141-06 1
9 Braden Allinson JR Tintic 139-11
10 Shandon Bradford FR Monticello 135-06
11 Joe Fellmeth SO Monticello 133-02
12 Trey Barney FR Panguitch 132-08
13 Kyler Murphy JR Wendover 130-03
14 Mat Gonder JR Manila 126-07
15 Broc Taylor SR Wayne 125-04
16 Esequiel Torres SO EskDale 120-08
17 Garrett Nez SO Whitehorse 110-00
18 Conner Kennedy JR Wendover 107-01
19 Waylon Jessen SR Altamont 102-09
Girls 1600 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp SO Millard 5:17.49
2 Abbi Zwahlen SO North Summit 5:20.79
3 Peyton Torgerson FR North Sevier 5:32.43
4 Olivia Moyle SR Enterprise 5:33.00
5 Mercedes James SR Grand County 5:35.92
6 Erin Hurst FR Emery 5:40.80
7 Katelyn Jeffery SO Delta 5:42.18
8 Lauren Rasich JR Rowland Hall 5:48.17
9 Libby Hunt FR Rowland Hall 5:48.34
10 Alyssa Richards SR Summit Acad 5:48.59
11 Alexa Vernon FR Manti 5:50.33
12 Lia Westermann FR Rowland Hall 5:50.64
13 Ashlynn Blauer SO Parowan 5:53.50
14 Sadie Boyer FR North Summit 5:53.97
15 Katie Judd JR North Summit 5:57.50
16 Allison Yardley FR Enterprise 5:58.80
17 Jayelen Knowles FR Grand County 6:02.76
18 Miriam Galecki SO Wasatch Academy 6:13.42
Emily Sundquist SR Rowland Hall No Mark
Boys 1600 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jacob Francis SR Grand County 4:25.41
2 Jack Mcculloch SO Wasatch Academy 4:29.72
3 Eli Oftedal JR Rowland Hall 4:33.37
4 Hudson Zwhalen SR North Summit 4:37.27
5 Jonathan Rothschild JR North Summit 4:40.10
6 Ryan Westermann SR Rowland Hall 4:42.58
7 Tanner Robinson JR Parowan 4:43.69
8 Thomas Wilken JR Delta 4:43.86
9 Jackson Knowles SR Grand County 4:43.88
10 Dane Myers JR Millard 4:44.89
11 Nathan Hatton SR Parowan 4:47.76
12 Conner Cox FR Millard 4:49.34
13 Nouman Kante JR Wasatch Academy 4:51.50
14 Joey Buck SO American Leadership 4:52.38
15 Jacob Lundskog JR South Summit 4:52.78
16 Braden Meyer SR San Juan 4:53.15
17 Keaten Jones FR North Summit 4:58.99
18 Logan Norris FR Maeser Prep Acad 5:02.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 15.18
2 Emeri Larsen JR Millard 15.75
3 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 16.55
4 Rebecca Opoulos JR Manti 16.66
5 Channing Jackson SO Kanab 16.99
6 Kaylie Orton JR Parowan 17.04
7 Tiffanie Whipple SR Grand County 17.28
8 Raquel Clarkson SO Kanab 17.41
9 Taelor Stoddard -- American Leadership 17.55
10 Jamie Bawden FR Manti 17.73
11 Haley Rice SR Grand County 19.16
12 Rachel Kovnick FR Rowland Hall 21.20
13 Elizabeth Izampuye FR Rowland Hall 26.81
Carleigh Packard SO South Summit No Mark
Kwincey Wells SO Grand County No Mark
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaron Fowles SR Delta 15.75
2 Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County 15.95
3 Andy Bathemess SR Grand County 15.95
4 Garett Robinson SR Parowan 16.01
5 Trevor Alder JR Manti 16.13
6 Jordan Bryant SR Grand County 16.45
7 Javen Ivins SR San Juan 16.54
8 Taylor Macdonald FR Beaver 16.81
9 Brendon Pugh SO San Juan 16.93
10 Tanner Lefevre SO Delta 17.02
11 Jace Hirzel SO North Summit 17.20
12 Zachary Tervort -- American Leadership 17.27
13 Ian Gubeli SR Gunnison Valley 18.65
14 Ilare Laine JR Layton Christian Acad 18.66
15 Levi Ollerton FR Rowland Hall 19.29
16 Fotah Embaku JR Layton Christian Acad 19.98
Girls 100 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Ashlin Blonquist FR North Summit 12.17
2 Ashlynn Allred JR Emery 12.27
3 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 12.95
4 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 12.98
5 Belle Blackburn SO Gunnison Valley 12.99
6 Rachael Richins FR North Summit 12.99
7 Bailee Golding SR Manti 13.15
8 Danielle Whitaker FR Millard 13.17
9 Heather Chan FR Layton Christian Acad 13.35
10 Shani Dustin SR South Sevier 13.36
11 Mattie Jolley SO North Summit 13.41
12 Emma Carlin FR Rowland Hall 13.43
Kwincey Wells SO Grand County No Mark
Riley Lyman JR Enterprise No Mark
Katelin Nielson SO Delta No Mark
Alie Robinson JR South Sevier No Mark
Boys 100 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Josh Birk SR North Summit 11.29
2 Luke Crosby SR Kanab 11.39
3 Anthony Rivera SR Millard 11.40
4 Ryan Cox SR Emery 11.45
5 Keyton Gines SR South Summit 11.46
6 Max Morley JR San Juan 11.49
7 Braden King SR Manti 11.54
8 Logan Smith SR Delta 11.56
9 Tyson Moosman SR Gunnison Valley 11.68
10 Justin Prisbrey SR Enterprise 11.72
11 Austin Farr JR Summit Acad 11.73
12 Brittain Bowring JR San Juan 11.80
13 Cameron Allred SR Emery 11.87
14 Chris Nkoy SR Rowland Hall 12.01
15 Scott Smith SO Rockwell CHS 12.18
16 Austin West JR Rockwell CHS 12.31
17 Merrill Terry SR Kanab 19.73
Aaron Foster JR Kanab No Mark
Girls 400 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp SO Millard 58.07
2 Danielle Whitaker FR Millard 59.81
3 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 1:00.78
4 Briaunna Witt JR North Summit 1:01.11
5 Peyton Torgerson FR North Sevier 1:01.26
6 Shaylee Lafevre SR Delta 1:01.29
7 Camry Johnson SO Emery 1:01.57
8 Hanna Dyer SR Emery 1:01.72
9 Madeline Birk FR North Summit 1:01.84
10 Candice Nkoy JR Rowland Hall 1:02.25
11 Alie Robinson JR South Sevier 1:02.49
12 Lauren Rasich JR Rowland Hall 1:02.80
13 Mckenzie Jenson SO South Sevier 1:03.05
14 Jocelyn Gale SR Parowan 1:03.13
15 Abbigale Walker FR American Leadership 1:04.01
16 Jessica Barker JR Rowland Hall 1:10.58
Boys 400 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Anthony Rivera SR Millard 49.72
2 Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County 51.04
3 Tanner Nielson SR Delta 51.12
4 Max Morley JR San Juan 51.20
5 Josh Birk SR North Summit 51.20
6 Karson Brunson SR Delta 52.83
7 Tristen Woolstenhulme FR North Summit 52.87
8 Christian Sherrow SR San Juan 53.15
9 Austin Coleman SR Kanab 53.30
10 Jacob Lundskog JR South Summit 53.99
11 Jason Lowe JR North Summit 54.03
12 Austin Francis JR Gunnison Valley 54.10
13 Andrew Murphy JR Maeser Prep Acad 55.97
14 Igor Torres JR Layton Christian Acad 56.52
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Riley Lyman JR Enterprise 44.57
2 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 45.30
3 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 46.37
4 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 47.10
5 Rebecca Opoulos JR Manti 47.50
6 Kenlie Lemon JR Millard 48.41
7 Jordynn Scholes JR North Summit 49.35
8 Kaylie Orton JR Parowan 49.92
9 Jamie Bawden FR Manti 50.09
10 Cydney Johnson JR North Sevier 51.70
11 Hannah Rice SO Grand County 52.03
12 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 52.12
13 Raquel Clarkson SO Kanab 52.45
14 Miranda Shumway SR Grand County 55.06
15 Rachel Kovnick FR Rowland Hall 1:05.15
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Andy Bathemess SR Grand County 39.85
2 Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County 40.20
3 Jaron Fowles SR Delta 40.94
4 Trevor Alder JR Manti 41.08
5 Garett Robinson SR Parowan 41.40
6 Jax Gardner SR Emery 42.31
7 Javen Ivins SR San Juan 42.64
8 Jordan Bryant SR Grand County 42.80
9 Joey Carisle SR Gunnison Valley 43.60
10 Ian Gubeli SR Gunnison Valley 44.30
11 Jace Hirzel SO North Summit 44.40
12 Jeffry Robison SR Millard 44.94
13 Curtis Calderwood SO North Summit 45.29
14 Taylor Macdonald FR Beaver 45.31
15 Jesiah Lingenfielter FR Layton Christian Acad 47.85
16 Ivan Kamili JR Layton Christian Acad 47.95
17 Christopher Bel JR Layton Christian Acad 48.98
Girls Medley Relay 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Millard HS A 4:15.70
2 North Summit HS A 4:18.49
3 North Sevier HS A 4:21.92
4 Delta HS A 4:23.29
5 Enterprise HS A 4:26.78
6 Emery HS A 4:30.14
7 Rowland Hall A 4:34.50
8 Grand County HS A 4:35.17
9 Summit Acad HS A 4:36.92
10 Manti HS A 4:37.67
11 Parowan HS A 4:42.29
12 Gunnison Valley HS A 4:49.14
13 Kanab HS A 4:56.54
14 San Juan HS A 5:03.75
Maeser Prep Acad A No Mark
Boys Medley Relay 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Delta HS A 3:36.61
2 Grand County HS A 3:39.01
3 Millard HS A 3:44.47
4 North Summit HS A 3:45.36
5 Kanab HS A 3:45.87
6 Wasatch Academy A 3:47.85
7 South Summit HS A 3:52.03
8 South Sevier HS A 3:54.60
9 Emery HS A 3:57.51
10 Layton Christian Acad A 4:02.36
11 Manti HS A 4:04.16
12 American Leadership A 4:05.64
13 Parowan HS A 4:06.01
14 Maeser Prep Acad A 4:17.25
Rowland Hall A No Mark
San Juan HS A No Mark
Girls 200 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Ashlin Blonquist FR North Summit 24.52
2 Ashlynn Allred JR Emery 24.81
3 Belle Blackburn SO Gunnison Valley 26.23
4 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 26.42
5 Rachael Richins FR North Summit 26.57
6 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 26.71
7 Danielle Whitaker FR Millard 26.85
8 Jordynn Scholes JR North Summit 27.05
9 Katelin Nielson SO Delta 27.19
10 Shani Dustin SR South Sevier 27.35
11 Channing Jackson SO Kanab 27.39
12 Jensen Myers JR South Summit 27.54
13 Shyanne Blackburn FR North Sevier 27.69
14 Alie Robinson JR South Sevier 27.71
Candice Nkoy JR Rowland Hall No Mark
Melanie Watabe JR Maeser Prep Acad No Mark
Boys 200 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Luke Crosby SR Kanab 22.54
2 Anthony Rivera SR Millard 22.86
3 Josh Birk SR North Summit 22.88
4 Ryan Cox SR Emery 22.99
5 Max Morley JR San Juan 23.03
6 Justin Prisbrey SR Enterprise 23.33
7 Brandon Robinson SO Parowan 23.38
8 Cason Deforest JR North Summit 23.50
9 Tyson Moosman SR Gunnison Valley 23.51
10 Holden Jones SO North Summit 23.75
11 Jaaron Nielson SR South Sevier 24.02
12 Hunter Latham JR San Juan 24.04
13 Michael Thompson SR Rowland Hall 24.21
14 Braxton Mills JR Summit Acad 24.26
15 Austin West JR Rockwell CHS 24.49
16 Igor Torres JR Layton Christian Acad 25.13
17 Andrew Murphy JR Maeser Prep Acad 25.61
Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County No Mark
Merrill Terry SR Kanab No Mark
Girls 3200 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Abbi Zwahlen SO North Summit 11:59.63
2 Emily Sundquist SR Rowland Hall 12:05.24
3 Olivia Moyle SR Enterprise 12:05.27
4 Mercedes James SR Grand County 12:09.34
5 Erin Hurst FR Emery 12:17.61
6 Katelyn Jeffery SO Delta 12:17.90
7 Isabella Koyle JR North Summit 12:59.08
8 Ashlynn Blauer SO Parowan 13:01.07
9 Lia Westermann FR Rowland Hall 13:01.67
10 Jessica Jones SR Beaver 13:07.19
11 Jayelen Knowles FR Grand County 13:13.56
12 Katie Judd JR North Summit 13:26.22
13 Miriam Galecki SO Wasatch Academy 13:38.94
14 Charly Pace SO Manti 15:37.50
15 Taylor Nielson JR Manti 15:43.03
Boys 3200 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jacob Francis SR Grand County 9:53.65
2 Jack Mcculloch SO Wasatch Academy 9:53.97
3 Hudson Zwhalen SR North Summit 9:57.81
4 Jonathan Rothschild JR North Summit 10:06.95
5 Ryan Westermann SR Rowland Hall 10:17.11
6 Dane Myers JR Millard 10:18.34
7 Conner Cox FR Millard 10:23.68
8 Nathan Hatton SR Parowan 10:33.91
9 Tanner Robinson JR Parowan 10:33.92
10 Joey Buck SO American Leadership 10:40.66
11 Logan Norris FR Maeser Prep Acad 10:42.79
12 Nouman Kante JR Wasatch Academy 10:46.53
13 Copeland Anderson JR Delta 10:50.16
14 Cody Watterson SR North Summit 10:52.32
15 Jackson Knowles SR Grand County 10:53.29
16 Jace Richins FR North Summit 10:53.91
17 Jase Anderson SO Enterprise 11:08.55
18 Collin Howard SR Wasatch Academy 11:21.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 15.19
2 Emeri Larsen JR Millard 15.71
3 Channing Jackson SO Kanab 16.04
4 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 16.20
5 Rebecca Opoulos JR Manti 16.55
6 Kaylie Orton JR Parowan 16.91
7 Tiffanie Whipple SR Grand County 17.11
8 Raquel Clarkson SO Kanab 17.13
9 Taelor Stoddard -- American Leadership 17.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Alder JR Manti 15.44
2 Jaron Fowles SR Delta 15.56
3 Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County 15.65
4 Garett Robinson SR Parowan 15.81
5 Andy Bathemess SR Grand County 15.82
6 Jordan Bryant SR Grand County 16.25
7 Taylor Macdonald FR Beaver 16.43
8 Javen Ivins SR San Juan 16.53
9 Brendon Pugh SO San Juan 16.62
Girls 100 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ashlin Blonquist FR North Summit 12.10
2 Ashlynn Allred JR Emery 12.15
3 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 12.82
4 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 12.86
5 Rachael Richins FR North Summit 12.87
6 Belle Blackburn SO Gunnison Valley 12.92
7 Bailee Golding SR Manti 13.04
8 Danielle Whitaker FR Millard 13.08
9 Heather Chan FR Layton Christian Acad 13.24
Boys 100 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Luke Crosby SR Kanab 11.15
2 Max Morley JR San Juan 11.35
3 Anthony Rivera SR Millard 11.44
4 Braden King SR Manti 11.46
5 Josh Birk SR North Summit 11.47
6 Ryan Cox SR Emery 11.50
7 Logan Smith SR Delta 11.50
8 Keyton Gines SR South Summit 11.54
9 Tyson Moosman SR Gunnison Valley 11.69
Girls 4x100 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 North Summit HS A 49.46
2 Emery HS A 50.72
3 Manti HS A 51.11
4 Delta HS A 51.83
5 Kanab HS A 51.92
6 North Sevier HS A 51.97
7 South Sevier HS A 52.58
8 Grand County HS A 52.91
9 Gunnison Valley HS A 53.00
10 Enterprise HS A 53.38
11 Millard HS A 53.52
12 Layton Christian Acad A 53.82
13 Maeser Prep Acad A 55.51
14 Parowan HS A 55.72
Summit Acad HS A No Mark
Manti HS A No Mark
Boys 4x100 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Kanab HS A 43.64
2 San Juan HS A 43.65
3 North Summit HS A 44.26
4 Gunnison Valley HS A 44.47
5 South Summit HS A 44.54
6 Emery HS A 44.63
7 Delta HS A 45.24
8 Enterprise HS A 45.52
9 Manti HS A 45.56
10 Millard HS A 45.57
11 Rockwell CHS A 48.71
Layton Christian Acad A No Mark
Grand County HS A No Mark
Rowland Hall A No Mark
Rowland Hall A No Mark
Summit Acad HS A No Mark
Girls 400 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp SO Millard 57.39
2 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 59.01
3 Danielle Whitaker FR Millard 59.63
4 Peyton Torgerson FR North Sevier 1:00.03
5 Briaunna Witt JR North Summit 1:00.92
6 Hanna Dyer SR Emery 1:01.39
7 Madeline Birk FR North Summit 1:01.57
8 Shaylee Lafevre SR Delta 1:02.23
9 Camry Johnson SO Emery 1:02.24
Boys 400 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anthony Rivera SR Millard 48.93
2 Max Morley JR San Juan 49.47
3 Tanner Nielson SR Delta 50.84
4 Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County 50.88
5 Josh Birk SR North Summit 51.28
6 Austin Coleman SR Kanab 52.25
7 Karson Brunson SR Delta 52.49
8 Tristen Woolstenhulme FR North Summit 52.73
9 Christian Sherrow SR San Juan 54.98
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Riley Lyman JR Enterprise 44.96
2 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 45.48
3 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 45.73
4 Kenlie Lemon JR Millard 47.39
5 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 47.58
6 Rebecca Opoulos JR Manti 47.70
7 Jordynn Scholes JR North Summit 48.59
8 Jamie Bawden FR Manti 49.99
9 Kaylie Orton JR Parowan 50.45
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andy Bathemess SR Grand County 39.84
2 Jordan Bryant SR Grand County 40.66
3 Garett Robinson SR Parowan 40.73
4 Trevor Alder JR Manti 40.97
5 Jax Gardner SR Emery 41.89
6 Wade Kemmsies SR Grand County 42.14
7 Jaron Fowles SR Delta 42.25
8 Javen Ivins SR San Juan 43.23
9 Joey Carisle SR Gunnison Valley 44.18
Girls 800 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp SO Millard 2:19.74
2 Abbi Zwahlen SO North Summit 2:20.65
3 Peyton Torgerson FR North Sevier 2:26.08
4 Madeline Birk FR North Summit 2:26.38
5 Lauren Rasich JR Rowland Hall 2:26.70
6 Jocelyn Gale SR Parowan 2:27.31
7 Mckenzie Jenson SO South Sevier 2:29.87
8 Alyssa Richards SR Summit Acad 2:30.48
9 Mercedes James SR Grand County 2:31.23
10 Shaylee Lafevre SR Delta 2:31.27
11 Alexa Vernon FR Manti 2:34.30
12 Olivia Moyle SR Enterprise 2:34.49
13 Sadie Boyer FR North Summit 2:35.15
14 Lia Westermann FR Rowland Hall 2:37.43
15 Niki Jensen SO Gunnison Valley 2:38.98
16 Libby Hunt FR Rowland Hall 2:39.04
17 Ashlynn Blauer SO Parowan 2:39.72
18 Melissa Maisey SO South Summit 2:45.19
19 Erin Hurst FR Emery 2:48.43
Emily Sundquist SR Rowland Hall No Mark
Boys 800 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Eli Oftedal JR Rowland Hall 1:55.36
2 Tanner Nielson SR Delta 1:57.30
3 Jack Mcculloch SO Wasatch Academy 2:00.44
4 Jacob Francis SR Grand County 2:01.74
5 Christian Sherrow SR San Juan 2:02.32
6 Hudson Zwhalen SR North Summit 2:02.97
7 Jackson Knowles SR Grand County 2:03.27
8 Mason Tranter JR Grand County 2:03.61
9 Thomas Wilken JR Delta 2:03.88
10 Dane Myers JR Millard 2:04.13
11 Tyler Hatch JR Gunnison Valley 2:05.37
12 Jonathan Rothschild JR North Summit 2:06.03
13 Bracken Lovell JR Delta 2:07.50
14 Nathan Hatton SR Parowan 2:08.92
15 Ryan Westermann SR Rowland Hall 2:09.62
16 David Parker JR South Sevier 2:10.72
17 Mackay Hare JR Rowland Hall 2:11.03
18 Cameron Smith JR North Summit 2:14.39
19 Sam Swoboda SO Rowland Hall 2:15.48
20 Parker Mcvey JR Summit Acad 2:16.17
Girls 200 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ashlynn Allred JR Emery 24.67
2 Ashlin Blonquist FR North Summit 24.92
3 Belle Blackburn SO Gunnison Valley 26.37
4 Kate Sorensen FR Gunnison Valley 26.41
5 Danielle Whitaker FR Millard 26.79
6 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 26.83
7 Jordynn Scholes JR North Summit 27.09
8 Rachael Richins FR North Summit 27.18
Katelin Nielson SO Delta No Mark
Boys 200 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Luke Crosby SR Kanab 22.51
2 Anthony Rivera SR Millard 22.87
3 Ryan Cox SR Emery 22.95
4 Max Morley JR San Juan 22.97
5 Josh Birk SR North Summit 23.05
6 Cason Deforest JR North Summit 23.32
7 Justin Prisbrey SR Enterprise 23.50
8 Brandon Robinson SO Parowan 23.59
9 Tyson Moosman SR Gunnison Valley 23.60
Girls 4x400 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Delta HS A 4:05.44
2 Emery HS A 4:06.89
3 North Summit HS A 4:12.12
4 Manti HS A 4:18.78
5 Parowan HS A 4:22.86
6 Summit Acad HS A 4:22.91
7 Millard HS A 4:24.99
8 Grand County HS A 4:31.33
9 North Sevier HS A 4:31.79
10 South Summit HS A 4:33.35
11 Kanab HS A 4:36.85
12 Maeser Prep Acad A 4:39.87
13 San Juan HS A 4:50.34
Manti HS A No Mark
Rowland Hall A No Mark
Gunnison Valley HS A No Mark
Boys 4x400 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Grand County HS A 3:28.95
2 Delta HS A 3:31.46
3 North Summit HS A 3:33.65
4 San Juan HS A 3:36.14
5 Gunnison Valley HS A 3:39.85
6 Enterprise HS A 3:40.87
7 Rowland Hall A 3:41.38
8 Millard HS A 3:42.69
9 Emery HS A 3:43.41
10 Parowan HS A 3:44.47
11 Kanab HS A 3:46.01
12 Wasatch Academy A 3:48.07
13 Manti HS A 3:48.71
14 Layton Christian Acad A 3:55.09
15 Maeser Prep Acad A 4:06.31
Summit Acad HS A No Mark
Boys Pole Vault 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Walker Halterman SR Parowan 11-00.00
2 Thomas Beenfield JR North Summit 10-00.00
3 Kj Bistline JR Kanab 9-00.00
4 Dane Stewart SO Kanab 9-00.00
5 Braden Richins SO North Summit 8-00.00
6 Max Skagerberg SO North Summit 8-00.00
NM Brandon Southwick SO Kanab NM
Girls High Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Schyler Jordan SR Beaver 5-05.00 10
2 Emeri Larsen JR Millard 5-03.00 8
3 Kasey Betts JR Grand County 5-01.00 5
3 Isabella Harrington SO Maeser Prep Acad 5-01.00 5
5 Paytn Jeffs SO Emery 5-01.00 4
6 Lyndsey Bartlett JR Kanab 5-01.00 3
7 Mckenzie Jenson SO South Sevier 4-11.00 2
8 Kaylie Orton JR Parowan 4-11.00 1
9 Jessica Olson -- American Leadership 4-09.00
9 Natasha Herbst JR Millard 4-09.00
9 Makenna Bolles SO Manti 4-09.00
12 Josie Grajek JR Gunnison Valley 4-09.00
13 Haylee Mcqueen JR North Summit 4-09.00
14 Hayley Sorenson JR Delta 4-09.00
15 Kodi Curtis JR North Sevier 4-09.00
16 Erika Hansen JR South Summit 4-07.00
17 Tylee Cottam JR Enterprise 4-07.00
18 Kennady Jensen SO Gunnison Valley 4-05.00
19 Alexis Zheng JR Rowland Hall 4-03.00
Shaylee Lafevre SR Delta No Mark
Boys High Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Logan Smith SR Delta 6-05.00 10
2 Braden King SR Manti 6-01.00 8
3 Taylor Macdonald FR Beaver 6-01.00 6
4 Justan Potter SR Emery 6-01.00 5
5 Haeden Hockersmith SO Maeser Prep Acad 5-11.00 3
5 Joey Carisle SR Gunnison Valley 5-11.00 3
7 Ben Nord Paskin JR Wasatch Academy 5-11.00 2
8 Brittain Bowring JR San Juan 5-09.00 0
8 Monte Glover FR Kanab 5-09.00 0
10 Jeffry Robison SR Millard 5-07.00
10 Ilare Laine JR Layton Christian Acad 5-07.00
12 Mitch Tingey JR Millard 5-07.00
13 Raymond Brazier SO Emery 5-07.00
14 Chris Nkoy SR Rowland Hall 5-07.00
15 Hunter Stitzer SR Grand County 5-05.00
16 Nick Vernon SR North Summit 5-05.00
17 James Scow SO South Summit 5-03.00
17 Holden Smith JR San Juan 5-03.00
Ellis Gentry SR Millard NH
Mason Richins SO North Summit NH
Trevor Bertuzzi SR Grand County No Mark
Girls Long Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 17-11.00
2 Tiffanie Whipple SR Grand County 17-04.75
3 Ashlin Blonquist FR North Summit 17-02.75
4 Haylee Mcqueen JR North Summit 16-07.25
5 Paytn Jeffs SO Emery 16-01.25
6 Josie Grajek JR Gunnison Valley 15-09.75
7 Hayley Sorenson JR Delta 15-09.25
8 Jordynn Scholes JR North Summit 15-08.25
9 Katherine Nielson FR Delta 15-05.00
10 Natalie Wall FR Millard 15-00.25
11 Madison Blauer JR Manti 14-11.50
12 Cydney Johnson JR North Sevier 13-04.25
13 Alexis Zheng JR Rowland Hall 13-03.50
14 Melanie Watabe JR Maeser Prep Acad 13-01.75
15 Saki Namato SO Layton Christian Acad 12-04.50
Kwincey Wells SO Grand County FOUL
Madison Oliver SO Millard No Mark
Boys Long Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Braden King SR Manti 20-10.75
2 Logan Smith SR Delta 20-08.00
3 Brittain Bowring JR San Juan 20-06.00
4 Ilare Laine JR Layton Christian Acad 20-04.50
5 Dagen Thomas SR Gunnison Valley 20-04.00
6 Austin Wardle JR Millard 19-08.25
7 Javen Ivins SR San Juan 19-01.50
8 Fotah Embaku JR Layton Christian Acad 19-00.75
9 Ryan Cox SR Emery 19-00.25
10 Brandon Robinson SO Parowan 18-08.50
11 Garett Robinson SR Parowan 18-05.25
12 Spencer Wright SR American Leadership 18-04.00
13 Tyler Bingham SR South Sevier 17-04.75
Christian Stallings JR American Leadership FOUL
Haeden Hockersmith SO Maeser Prep Acad No Mark
Jaden Hamblin JR Summit Acad No Mark
Merrill Terry SR Kanab No Mark
Girls Shot Put 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Arizona Carr JR San Juan 34-11.00 10
2 Sara Morley SO San Juan 33-05.50 8
3 Diana Nordmark JR Manti 32-09.75 6
4 Kareamy Finai JR Manti 32-00.75 5
5 Devyn Sorenson SR North Sevier 31-05.25 4
6 Shani Dustin SR South Sevier 31-03.25 3
7 Emeri Larsen JR Millard 30-03.00 2
8 Makaylee Fotheringham SR Beaver 28-11.25 1
9 Hollis Belnap SO Maeser Prep Acad 28-05.25
10 Madeline Birk FR North Summit 28-04.50
11 Reagan Cropper SO Delta 27-01.25
12 Alex Crandall SR South Summit 26-02.50
13 Daphne Michie FR Rowland Hall 20-04.50
14 Shuka Kitazawa JR Maeser Prep Acad 19-07.50
Shaylee Lafevre SR Delta No Mark
Boys Shot Put 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Daven Russell SR Kanab 56-08.25 10
2 Cannon Brunsvik SR Parowan 47-07.25 8
3 Dane Nordmark SR Manti 47-03.25 6
4 Conner Ottley SR Millard 46-02.25 5
5 David Bentley SR Grand County 43-04.75 4
6 Edgar Gomez SR Grand County 43-03.25 3
7 Mike Monson SR San Juan 43-03.00 2
8 Anthony Gostick SR South Summit 41-10.75 1
9 Dylan Brown SR Manti 41-01.75
10 Kale Leavittt SR Delta 40-01.50
11 Brayden Giddings SR San Juan 40-01.50
12 Colton Peck SR South Summit 36-07.25
13 Nathan Flanagan JR Maeser Prep Acad 29-05.25
Quinn Witheria SR Layton Christian Acad No Mark
Elijah Lenaburg JR Layton Christian Acad No Mark
Girls Discus 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Madi Stocks SR Grand County 102-06 10
2 Kayeley Wells SR Grand County 99-03 8
3 Reagan Cropper SO Delta 97-01 6
4 Laryssa Guymon JR Emery 90-08 5
5 Haley Holmes SR North Summit 85-07 4
6 Britnee Lewis SO Grand County 85-03 3
7 Sara Morley SO San Juan 84-08 2
8 Joanna Banda SR Delta 78-01 1
9 Hollis Belnap SO Maeser Prep Acad 74-05
10 Reagan Coleman FR South Summit 73-11
11 Makayla Smith SO North Summit 73-02
12 Kenlie Lemon JR Millard 72-00
13 Elle Warnick SO Delta 70-01
14 Shuka Kitazawa JR Maeser Prep Acad 53-03
15 Daphne Michie FR Rowland Hall 47-04
Jessica Brown -- American Leadership FOUL
Boys Discus 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Daven Russell SR Kanab 159-00 10
2 Cannon Brunsvik SR Parowan 146-00 8
3 Dane Nordmark SR Manti 135-05 6
4 Brayden Giddings SR San Juan 127-02 5
5 Conner Ottley SR Millard 122-03 4
6 Edgar Gomez SR Grand County 122-01 3
7 Anthony Gostick SR South Summit 121-06 2
8 David Bentley SR Grand County 121-00 1
9 Dylan Brown SR Manti 114-02
10 Mike Monson SR San Juan 110-07
11 Caleb Harris JR Manti 107-05
12 Travis Kelsey JR Delta 106-06
13 Elijah Lenaburg JR Layton Christian Acad 85-04
14 Sam Rockwell SR Layton Christian Acad 78-05
Quinn Witheria SR Layton Christian Acad No Mark
Girls Javelin 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kenlie Lemon JR Millard 121-06 10
2 Reagan Cropper SO Delta 120-00 8
3 Merrilee Williams JR Enterprise 111-11 6
4 Abigail Gardner JR Enterprise 108-10 5
5 Elle Warnick SO Delta 106-07 4
6 Shania Peterson JR Delta 104-09 3
7 Jenessa Stephens SO North Summit 104-06 2
8 Megan Johnson JR Manti 103-02 1
9 Arizona Carr JR San Juan 102-02
10 Shelby Lyman FR Enterprise 96-04
11 Natasha Herbst JR Millard 95-01
12 Hannah Reidhead SR Kanab 91-10
13 Elise Richins FR North Summit 91-04
14 Hailey Higgs FR North Sevier 80-05
15 Hannah Rice SO Grand County 77-11
16 Diana Nordmark JR Manti 69-10
17 Tressa Renn SO Grand County 66-08
18 Amber Puri FR Rowland Hall 54-08
19 Daphne Michie FR Rowland Hall 45-05
20 Madeleine Baneth FR Rowland Hall 42-07
Boys Javelin 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Brown SR Manti 178-08 10
2 Richie Cordero JR Grand County 157-11 8
3 Taylor Harris JR Parowan 156-01 6
4 Michael Alder FR Manti 155-10 5
5 Jackson Thomas SR Delta 150-02 4
6 Jens Grover SR San Juan 148-06 3
7 Zach Koopmans JR Enterprise 147-09 2
8 Hunter Fowles SR Delta 144-04 1
9 James Scow SO South Summit 135-09
10 Trason Jack JR San Juan 130-06
11 Travis Kelsey JR Delta 124-09
12 Brant Stevens SO Manti 124-04
13 Chase Palmer JR San Juan 114-02
14 Braden Richins SO North Summit 112-07
Dagen Thomas SR Gunnison Valley No Mark
Quinn Witheria SR Layton Christian Acad No Mark
Girls 1600 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Maddie Criscione SR Park City 5:00.63
2 Sophie Mcdonald SR Park City 5:02.03
3 Kashley Carter JR Juab 5:03.02
4 Alyssa Snyder JR Park City 5:08.46
5 Alison Pray FR Payson 5:14.07
6 Laynee Wells FR Desert Hills 5:14.99
7 Kamryn Watts JR Hurricane 5:16.55
8 Lydia Foster SO Richfield 5:24.17
9 Rachel Slade JR Desert Hills 5:27.32
10 Julie Boekweg FR North Sanpete 5:30.38
11 Maggie Beazer SO Stansbury 5:33.63
12 Rachel Blumel SR Ben Lomond 5:34.48
13 Courtney Allred SR Desert Hills 5:36.66
14 Kasandra Nordgren SO Stansbury 5:40.59
15 Rachael Hughes JR Bear River 5:44.70
16 Ellie Burton SR Park City 5:54.37
Mallory Thiele-Hendricks SO Canyon View No Mark
Boys 1600 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Garrett Marsing SR Carbon 4:15.24
2 Bryan Pearson SR Cedar 4:19.83
3 Taylor Abel SR Pine View 4:26.19
4 Nephi Eschler JR Hurricane 4:26.79
5 Ben Powell SR Desert Hills 4:27.10
6 Kale Sharp JR Desert Hills 4:28.55
7 Colin Arave SR Grantsville 4:29.34
8 Wes Miller JR Park City 4:30.10
9 Kyler White JR Juab 4:30.49
10 Eric Lambert SO Cedar 4:30.53
11 Piercen Maez SO Stansbury 4:31.11
12 Joshua Thatcher SO Desert Hills 4:31.28
13 Tanner Jensen SR Stansbury 4:31.83
14 John Mcphie SR Desert Hills 4:35.73
15 Ike Urquhart SO Dixie 4:36.14
16 Byron Warby SR Pine View 4:36.73
17 Mason Walk SO Uintah 4:39.23
18 Joshua Mcphie SR Desert Hills 4:39.39
19 Sam Edmunds JR Park City 4:41.00
20 Stephen Monsen JR Richfield 4:41.80
21 Chresten Armstrong SO Union 4:42.18
22 Luke Summers SO Bear River 4:42.26
23 Carl Peel FR North Sanpete 4:51.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 14.90
2 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 15.31
3 Hailey Stevens SR Grantsville 15.61
4 Tierra Orr SO Desert Hills 15.89
5 Alexa Goulding SR Desert Hills 16.15
6 Kaylee Carter FR Dixie 16.21
7 Tenille Rhodes JR Cedar 16.22
8 Dominique Mills JR Juan Diego CHS 16.27
9 Kyndall Gardner SR Hurricane 16.52
10 Mary Larsen SR North Sanpete 16.63
11 Elizabeth Durrant FR Dixie 16.64
12 Jentrie Tolbert SR Juab 16.65
13 Sarah Ohlwiler FR Carbon 16.76
14 Shelby Bagley SR Richfield 17.37
15 Amber Haskell JR Tooele 17.52
16 Rachelle Kunzler SO Richfield 17.63
17 Sarah Nielsen SR Bear River 18.08
18 Becca Curran FR Juan Diego CHS 18.14
FS Melody Callister SR Tooele FS
Dani Heaton JR Uintah No Mark
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Lance Allen SR Richfield 14.94
2 Caleb Whitney JR Desert Hills 15.17
3 Ky Voorhees JR Hurricane 15.28
4 Tyson Long SR Hurricane 15.46
5 Jt Bagley SR Richfield 15.70
6 Thom Jensen SR Snow Canyon 15.87
7 Brett Smart JR Bear River 16.17
8 Cole Diamond SR Payson 16.44
9 Spencer Eldridge SO Juab 16.47
10 Nathan Spilker JR Stansbury 16.99
11 Garrett Bills JR Morgan 17.52
12 Hayden Garfield SR Morgan 17.56
13 Josh Pelegrin JR Park City 17.71
14 Zack Adair SO Stansbury 18.14
15 Nathan Pollman SO Tooele 18.20
16 David Fenton SO Juan Diego CHS 19.00
Girls 100 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Brooklyn Shakespeare SO Cedar 12.61
2 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 12.61
3 Chandler Weitzeil SR Morgan 12.61
4 Abby Taylor JR Desert Hills 12.63
5 Whitney Wilcox JR Bear River 12.64
6 Starlee Woodbury FR Dixie 12.99
7 Kaylee Carter FR Dixie 13.07
8 Jenny Stewart SO Snow Canyon 13.10
9 Jentrie Glines JR Union 13.18
10 Candice Buttars SR Bear River 13.20
11 Tara Christensen JR Bear River 13.33
12 Sarah Ohlwiler FR Carbon 13.44
13 Becca Curran FR Juan Diego CHS 13.46
14 Madie Alvey SR Stansbury 13.48
FS Monique Mills JR Juan Diego CHS FS
Boys 100 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Derek Sorensen SR Richfield 10.98
2 Dallon Didericksen SR Stansbury 11.05
3 Zayne Anderson JR Stansbury 11.11
4 Chandler Swaney JR Desert Hills 11.12
5 Devin Morrison SR Richfield 11.13
6 Cole Nelson SR Juan Diego CHS 11.27
7 Braden Reber SR Desert Hills 11.31
8 Toto Nyarugbo JR Stansbury 11.37
9 Colton Causey SR Richfield 11.39
10 Landon Stice JR Stansbury 11.46
11 Zach Kennedy SR Snow Canyon 11.46
12 Triston Duran SR Pine View 11.47
13 Zack Slusher SR Park City 11.55
14 Jaden Harrison SO Dixie 11.56
15 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 11.60
16 Spencer Larsen SO Morgan 11.67
17 Joe Nettleton SR Payson 11.68
18 Chez Stout JR Morgan 11.68
19 Mckay Howard SR Juan Diego CHS 11.71
Girls 4x100 3A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cedar HS A 49.25 q
2 Bear River HS A 49.90 q
3 Dixie HS A 50.31 q
4 Juan Diego CHS A 50.52 q
5 Snow Canyon HS A 50.90 q
6 Hurricane HS A 51.03 q
7 Canyon View HS A 51.16 q
8 Park City HS A 51.39 q
9 Morgan HS A 51.49 q
10 Desert Hills HS A 51.65
11 Carbon HS A 52.45
12 Payson HS A 52.68
13 Juab HS A 52.82
14 Stansbury HS A 53.48
15 Tooele HS A 53.94
16 Richfield HS A 54.20
17 Uintah HS A 54.35
18 Ben Lomond HS A 56.07
Canyon View HS A No Mark
Boys 4x100 3A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Stansbury HS A 42.57 q
2 Dixie HS A 43.98 q
3 Pine View HS A 44.24 q
4 Desert Hills HS A 44.26 q
5 Richfield HS A 44.36 q
6 Park City HS A 44.38 q
7 Canyon View HS A 44.61 q
8 Hurricane HS A 44.65 q
9 Snow Canyon HS A 44.80 q
10 Tooele HS A 45.25
11 Payson HS A 45.48
12 Juan Diego CHS A 45.48
13 Grantsville HS A 45.52
14 Carbon HS A 45.53
15 Ben Lomond HS A 45.97
16 Union HS A 46.88
17 North Sanpete HS A 47.41
Morgan HS A No Mark
Pine View HS A No Mark
Girls 400 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox JR Bear River 57.58
2 Brindisy Russell SR Tooele 58.29
3 Breanna Hurlbut SR Morgan 58.35
4 Angela Clayton FR North Sanpete 58.96
5 Melissa Kunz SR Canyon View 59.79
6 Shania Hurst SR Hurricane 59.93
7 Kailee Brady SR Dixie 1:00.45
8 Bethni Jenson SO Juab 1:00.80
9 Jentrie Glines JR Union 1:00.98
10 Madie Alvey SR Stansbury 1:01.15
11 Bonnie Curtis JR Richfield 1:01.19
12 Mikayla Stahle SO Desert Hills 1:01.50
13 Leah Anderson SO Park City 1:02.57
14 Giovanna Chiara SR Carbon 1:02.66
15 Shayla Draper SO Union 1:03.13
16 Misty Fonnesbeck JR Bear River 1:04.40
Lacey Prince SR Hurricane No Mark
Aimee Bryson SR Cedar No Mark
Boys 400 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 49.49
2 Derek Sorensen SR Richfield 50.99
3 Tyler Jensen SR Stansbury 51.01
4 Brayden Riding SR Dixie 51.05
5 Spencer Eldridge SO Juab 51.07
6 Adam Proffitt JR Snow Canyon 51.26
7 Jake Krieger SR Park City 51.37
8 Truman Madsen SR Hurricane 51.38
9 Talon Strong JR Uintah 51.48
10 Nick Krieger SR Park City 51.75
11 Chris Bonner SR Tooele 53.14
12 Sam Garcia FR Stansbury 53.65
13 Casey Roberts FR Stansbury 53.97
14 Tim Covington SO Juab 55.05
Burton Griffin SR Richfield No Mark
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 45.13
2 Kaylee Carter FR Dixie 45.37
3 Mary Larsen SR North Sanpete 46.33
4 Lacey Prince SR Hurricane 46.56
5 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 46.71
6 Alyssa Hill SR Pine View 46.76
7 Elizabeth Durrant FR Dixie 47.84
8 Jentrie Tolbert SR Juab 48.76
9 Rylee Perry SO Bear River 48.94
10 Tiana Argyle FR Payson 49.02
11 Shelby Bagley SR Richfield 49.74
12 Melody Callister SR Tooele 50.45
13 Michaela Mortinson SO Morgan 50.48
14 Kourtney Curtis FR Bear River 50.75
15 Megan Alvarez JR Tooele 51.33
Dani Heaton JR Uintah No Mark
Becca Curran FR Juan Diego CHS No Mark
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Lance Allen SR Richfield 40.21
2 Ky Voorhees JR Hurricane 40.36
3 Spencer Eldridge SO Juab 40.58
4 Thom Jensen SR Snow Canyon 40.87
5 Caleb Whitney JR Desert Hills 41.13
6 Cole Diamond SR Payson 41.29
7 Weston Esplin SR Snow Canyon 41.29
8 Jt Bagley SR Richfield 41.46
9 Tyson Long SR Hurricane 41.62
10 Brett Smart JR Bear River 42.01
11 Ryan Hughes SR Juab 42.06
12 James Otto SR Dixie 42.08
13 Adam Heiner JR Ben Lomond 42.93
14 Garrett Bills JR Morgan 42.94
15 Nathan Spilker JR Stansbury 43.16
16 Dylon Henrie SR Union 43.31
17 Zack Adair SO Stansbury 43.86
18 David Fenton SO Juan Diego CHS 43.89
DNFZak Fuchs SO Desert Hills DNF
Josh Pelegrin JR Park City No Mark
Girls Medley Relay 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Park City HS A 4:13.61
2 North Sanpete HS A 4:13.65
3 Canyon View HS A 4:18.05
4 Cedar HS A 4:19.52
5 Pine View HS A 4:21.23
6 Bear River HS A 4:22.59
7 Snow Canyon HS A 4:23.35
8 Desert Hills HS A 4:28.12
9 Dixie HS A 4:29.24
10 Richfield HS A 4:31.91
11 Morgan HS A 4:33.92
12 Ben Lomond HS A 4:37.83
13 Uintah HS A 4:40.65
14 Carbon HS A 4:41.76
15 Tooele HS A 4:42.08
16 Stansbury HS A 4:45.33
17 Juan Diego CHS A 5:04.87
DNF Juab HS A DNF
Hurricane HS A No Mark
Boys Medley Relay 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cedar HS A 3:31.23
2 Dixie HS A 3:32.50
3 Carbon HS A 3:33.69
4 Stansbury HS A 3:34.10
5 Richfield HS A 3:34.15
6 Desert Hills HS A 3:36.17
7 Hurricane HS A 3:38.10
8 Snow Canyon HS A 3:38.99
9 Park City HS A 3:40.36
10 Grantsville HS A 3:41.14
11 Pine View HS A 3:41.18
12 Morgan HS A 3:41.48
13 Uintah HS A 3:42.30
14 Juab HS A 3:46.69
15 Payson HS A 3:50.79
16 Union HS A 3:51.02
17 North Sanpete HS A 3:53.59
18 Ben Lomond HS A 3:54.49
19 Bear River HS A 3:54.90
Girls 200 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Monique Mills JR Juan Diego CHS 25.55
2 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 25.60
3 Abby Taylor JR Desert Hills 25.70
4 Chandler Weitzeil SR Morgan 25.74
5 Breanna Hurlbut SR Morgan 25.95
6 Bonnie Curtis JR Richfield 25.99
7 Jenny Stewart SO Snow Canyon 26.10
8 Holly Carpenter FR Cedar 26.16
9 Brooklyn Shakespeare SO Cedar 26.25
10 Whitney Wilcox JR Bear River 26.34
11 Candice Buttars SR Bear River 26.48
12 Shandi Bastian FR Richfield 26.54
13 Madie Alvey SR Stansbury 27.20
14 Tara Christensen JR Bear River 27.37
15 Shayla Draper SO Union 27.37
16 Kelly Francks JR North Sanpete 27.82
17 Jordyn Oman SO Carbon 28.09
Kaylee Carter FR Dixie No Mark
Melissa Kunz SR Canyon View No Mark
Boys 200 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Derek Sorensen SR Richfield 22.24
2 Chandler Swaney JR Desert Hills 22.29
3 Zayne Anderson JR Stansbury 22.31
4 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 22.46
5 Dallon Didericksen SR Stansbury 22.73
6 Braden Reber SR Desert Hills 23.05
7 Zach Kennedy SR Snow Canyon 23.07
8 Nathan Sharp JR Desert Hills 23.15
9 Dallin Quinton JR Carbon 23.25
10 Kyle Barrett SR Carbon 23.40
11 Jake Krieger SR Park City 23.42
12 Chance Carlton SR Juab 23.45
13 Michael Musto SO Canyon View 23.46
14 Tyler Jensen SR Stansbury 23.48
15 Talon Strong JR Uintah 23.55
16 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 23.92
Toto Nyarugbo JR Stansbury No Mark
Devin Morrison SR Richfield No Mark
Zak Fuchs SO Desert Hills No Mark
Girls 3200 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sophie Mcdonald SR Park City 10:59.96
2 Kashley Carter JR Juab 11:01.57
3 Alison Pray FR Payson 11:05.75
4 Maddie Criscione SR Park City 11:10.22
5 Alyssa Snyder JR Park City 11:11.87
6 Kamryn Watts JR Hurricane 11:30.08
7 Laynee Wells FR Desert Hills 11:31.84
8 Mallory Thiele-Hendricks SO Canyon View 11:54.78
9 Julie Boekweg FR North Sanpete 11:59.16
10 Kaylee Corry JR Cedar 11:59.97
11 Lydia Foster SO Richfield 12:01.07
12 Halsey Curry FR Cedar 12:01.43
13 Kasandra Nordgren SO Stansbury 12:11.55
14 Rachel Blumel SR Ben Lomond 12:27.41
15 Maggie Beazer SO Stansbury 12:40.02
16 Kaitlyn Bresee JR Tooele 12:44.62
17 Haley Hunt FR Juan Diego CHS 12:50.54
18 Candace Gunn SR Morgan 13:09.45
19 Lauren Haynes SO Park City 13:14.41
Boys 3200 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Garrett Marsing SR Carbon 9:46.10
2 Joshua Thatcher SO Desert Hills 9:49.57
3 Ben Powell SR Desert Hills 9:50.12
4 John Mcphie SR Desert Hills 9:50.35
5 Byron Warby SR Pine View 9:50.70
6 Joshua Mcphie SR Desert Hills 9:53.11
7 Wes Miller JR Park City 9:56.07
8 Taylor Abel SR Pine View 10:01.90
9 Spencer Neaville JR Dixie 10:03.59
10 Colin Arave SR Grantsville 10:04.50
11 Piercen Maez SO Stansbury 10:05.82
12 Tanner Jensen SR Stansbury 10:12.46
13 Luke Summers SO Bear River 10:16.81
14 Stephen Monsen JR Richfield 10:25.40
15 Jesse Case JR Park City 10:31.53
16 Jordan Bailey SR Payson 10:38.07
17 Sam Edmunds JR Park City 10:40.34
18 Jacob Newey JR Juab 10:45.67
19 Chresten Armstrong SO Union 10:52.68
20 Carl Peel FR North Sanpete 11:17.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 14.72
2 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 15.16
3 Hailey Stevens SR Grantsville 15.55
4 Tenille Rhodes JR Cedar 15.70
5 Tierra Orr SO Desert Hills 15.73
6 Dominique Mills JR Juan Diego CHS 15.73
7 Kaylee Carter FR Dixie 15.85
8 Alexa Goulding SR Desert Hills 15.86
9 Kyndall Gardner SR Hurricane 17.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lance Allen SR Richfield 14.51
2 Caleb Whitney JR Desert Hills 15.01
3 Ky Voorhees JR Hurricane 15.14
4 Tyson Long SR Hurricane 15.18
5 Jt Bagley SR Richfield 15.39
6 Brett Smart JR Bear River 15.65
7 Thom Jensen SR Snow Canyon 15.71
8 Spencer Eldridge SO Juab 15.97
9 Cole Diamond SR Payson 15.98
Girls 100 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox JR Bear River 12.44
2 Chandler Weitzeil SR Morgan 12.50
3 Abby Taylor JR Desert Hills 12.52
4 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 12.55
5 Brooklyn Shakespeare SO Cedar 12.62
6 Jenny Stewart SO Snow Canyon 12.82
7 Kaylee Carter FR Dixie 13.01
8 Starlee Woodbury FR Dixie 13.01
9 Jentrie Glines JR Union 13.46
Boys 100 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Derek Sorensen SR Richfield 10.76
2 Dallon Didericksen SR Stansbury 10.81
3 Zayne Anderson JR Stansbury 11.21
4 Chandler Swaney JR Desert Hills 11.24
5 Cole Nelson SR Juan Diego CHS 11.24
6 Braden Reber SR Desert Hills 11.44
7 Colton Causey SR Richfield 11.44
8 Devin Morrison SR Richfield 11.48
9 Toto Nyarugbo JR Stansbury 11.61
Girls 4x100 3A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Bear River HS A 49.18
2 Cedar HS A 49.40
3 Dixie HS A 50.32
4 Juan Diego CHS A 50.64
5 Snow Canyon HS A 50.66
6 Park City HS A 50.89
7 Hurricane HS A 51.23
8 Morgan HS A 51.38
Canyon View HS A No Mark
Boys 4x100 3A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Stansbury HS A 42.58
2 Desert Hills HS A 43.25
3 Dixie HS A 43.57
4 Richfield HS A 43.90
5 Park City HS A 44.32
6 Pine View HS A 44.37
7 Canyon View HS A 44.60
8 Snow Canyon HS A 44.69
9 Hurricane HS A 44.71
Girls 400 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox JR Bear River 57.43
2 Melissa Kunz SR Canyon View 57.92
3 Angela Clayton FR North Sanpete 58.03
4 Brindisy Russell SR Tooele 58.54
5 Breanna Hurlbut SR Morgan 58.63
6 Kailee Brady SR Dixie 1:00.47
7 Shania Hurst SR Hurricane 1:01.03
8 Jentrie Glines JR Union 1:01.58
9 Bethni Jenson SO Juab 1:01.63
Boys 400 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Derek Sorensen SR Richfield 49.08
2 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 49.14
3 Tyler Jensen SR Stansbury 50.19
4 Spencer Eldridge SO Juab 50.36
5 Jake Krieger SR Park City 50.76
6 Brayden Riding SR Dixie 50.90
7 Adam Proffitt JR Snow Canyon 51.24
8 Truman Madsen SR Hurricane 51.54
9 Talon Strong JR Uintah 51.65
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 43.84
2 Kaylee Carter FR Dixie 44.83
3 Mary Larsen SR North Sanpete 45.47
4 Lacey Prince SR Hurricane 46.57
5 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 46.71
6 Elizabeth Durrant FR Dixie 46.93
7 Alyssa Hill SR Pine View 47.41
8 Rylee Perry SO Bear River 48.86
9 Jentrie Tolbert SR Juab 54.42
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lance Allen SR Richfield 40.22
2 Thom Jensen SR Snow Canyon 40.28
3 Caleb Whitney JR Desert Hills 40.67
4 Ky Voorhees JR Hurricane 40.77
5 Cole Diamond SR Payson 41.31
6 Spencer Eldridge SO Juab 41.69
7 Weston Esplin SR Snow Canyon 41.84
8 Tyson Long SR Hurricane 42.32
9 Jt Bagley SR Richfield 42.48
Girls 800 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Maddie Criscione SR Park City 2:18.78
2 Angela Clayton FR North Sanpete 2:20.04
3 Kashley Carter JR Juab 2:20.16
4 Sophie Mcdonald SR Park City 2:20.49
5 Madelaine Mehr JR Snow Canyon 2:22.64
6 Shania Hurst SR Hurricane 2:23.06
7 Alyssa Snyder JR Park City 2:24.01
8 Arianna Towne FR Bear River 2:24.70
9 Whitney Yardley SO Cedar 2:24.98
10 Kasandra Nordgren SO Stansbury 2:25.33
11 Jennette Larsen SO North Sanpete 2:25.44
12 Courtney Allred SR Desert Hills 2:25.63
13 Lydia Foster SO Richfield 2:26.87
14 Ali Johanson SR Pine View 2:27.95
15 Maggie Beazer SO Stansbury 2:28.22
16 Rachel Blumel SR Ben Lomond 2:28.32
17 Mackenzie Merritt SR Park City 2:28.85
18 Ellie Burton SR Park City 2:30.63
19 Andrea Millburn SR Morgan 2:33.85
20 Morgan Bingham FR Uintah 2:36.12
Boys 800 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Bryan Pearson SR Cedar 1:53.83
2 Garrett Marsing SR Carbon 1:54.00
3 Burton Griffin SR Richfield 1:55.32
4 Truman Madsen SR Hurricane 1:56.08
5 Nephi Eschler JR Hurricane 1:57.64
6 Nick Hill SO Pine View 1:57.82
7 Kale Sharp JR Desert Hills 1:58.45
8 Colin Arave SR Grantsville 1:59.63
9 Mason Walk SO Uintah 1:59.84
10 Kyler White JR Juab 2:00.91
11 Thomas Wright JR Tooele 2:01.29
12 Adam Proffitt JR Snow Canyon 2:02.04
13 Matt Griffin SO Richfield 2:02.38
14 Jaden Torgerson JR Stansbury 2:02.72
15 Andrew Allen JR Morgan 2:02.76
16 Mason Stephens JR Park City 2:03.35
17 Hunter Hoffman SR Stansbury 2:03.95
18 Taylor Abel SR Pine View 2:06.53
19 Wes Miller JR Park City 2:07.45
20 Byron Warby SR Pine View 2:09.44
Ike Urquhart SO Dixie No Mark
Girls 200 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt JR Desert Hills 25.56
2 Abby Taylor JR Desert Hills 25.60
3 Monique Mills JR Juan Diego CHS 25.75
4 Chandler Weitzeil SR Morgan 26.08
5 Jenny Stewart SO Snow Canyon 26.10
6 Breanna Hurlbut SR Morgan 26.15
7 Bonnie Curtis JR Richfield 26.26
8 Brooklyn Shakespeare SO Cedar 26.50
9 Holly Carpenter FR Cedar 26.82
Boys 200 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dallon Didericksen SR Stansbury 21.97
2 Derek Sorensen SR Richfield 22.45
3 Zayne Anderson JR Stansbury 22.49
4 Chandler Swaney JR Desert Hills 22.57
5 Nathan Sharp JR Desert Hills 23.06
6 Braden Reber SR Desert Hills 23.09
7 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 23.13
8 Zach Kennedy SR Snow Canyon 23.51
9 Dallin Quinton JR Carbon 23.61
10 Talon Strong JR Uintah 24.86
Girls 4x400 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Hurricane HS A 3:58.58
2 North Sanpete HS A 4:02.14
3 Richfield HS A 4:08.87
4 Bear River HS A 4:09.82
5 Pine View HS A 4:10.34
6 Dixie HS A 4:10.95
7 Cedar HS A 4:11.48
8 Desert Hills HS A 4:11.59
9 Snow Canyon HS A 4:12.56
10 Park City HS A 4:12.72
11 Tooele HS A 4:13.11
11 Payson HS A 4:13.11
13 Morgan HS A 4:17.42
14 Union HS A 4:19.79
15 Stansbury HS A 4:23.93
16 Uintah HS A 4:24.47
17 Juab HS A 4:24.51
18 Ben Lomond HS A 4:45.12
Boys 4x400 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Desert Hills HS A 3:25.41
2 Dixie HS A 3:25.52
3 Park City HS A 3:26.97
4 Morgan HS A 3:27.42
5 Hurricane HS A 3:27.49
6 Juab HS A 3:27.67
7 Canyon View HS A 3:27.70
8 Richfield HS A 3:27.83
9 Snow Canyon HS A 3:27.84
10 Uintah HS A 3:30.52
11 Stansbury HS A 3:32.77
12 Tooele HS A 3:34.03
13 Carbon HS A 3:36.55
14 Pine View HS A 3:36.73
15 Payson HS A 3:38.83
16 Bear River HS A 3:39.00
17 Union HS A 3:39.96
18 Ben Lomond HS A 3:46.89
Girls High Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 5-08.00 10
2 Hailey Stevens SR Grantsville 5-07.00 8
3 Jennifer Christensen JR Grantsville 5-05.00 6
4 Morgan Myers FR Cedar 5-01.00 5
5 Abbie Powell SR Carbon 4-11.00 4
6 Tierra Orr SO Desert Hills 4-11.00 3
7 Shandi Bastian FR Richfield 4-11.00 2
8 Jayde Moynier SR Carbon 4-11.00 1
9 Kiyomi Scott FR Cedar 4-09.00
10 Alyssa Robertson FR Cedar 4-09.00
11 Natalie Turner SO Uintah 4-07.00
12 Lexi Monson SO Carbon 4-07.00
13 Layla Tanner SO Ben Lomond 4-07.00
Kenzie Proctor SO Richfield No Mark
NM Giovanna Chiara SR Carbon NM
NM Kyra Douglas JR Stansbury NM
Boys High Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chandler Swaney JR Desert Hills 6-08.00 10
2 Chance Carlton SR Juab 6-06.00 8
3 Karsten Boettcher JR Snow Canyon 6-04.00 6
4 Brenan Thomas SR Richfield 6-04.00 5
5 Tregan Deveraux JR Uintah 6-02.00 4
6 Caleb Whitney JR Desert Hills 6-02.00 3
7 Jeff Rowley SR Juab 6-00.00 2
8 Landon Stice JR Stansbury 6-00.00 1
9 Douglas Emerson JR Park City 6-00.00
10 Lance Allen SR Richfield 6-00.00
11 Haden Bunderson JR Uintah 5-10.00
11 Kyte Gass SR Pine View 5-10.00
13 Steve Hardy JR Desert Hills 5-10.00
14 Ryan Eror SO Desert Hills 5-10.00
15 Adam Heiner JR Ben Lomond 5-10.00
16 Joshua Clark SR Juab 5-08.00
17 Hyrum Brundsdale SO Stansbury 5-08.00
Marcus Bunn JR Tooele No Mark
NM Ben Lykes SO Park City NM
Girls Long Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Abby Taylor JR Desert Hills 18-06.75
2 Hailey Stevens SR Grantsville 17-06.25
3 Tierra Orr SO Desert Hills 17-02.00
4 Candice Buttars SR Bear River 16-08.75
5 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 16-08.00
6 Breanne Waugh SO Park City 16-07.50
7 Monique Mills JR Juan Diego CHS 16-05.25
8 Malary Reid SR Hurricane 16-03.75
9 Sarah Ohlwiler FR Carbon 16-01.75
10 Tiffanie Bird FR Tooele 15-10.50
11 Rylee Perry SO Bear River 15-10.25
12 Shayla Draper SO Union 15-09.25
13 Ashlee Madsen SR Richfield 15-08.50
14 Kenedi Maycock JR Snow Canyon 15-06.25
15 Jentrie Tolbert SR Juab 15-00.00
16 Camree Rich SO Cedar 14-08.50
Kenzie Proctor SO Richfield No Mark
Boys Long Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chandler Swaney JR Desert Hills 22-08.75
2 Devin Morrison SR Richfield 22-01.75
3 Chance Carlton SR Juab 21-02.75
4 Haden Bunderson JR Uintah 21-02.75
5 Conner Collings JR Grantsville 21-00.75
6 Landon Stice JR Stansbury 20-09.25
7 Riley Cunningham SR Richfield 20-08.00
8 Ben Lykes SO Park City 20-06.50
9 Caleb Whitney JR Desert Hills 20-05.00
10 Josh Thomas FR Richfield 20-05.00
11 Achaias Haycock SR Snow Canyon 20-02.25
12 Tregan Deveraux JR Uintah 20-01.00
13 Brenan Thomas SR Richfield 19-02.75
14 Trevor Golding SR Payson 18-10.00
15 Allen Sneed JR Tooele 18-06.50
16 Sean York SR Tooele 18-05.75
17 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 18-05.25
Braden Reber SR Desert Hills No Mark
Girls Shot Put 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Terrell Womack SR Bear River 39-04.75 10
2 Kambridge Vanderveur SO Park City 38-07.00 8
3 Marley Fakahua SR Cedar 38-05.00 6
4 Chania Nagel JR Morgan 36-09.00 5
5 Elizabeth Empey SR Dixie 35-00.75 4
6 Chrissy Glasmann JR Park City 34-03.50 3
7 Brooke Pierce SR Morgan 33-10.00 2
8 Dante Togisala SR Cedar 33-07.25 1
9 Haangata Talia SO Union 33-07.25
10 Ina Fakahua FR Snow Canyon 32-11.25
11 Dominique Cooke FR Hurricane 31-09.00
12 Amy Pouliot SO Payson 31-07.50
13 Kambry Jensen SR Richfield 31-04.75
14 Paige Dunihoo SO Juab 31-03.25
15 Moani Andresen JR Pine View 30-01.00
16 Kalli Hammond SO Grantsville 29-09.00
17 Morgan Hillam SO Carbon 29-06.75
18 Hailey Durfee SR Grantsville 29-06.25
19 Kaelie Morris FR Ben Lomond 29-02.50
Boys Shot Put 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Blake Kvarfordt SR Desert Hills 53-09.25 10
2 Colton Causey SR Richfield 52-02 8
3 Kyle Stapley SR Morgan 48-11.50 6
4 Cade Coon JR Grantsville 47-07.75 5
5 Jordan Ence SR Hurricane 46-10.25 4
6 Joe Takau SR Dixie 45-04.50 3
7 Joe Nettleton SR Payson 45-01.25 2
8 Mario Anderson JR Ben Lomond 43-11.50 1
9 Caleb Birchell SR Uintah 43-08.75
10 Matt Olsen JR Hurricane 43-03.00
11 Clancy Pace JR Desert Hills 42-04.25
12 Paul Kaufusi JR Union 42-00.25
13 Branson Fonnesbeck SR Bear River 41-07.25
14 Skyler Asbridge SR Juab 41-04.50
15 Brody Ellis SR Richfield 41-01.75
16 Tanner Reilley SR Grantsville 40-01.50
Sawyer Pruitt JR Park City FOUL
Girls Discus 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Terrell Womack SR Bear River 132-01 10
2 Chania Nagel JR Morgan 121-06 8
3 Chrissy Glasmann JR Park City 112-09 6
4 Dante Togisala SR Cedar 106-08 5
5 Ana Weaver JR Cedar 106-03 4
6 Bailey Wilson SR Stansbury 104-04 3
7 Paige Dunihoo SO Juab 104-00 2
8 Jessica Anderson JR Juab 100-10 1
9 Kaytlin Dowdell SO Pine View 98-05
10 Katie Wickel JR Juab 91-07
11 Paris Stewart SO Tooele 88-11
12 Kaelie Morris FR Ben Lomond 87-04
13 Angel Sireech JR Uintah 85-05
14 Reagan Hulet SO Cedar 84-06
15 Katie Hyland SO Stansbury 74-11
Kambridge Vanderveur SO Park City FOUL
Amy Pouliot SO Payson FOUL
Boys Discus 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Blake Kvarfordt SR Desert Hills 160-10 10
2 Cade Coon JR Grantsville 146-00 8
3 Colton Causey SR Richfield 143-00 6
4 Kole Dotson SR Cedar 140-10 5
5 Joshua Clark SR Juab 137-08 4
6 Jordan Ence SR Hurricane 135-10 3
7 Kazden Jolley SR Hurricane 133-10 2
8 Lavala Tumanuvau SR Desert Hills 133-07 1
9 Caleb Birchell SR Uintah 131-02
10 Dylan Tripp SR Cedar 129-09
11 Kyle Stapley SR Morgan 129-00
12 Tanner Reilley SR Grantsville 128-07
13 Paul Kaufusi JR Union 128-01
14 Branson Fonnesbeck SR Bear River 125-04
15 Torrin Hodges SR Stansbury 121-04
16 Riley Cunningham SR Richfield 121-04
17 Joshua Allred JR Juab 117-04
18 Andrew Markosian JR Juan Diego CHS 107-01
19 Mitch Harris SO Richfield 105-10
20 Parker Shea SO Park City 103-02
Girls Javelin 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chrissy Glasmann JR Park City 146-04 10
2 Taylor Cowan JR Juab 129-04 8
3 Sydney Ballard SR Hurricane 117-10 6
4 Kambry Jensen SR Richfield 115-08 5
5 Alexa Goulding SR Desert Hills 115-06 4
6 Sydnee Wixom SR Morgan 110-05 3
7 Javlyn Weaver JR Cedar 110-00 2
8 Marley Fakahua SR Cedar 105-06 1
9 Mckenna Birch JR North Sanpete 105-03
10 Jocelyn Duncan SO Tooele 104-05
11 Jessica Anderson JR Juab 102-02
12 Alisi Fakahua SR Dixie 99-05
13 Laura Brewer SO Ben Lomond 96-03
14 Bailey Wilson SR Stansbury 95-02
15 Angel Sireech JR Uintah 93-01
16 Kambridge Vanderveur SO Park City 89-01
17 Melisha Sefita SR Hurricane 86-11
18 Katy Flint SO Stansbury 85-00
Boys Javelin 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jeff Rowley SR Juab 194-07 10
2 Joshua Clark SR Juab 186-01 8
3 Sean York SR Tooele 177-04 6
4 Brody Ellis SR Richfield 170-08 5
5 Gage Manzione JR Stansbury 168-01 4
6 Jaxon Allred SO Juab 163-10 3
7 Caden Henderson JR Uintah 158-11 2
8 Nick Warmsley SO Desert Hills 158-06 1
9 Austin Drew JR Desert Hills 156-02
10 Austin Stubbs JR Uintah 152-07
11 Aaron Clark FR Juab 151-11
12 Chipper Whattcott SR Desert Hills 151-03
13 Josh Griffeth JR Stansbury 146-00
14 Nathan Edwards SR Canyon View 145-01
15 Lau Tumanuvao SO Desert Hills 130-08
16 Dietrich Strueber JR Morgan 130-00
17 David Pleites SO Juan Diego CHS 117-09
Torrin Hodges SR Stansbury No Mark
Girls 1600 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sarah Feeny SR Ogden 4:45.13
2 Megan Ryan SR Mountain View 4:58.75
3 Hannah Malone SR Box Elder 5:00.26
4 Mary Christensen JR Timpanogos 5:03.71
5 Miranda Overy JR Mountain Crest 5:05.23
6 Kate Hunter FR Provo 5:05.64
7 Clarissa Chipman SO Provo 5:06.95
8 Caroline Weiler SR Skyline 5:08.57
9 Lily Huntsman SR Highland 5:10.35
10 Lauren Monson SR Skyline 5:11.68
11 Maddie Ball JR Maple Mountain 5:14.64
12 Cate Carabine SR Ogden 5:15.55
13 Angie Nickerson SR Murray 5:16.17
14 Rachel Bocanegra SR Timpanogos 5:16.24
15 Julie Sumsion FR Springville 5:16.59
16 Candace Greenwood SR Orem 5:17.69
17 Hannah Allred JR Ogden 5:21.85
18 Maranda Garrett JR Ogden 5:22.50
19 Bre Andersen SR Timpanogos 5:23.16
20 Sarah Sargent JR East 5:23.64
21 Clarissa Mantz FR Sky View 5:30.56
22 Emmaline Huntzinger SO East 5:31.29
23 Chantelle Nichols JR Clearfield 5:38.59
Millika Holbrook JR Woods Cross No Mark
Eleanor Wettstein SO East No Mark
Boys 1600 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Conner Mantz JR Sky View 4:10.47
2 Josh Collins JR Wasatch 4:14.47
3 Sam Sorensen SR Mountain View 4:14.80
4 Jack Evans SR Skyline 4:16.16
5 Matt Owens SR Orem 4:18.95
6 Taylor Dillon JR Woods Cross 4:19.45
7 Tanner Blaylock SR Box Elder 4:20.22
8 Alex Lyons JR Sky View 4:20.89
9 Alek Parsons SO Ogden 4:21.06
10 Justin Sheets SR Ogden 4:23.13
11 Tyson Compton SR Sky View 4:24.30
12 Nathan Asay SO Mountain View 4:25.64
13 Mark Summers JR Logan 4:25.76
14 Isaac Faux SR Maple Mountain 4:26.62
15 Russell Lundberg JR Salem Hills 4:27.02
16 Hunter Meredith SR Box Elder 4:27.08
17 Haden Penrod FR Springville 4:27.45
18 Garek Bielaczyc SO East 4:29.58
19 Kendall Barlow SR Orem 4:29.87
20 Andrew Rummens JR Woods Cross 4:30.02
21 Nathan Stringham SR Olympus 4:31.67
22 Tate Muhlestein SR Salem Hills 4:34.05
23 Dakota Cobler SR East 4:39.05
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 15.55
2 Kaitlin Walker SR Wasatch 15.72
3 Julia Wheatley SR Judge Memorial CHS 15.78
4 Paige Young FR Orem 16.04
5 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 16.20
6 Adhieu Arok SR Murray 16.41
7 Ahriah Albert SO Clearfield 16.42
8 Krystalynn Appiah SO Bountiful 16.48
9 Courtney Anderson SO Spanish Fork 16.63
10 Chandler Biederman FR Skyline 16.79
11 Maddy Money SR Spanish Fork 16.91
12 Danielle Taylor SR Woods Cross 17.24
13 Yolidan Rodriguez SO Kearns 17.36
14 Riley Hardy JR Sky View 17.73
15 Adeline Apedaile SO Mountain Crest 19.20
16 Abby Dewitt JR Timpanogos 19.55
17 Sydney Jacobs SO Orem 21.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 14.30
2 Chad Best SR Timpanogos 14.88
3 Jon Durrant SR Wasatch 15.01
4 Sam Lakey SR Ogden 15.11
5 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross 15.17
6 Sione Finau FR Kearns 15.27
7 Tagart Mcneil SR Orem 15.50
8 Anderson Davis SR Wasatch 15.71
9 Joe Busby SR Logan 15.77
10 Clay Shields SR Orem 15.93
11 Josh Neyman SR Timpview 15.94
12 Brad White SR Box Elder 16.03
13 Hunter Morgan SR Box Elder 16.18
14 Kirk Napoleon SR Clearfield 16.19
15 Kendrick Nafus SR Judge Memorial CHS 16.20
16 Jaxom Rosenlund SR Logan 16.20
17 Tj Masina SR Timpanogos 16.42
18 Kody Codner SO Orem 16.43
19 Tyler Cooper JR Salem Hills 16.97
20 Connor Mcintyre SR Wasatch 17.81
Tanner Westenskow SR Kearns No Mark
Girls 100 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Saiga Collins SO Timpview 12.46
2 Haley Stafford SO Woods Cross 12.49
3 Mckayla Montgomery JR Springville 12.51
4 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 12.58
5 Megan Elmont SR Maple Mountain 12.64
6 Brianna Powell FR Box Elder 12.69
7 Sarah Clarno FR Orem 12.70
8 Jamaica Christensen SR Timpanogos 12.73
9 Brynlee Welch SO Mountain Crest 12.76
10 Paige Simmons SO Salem Hills 12.79
11 Ahriah Albert SO Clearfield 12.82
12 Hailey Egbert JR Orem 12.82
13 Jennae Devereaux SR Clearfield 12.84
14 Riley Hardy JR Sky View 12.88
15 Teija Rosenberg JR Springville 12.89
16 Kami Warner FR Timpanogos 12.89
17 Ashlyn Bradley JR Salem Hills 12.89
18 Paige Rasmussen FR Orem 12.93
19 Gabby Paul JR Judge Memorial CHS 12.94
19 Nicole Smith SR Mountain View 12.94
21 Rachel Bingham SR Maple Mountain 12.95
22 Megan Jarman JR Box Elder 13.18
23 Laurel Bennion JR Bountiful 13.27
Boys 100 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Chad Artist JR Logan 10.85
2 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross 10.93
3 Riley Burt JR Box Elder 11.02
4 Jake Johnson SR Springville 11.03
5 Deondre Hambric JR Clearfield 11.04
6 Chase Heiner JR Provo 11.14
7 Junior Tovar SO Orem 11.16
8 George Beeton SR Mountain View 11.21
9 Travis Farley SO Maple Mountain 11.26
10 Jessi Noll SR Springville 11.31
11 Calen Tregeagle JR Orem 11.33
12 Travis Woodfield SR Timpview 11.39
13 Joshua Borkman SR Salem Hills 11.49
14 Thomas Pembroke JR Highland 11.53
15 Dominique Frazier JR Clearfield 11.55
16 Josh Dunkley SR Mountain Crest 11.62
Amone Finau JR Kearns No Mark
Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross No Mark
James Elwell SR Bonneville No Mark
Nick Ashby JR Orem No Mark
Girls 4x100 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Springville HS A 48.62 q
2 Timpanogos HS A 48.96 q
3 Orem HS A 48.97 q
4 Sky View HS A 49.42 q
5 Clearfield HS A 49.71 q
6 Salem Hills HS A 50.09 q
7 Mountain Crest HS A 50.24 q
8 Timpview HS A 50.38 q
9 Maple Mountain HS A 50.52 q
10 Box Elder HS A 50.85
11 Judge Memorial CHS A 52.14
12 Bonneville HS A 52.44
13 Murray HS A 52.97
14 Highland HS A 53.00
15 Woods Cross HS A 55.44
Skyline HS A No Mark
Timpview High School A No Mark
Boys 4x100 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Springville HS A 42.94 q
2 Sky View HS A 43.42 q
3 Timpanogos HS A 43.63 q
4 Judge Memorial CHS A 43.79 q
5 Ogden HS A 43.83 q
6 Salem Hills HS A 43.90 q
7 Wasatch HS A 43.98 q
8 Maple Mountain HS A 44.14 q
9 Highland HS A 44.19 q
10 Logan HS A 44.43
11 Clearfield HS A 44.45
12 Mountain View HS A 44.83
13 Provo HS A 45.89
14 Murray HS A 46.90
FS Orem HS A FS
Woods Cross HS A No Mark
Mountain Crest HS A No Mark
Sky View HS A No Mark
Mountain Crest HS A No Mark
Girls 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Cassidy Pinnock JR Olympus 57.10
2 Lauren Rawlinson SO Sky View 57.41
3 Katy Moore JR Murray 57.82
4 Mckenna Neyman SO Timpview 58.13
5 Elli Eastmond SO Maple Mountain 58.30
6 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 58.59
7 Katie Ross SR Timpview 58.59
8 Amber Edmondson JR Salem Hills 1:00.06
9 Jacque Steckler SR Woods Cross 1:00.24
10 Audun Hill SO Wasatch 1:00.27
11 Eva Willlardson SR Timpanogos 1:00.34
12 Abby Lee SR Orem 1:00.37
13 Megan Smith SO Sky View 1:00.40
14 Kami Codner SR Mountain View 1:00.50
15 Abbey Bishop JR Mountain Crest 1:00.71
16 Emily Benson JR Wasatch 1:00.81
17 Victoria Jones FR Bountiful 1:01.81
18 Olivia Pratt SO Judge Memorial CHS 1:03.74
19 Afton Barlow SO Clearfield 1:04.72
Jamaica Christensen SR Timpanogos No Mark
Mckayla Montgomery JR Springville No Mark
Boys 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 48.80
2 Nick Ashby JR Orem 49.03
3 James Elwell SR Bonneville 49.47
4 Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross 49.77
5 Avery Hopkins JR East 49.97
6 Chase Heiner JR Provo 50.06
7 Cardon Porter JR Sky View 50.10
8 Braxton Knapp JR Woods Cross 50.82
9 Coulson Boggess SO Salem Hills 51.15
10 Preston Willey JR Wasatch 51.22
11 James Gilbert JR Woods Cross 51.76
12 Josh Osborne JR Maple Mountain 52.10
13 Johnny Perez JR Logan 52.24
14 Garen Earley SO Murray 54.18
Tanner Webb JR Timpanogos No Mark
Junior Tovar SO Orem No Mark
Sam Sorensen SR Mountain View No Mark
Taylor Cannon JR Springville No Mark
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Walker SR Wasatch 43.82
2 Molly Edlund JR Mountain Crest 45.78
3 Genna Murray JR Springville 45.82
4 Cassidy Crook SR Spanish Fork 46.58
5 Mady Cook SO Mountain Crest 46.68
6 Adhieu Arok SR Murray 46.88
7 Yolidan Rodriguez SO Kearns 47.17
8 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 47.58
9 Kennedy Elwell JR Clearfield 47.71
10 Julia Wheatley SR Judge Memorial CHS 47.85
11 Paige Young FR Orem 47.92
12 Maddy Money SR Spanish Fork 48.30
13 Brenna Jeffs SO Orem 48.34
14 Lindy Schroeder JR Mountain Crest 48.92
15 Skylar Lister FR Judge Memorial CHS 49.07
16 Natalie Wixom SR Salem Hills 51.35
Abby Dewitt JR Timpanogos No Mark
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 38.97
2 Jon Durrant SR Wasatch 39.20
3 Tagart Mcneil SR Orem 39.73
4 Chad Best SR Timpanogos 40.15
5 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross 40.39
6 Josh Neyman SR Timpview 40.47
7 Clay Shields SR Orem 40.61
8 Joe Busby SR Logan 40.89
9 Kade Mcculloch SO Sky View 41.20
10 Hunter Chambers JR Sky View 41.22
11 Paul Thomas SO Skyline 41.50
12 Lamar Gimmeson SR Bountiful 41.56
13 Payton Riggs SO Mountain View 41.76
14 Anderson Davis SR Wasatch 42.35
15 Devin Minson JR Salem Hills 42.83
16 Christian Fellows JR Wasatch 43.00
17 Jaxom Rosenlund SR Logan 44.30
18 Kendrick Nafus SR Judge Memorial CHS 46.21
Kody Codner SO Orem No Mark
Sione Finau FR Kearns No Mark
Girls Medley Relay 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Box Elder HS A 4:14.02 q
2 Ogden HS A 4:15.06 q
3 Maple Mountain HS A 4:15.58 q
4 Timpanogos HS A 4:17.25 q
5 Springville HS A 4:17.34 q
6 Orem HS A 4:18.08 q
7 Provo HS A 4:18.32 q
8 Bountiful HS A 4:19.33 q
9 Woods Cross HS A 4:20.10 q
10 Murray HS A 4:21.03
11 Olympus HS A 4:21.37
12 Judge Memorial CHS A 4:23.36
13 Salem Hills HS A 4:23.82
14 Logan HS A 4:28.79
15 Timpview HS A 4:32.97
16 Highland HS A 4:34.66
17 Clearfield HS A 4:49.06
Mountain Crest HS A No Mark
Boys Medley Relay 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Box Elder HS A 3:35.70 q
2 Springville HS A 3:35.89 q
3 Orem HS A 3:36.41 q
4 Mountain View HS A 3:37.67 q
5 Woods Cross HS A 3:37.89 q
6 Bountiful HS A 3:38.41 q
7 Logan HS A 3:38.71 q
8 Salem Hills HS A 3:38.80 q
9 East HS A 3:39.16 q
10 Sky View HS A 3:40.57
11 Skyline HS A 3:41.42
12 Timpanogos HS A 3:41.50
13 Provo HS A 3:41.78
14 Mountain Crest HS A 3:42.02
15 Olympus HS A 3:42.61
16 Judge Memorial CHS A 3:42.92
17 Ogden HS A 3:43.98
18 Wasatch HS A 3:45.27
19 Clearfield HS A 3:54.20
20 Maple Mountain HS A 3:54.46
Sky View HS A No Mark
Mountain Crest HS A No Mark
Girls 200 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Mckayla Montgomery JR Springville 25.33
2 Jamaica Christensen SR Timpanogos 25.50
3 Katie Ross SR Timpview 25.55
4 Cassidy Pinnock JR Olympus 25.55
5 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 25.67
6 Megan Elmont SR Maple Mountain 25.69
7 Rachel Bingham SR Maple Mountain 25.73
8 Lauren Rawlinson SO Sky View 25.84
9 Kaitlin Walker SR Wasatch 25.91
10 Saiga Collins SO Timpview 26.00
11 Paige Simmons SO Salem Hills 26.02
12 Ashlyn Bradley JR Salem Hills 26.08
13 Hailey Egbert JR Orem 26.13
14 Teija Rosenberg JR Springville 26.23
15 Brianna Powell FR Box Elder 26.41
16 Kami Warner FR Timpanogos 26.50
17 Jennae Devereaux SR Clearfield 26.53
18 Gabby Paul JR Judge Memorial CHS 26.85
19 Caitlyn Robinson SR Sky View 27.19
20 Morgan Tate JR Woods Cross 28.05
Mckenna Neyman SO Timpview No Mark
Laurel Bennion JR Bountiful No Mark
Boys 200 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Deondre Hambric JR Clearfield 21.65
2 Chad Artist JR Logan 21.76
3 Jake Johnson SR Springville 21.82
4 Nick Ashby JR Orem 21.88
5 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross 21.91
6 Riley Burt JR Box Elder 21.93
7 Chase Heiner JR Provo 21.95
8 Junior Tovar SO Orem 22.12
9 James Elwell SR Bonneville 22.21
10 Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross 22.38
11 Travis Farley SO Maple Mountain 22.54
12 George Beeton SR Mountain View 22.59
13 Travis Woodfield SR Timpview 22.70
14 Avery Hopkins JR East 22.77
15 Joshua Borkman SR Salem Hills 22.87
16 Garen Earley SO Murray 23.04
17 Thomas Pembroke JR Highland 23.08
James Gilbert JR Woods Cross No Mark
Cardon Porter JR Sky View No Mark
Jessi Noll SR Springville No Mark
Braxton Knapp JR Woods Cross No Mark
Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross No Mark
Nate Benson SR Woods Cross No Mark
Girls 4x400 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Wasatch HS A 4:00.27 q
2 Salem Hills HS A 4:00.60 q
3 Sky View HS A 4:01.97 q
4 Mountain View HS A 4:02.61 q
5 Springville HS A 4:03.55 q
6 Maple Mountain HS A 4:04.03 q
7 Timpview HS A 4:04.04 q
8 Ogden HS A 4:07.38 q
9 Timpanogos HS A 4:08.72 q
10 Olympus HS A 4:08.82
11 Orem HS A 4:09.07
12 Murray HS A 4:09.11
13 Mountain Crest HS A 4:10.41
14 Box Elder HS A 4:13.19
15 Judge Memorial CHS A 4:15.22
16 Bountiful HS A 4:17.42
17 Highland HS A 4:21.13
18 Woods Cross HS A 4:22.16
Boys 4x400 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 3:26.07 q
2 Woods Cross HS A 3:26.18 q
3 Bountiful HS A 3:26.95 q
4 Sky View HS A 3:27.14 q
5 Logan HS A 3:28.06 q
6 Provo HS A 3:28.91 q
7 Mountain View HS A 3:29.52 q
8 Timpanogos HS A 3:30.08 q
9 Salem Hills HS A 3:30.22 q
10 Springville HS A 3:30.90
11 Mountain Crest HS A 3:31.63
12 Wasatch HS A 3:31.68
13 Bonneville HS A 3:33.84
14 Olympus HS A 3:34.10
15 Skyline HS A 3:41.24
16 Kearns HS A 3:43.38
East HS A No Mark
Girls 3200 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sarah Feeny SR Ogden 10:13.86
2 Hannah Malone SR Box Elder 11:00.03
3 Miranda Overy JR Mountain Crest 11:01.82
4 Mary Christensen JR Timpanogos 11:14.14
5 Caroline Weiler SR Skyline 11:14.78
6 Kate Hunter FR Provo 11:15.75
7 Rachel Bocanegra SR Timpanogos 11:18.42
8 Lauren Monson SR Skyline 11:19.82
9 Clarissa Chipman SO Provo 11:23.64
10 Hannah Allred JR Ogden 11:26.85
11 Candace Greenwood SR Orem 11:29.10
12 Maranda Garrett JR Ogden 11:39.05
13 Alexis Macarthur SO Orem 11:45.70
14 Megan Gutke SO Maple Mountain 11:46.71
15 Julie Sumsion FR Springville 11:50.19
16 April Callister SO Ogden 11:52.44
17 Vickie Krull SO Logan 11:54.47
18 Sarah Sargent JR East 11:56.05
19 Kailey Ritchie SO Salem Hills 12:09.37
20 Chantelle Nichols JR Clearfield 12:16.11
21 Haley Tadler JR Woods Cross 12:23.48
22 Sam Nelson SO Clearfield 12:38.04
Millika Holbrook JR Woods Cross No Mark
Eleanor Wettstein SO East No Mark
Boys 3200 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Conner Mantz JR Sky View 8:57.99
2 Jack Evans SR Skyline 9:23.22
3 Josh Collins JR Wasatch 9:31.76
4 Matt Owens SR Orem 9:32.26
5 Nathan Asay SO Mountain View 9:33.43
6 Russell Lundberg JR Salem Hills 9:36.66
7 Mike Buckley SR Ogden 9:40.73
8 Tanner Blaylock SR Box Elder 9:42.73
9 Alek Parsons SO Ogden 9:43.84
10 Hunter Meredith SR Box Elder 9:44.83
11 Garrett Barton FR Ogden 9:45.21
12 Garek Bielaczyc SO East 9:51.36
13 Tate Muhlestein SR Salem Hills 9:52.12
14 Nathan Stringham SR Olympus 9:55.75
15 Owen Gardner SR Springville 10:00.15
16 James Thorne SR Mountain Crest 10:01.46
17 Andrew Rummens JR Woods Cross 10:01.84
18 Jacob Stone SR Woods Cross 10:04.32
19 Taylor Anderson SR Bountiful 10:05.25
20 Dakota Cobler SR East 10:13.43
21 Pablo Galante JR Provo 10:18.90
22 Harrison Godfrey JR Ogden 10:21.61
Chris Rushing JR East No Mark
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 15.27
2 Kaitlin Walker SR Wasatch 15.27
3 Julia Wheatley SR Judge Memorial CHS 15.39
4 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 15.90
5 Paige Young FR Orem 15.90
6 Adhieu Arok SR Murray 16.25
7 Krystalynn Appiah SO Bountiful 16.26
8 Ahriah Albert SO Clearfield 16.50
9 Courtney Anderson SO Spanish Fork 16.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 14.14
2 Chad Best SR Timpanogos 14.76
3 Jon Durrant SR Wasatch 14.97
4 Sam Lakey SR Ogden 15.08
5 Tagart Mcneil SR Orem 15.13
6 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross 15.22
7 Sione Finau FR Kearns 15.61
8 Joe Busby SR Logan 15.75
9 Anderson Davis SR Wasatch 16.30
Girls 100 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Haley Stafford SO Woods Cross 12.55
2 Mckayla Montgomery JR Springville 12.64
3 Saiga Collins SO Timpview 12.66
4 Jamaica Christensen SR Timpanogos 12.73
5 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 12.84
6 Brynlee Welch SO Mountain Crest 12.86
7 Sarah Clarno FR Orem 12.93
8 Megan Elmont SR Maple Mountain 12.95
9 Brianna Powell FR Box Elder 12.98
Boys 100 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chad Artist JR Logan 10.80
2 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross 10.98
3 Deondre Hambric JR Clearfield 11.00
4 Jake Johnson SR Springville 11.01
5 Riley Burt JR Box Elder 11.12
6 Chase Heiner JR Provo 11.13
7 Junior Tovar SO Orem 11.22
8 Travis Farley SO Maple Mountain 11.34
9 George Beeton SR Mountain View 11.41
Girls 4x100 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Springville HS A 48.22
2 Timpanogos HS A 48.76
3 Orem HS A 49.06
4 Sky View HS A 49.19
5 Timpview HS A 49.55
6 Clearfield HS A 49.59
7 Salem Hills HS A 49.72
8 Maple Mountain HS A 50.16
9 Mountain Crest HS A 50.27
Boys 4x100 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Springville HS A 42.87
2 Sky View HS A 43.11
3 Judge Memorial CHS A 43.71
4 Wasatch HS A 43.80
5 Salem Hills HS A 43.99
6 Timpanogos HS A 44.02
7 Ogden HS A 44.19
8 Maple Mountain HS A 44.20
9 Highland HS A 44.23
Girls 400 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lauren Rawlinson SO Sky View 56.25
2 Cassidy Pinnock JR Olympus 56.41
3 Mckenna Neyman SO Timpview 57.52
4 Elli Eastmond SO Maple Mountain 57.66
5 Katy Moore JR Murray 58.30
6 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 58.43
7 Katie Ross SR Timpview 58.46
8 Amber Edmondson JR Salem Hills 1:00.56
9 Jacque Steckler SR Woods Cross 1:00.68
Boys 400 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 47.89
2 Nick Ashby JR Orem 48.43
3 James Elwell SR Bonneville 48.81
4 Chase Heiner JR Provo 48.85
5 Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross 49.05
6 Avery Hopkins JR East 49.88
7 Coulson Boggess SO Salem Hills 50.89
8 Braxton Knapp JR Woods Cross 50.92
9 Cardon Porter JR Sky View 50.94
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Walker SR Wasatch 43.19
2 Genna Murray JR Springville 45.80
3 Molly Edlund JR Mountain Crest 46.18
4 Cassidy Crook SR Spanish Fork 46.30
5 Adhieu Arok SR Murray 46.66
6 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 46.70
7 Mady Cook SO Mountain Crest 46.74
8 Yolidan Rodriguez SO Kearns 47.37
9 Kennedy Elwell JR Clearfield 48.33
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 38.73
2 Jon Durrant SR Wasatch 39.06
3 Chad Best SR Timpanogos 39.73
4 Tagart Mcneil SR Orem 39.83
5 Josh Neyman SR Timpview 39.86
6 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross 41.12
7 Joe Busby SR Logan 41.32
8 Clay Shields SR Orem 41.33
9 Kade Mcculloch SO Sky View 41.75
Girls 800 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sarah Feeny SR Ogden 2:10.40
2 Megan Ryan SR Mountain View 2:11.77
3 Kate Hunter FR Provo 2:16.50
4 Lily Huntsman SR Highland 2:17.02
5 Kami Codner SR Mountain View 2:17.49
6 Hannah Malone SR Box Elder 2:17.54
7 Audrey Durrant JR Sky View 2:20.78
8 Cate Carabine SR Ogden 2:21.05
9 Annie Hayward JR Timpview 2:22.92
10 Jessica Nani JR Logan 2:23.04
11 Angie Nickerson SR Murray 2:23.15
12 Maddie Ball JR Maple Mountain 2:25.95
13 Julie Sumsion FR Springville 2:27.28
14 Sarah Sargent JR East 2:27.46
15 Cailey Lloyd SR Bountiful 2:28.95
16 Miranda Mcquarrie SO Timpview 2:31.89
Elli Eastmond SO Maple Mountain No Mark
Mary Christensen JR Timpanogos No Mark
Gabbey Beard JR Woods Cross No Mark
Megan Robinson SO Springville No Mark
Millika Holbrook JR Woods Cross No Mark
Boys 800 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sam Sorensen SR Mountain View 1:54.62
2 Isaac Faux SR Maple Mountain 1:55.30
3 Tyson Compton SR Sky View 1:55.37
4 Matt Owens SR Orem 1:55.88
5 Conner Mantz JR Sky View 1:56.80
6 Haden Penrod FR Springville 1:56.81
7 Mason Merrill JR Mountain View 1:57.33
8 Payton Riggs SO Mountain View 1:57.35
9 Josh Collins JR Wasatch 1:57.57
10 Justin Sheets SR Ogden 1:57.67
11 Jack Evans SR Skyline 1:58.45
12 Erik Mckell JR Orem 1:59.30
13 Spencer Brewster SR Bountiful 2:00.17
14 Johnny Perez JR Logan 2:00.69
15 Bo Farrer JR Timpanogos 2:01.39
16 Heston Andersen FR Spanish Fork 2:01.52
17 Tate Muhlestein SR Salem Hills 2:02.36
18 Kyle Gibbs SR Woods Cross 2:04.17
19 Chris Hughes SO Woods Cross 2:05.89
Thomas Johnson SR Logan No Mark
Tanner Blaylock SR Box Elder No Mark
Hayden Lott SR Bountiful No Mark
Girls Medley Relay 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Ogden HS A 4:10.56
2 Maple Mountain HS A 4:10.98
3 Timpanogos HS A 4:11.03
4 Box Elder HS A 4:11.76
5 Orem HS A 4:15.86
6 Provo HS A 4:18.73
7 Bountiful HS A 4:24.62
8 Woods Cross HS A 4:28.20
Springville HS A No Mark
Boys Medley Relay 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Woods Cross HS A 3:34.92
2 Orem HS A 3:35.09
3 Bountiful HS A 3:36.26
4 Box Elder HS A 3:36.66
5 Salem Hills HS A 3:40.26
6 Springville HS A 3:45.14
7 Mountain View HS A 3:47.54
8 East HS A 3:53.28
9 Logan HS A 3:53.52
Girls 200 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mckayla Montgomery JR Springville 25.19
2 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 25.27
3 Jamaica Christensen SR Timpanogos 25.40
4 Rachel Bingham SR Maple Mountain 25.51
5 Katie Ross SR Timpview 25.62
6 Cassidy Pinnock JR Olympus 25.70
7 Kaitlin Walker SR Wasatch 25.76
8 Lauren Rawlinson SO Sky View 25.79
9 Megan Elmont SR Maple Mountain 25.89
Boys 200 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chad Artist JR Logan 21.66
2 Deondre Hambric JR Clearfield 21.73
3 Jake Johnson SR Springville 21.93
4 Nick Ashby JR Orem 21.93
5 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross 22.01
6 Chase Heiner JR Provo 22.08
7 Riley Burt JR Box Elder 22.26
8 Junior Tovar SO Orem 22.32
9 James Elwell SR Bonneville 22.40
Girls 4x400 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Wasatch HS A 3:54.16
2 Salem Hills HS A 3:57.75
3 Springville HS A 3:58.72
4 Sky View HS A 4:01.43
5 Timpview HS A 4:01.67
6 Maple Mountain HS A 4:01.68
7 Mountain View HS A 4:02.74
8 Timpanogos HS A 4:05.63
9 Ogden HS A 4:07.99
Boys 4x400 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Woods Cross HS A 3:19.75
2 Orem HS A 3:21.23
3 Sky View HS A 3:24.31
4 Mountain View HS A 3:25.43
5 Bountiful HS A 3:26.95
6 Provo HS A 3:27.04
7 Salem Hills HS A 3:29.03
8 Timpanogos HS A 3:29.95
Logan HS A No Mark
Girls Pole Vault 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Amy Butts SR Box Elder 9-09.00
2 Lexie Hart SO Logan 9-00.00
3 Caeli Michael SO Logan 8-00.00
4 Brindi Petersen JR Logan 7-06.00
5 Sarah Visick JR Logan 7-06.00
6 Caitlin Schultz SR Logan 7-00.00
Boys Pole Vault 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Grant Moser JR Logan 11-06.00
2 Jed Smith SO Box Elder 11-06.00
3 Chris Homer JR Logan 11-00.00
4 Hayden Hoglund FR Logan 10-00.00
5 Jeff Evans SO Corner Canyon 9-06.00
Mitchell Hillbig SO Corner Canyon No Mark
Connin Fife FR Corner Canyon No Mark
Girls High Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josee Anderson SR Maple Mountain 5-05.00 10
2 Adhieu Arok SR Murray 5-05.00 8
3 Andrea Hale JR Salem Hills 5-03.00 6
4 Veronica Sullivan SO Logan 5-03.00 5
5 Cheyanne Deeben JR Salem Hills 5-03.00 4
6 Haruka Endo JR Olympus 5-03.00 3
7 Eden Richards FR Orem 5-01.00 2
8 Tarin Strosser SR Maple Mountain 5-01.00 0
8 Kristen Lee JR Sky View 5-01.00 0
10 Sydney Jensen SO Corner Canyon 5-01.00
11 Julia Wheatley SR Judge Memorial CHS 5-01.00
12 Laura Miller SO Mountain Crest 5-01.00
13 Gentry Paice JR Maple Mountain 4-11.00
13 Alexis Delange SR Springville 4-11.00
13 Isabella Moreno JR Salem Hills 4-11.00
16 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 4-11.00
17 Mahogoni Collier SR Clearfield 4-11.00
18 Kristina Bohn SR Clearfield 4-11.00
19 Abby Harper FR Sky View 4-09.00
20 Brianne Dusenberry SO Maple Mountain 4-09.00
21 Andrea Steele FR Highland 4-07.00
Mackenzie King JR Judge Memorial CHS No Mark
Boys High Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chad Best SR Timpanogos 6-05.00 10
2 Ty Jones FR Provo 6-03.00 6
2 Troy Murray SO Logan 6-03.00 6
2 Payton Riggs SO Mountain View 6-03.00 6
5 Coleman Emmanuel SR Wasatch 6-01.00 3
5 Mason Baxter SO Salem Hills 6-01.00 3
7 Ty Anderson SR Salem Hills 6-01.00 2
8 Sione Finau FR Kearns 6-01.00 1
9 Keagan Drazin SR Orem 6-01.00
10 Landon Ramon SO Maple Mountain 5-11.00
11 Tj Masina SR Timpanogos 5-11.00
12 Blake Taylor SR Salem Hills 5-11.00
13 Parker Lowry JR Ogden 5-11.00
14 Brad White SR Box Elder 5-11.00
14 Tyler Hancey SR Sky View 5-11.00
16 Kirk Napoleon SR Clearfield 5-09.00
16 Ben Kretschmer JR Mountain View 5-09.00
16 Mikel Cressman SR Maple Mountain 5-09.00
19 Sam Lakey SR Ogden 5-09.00
20 Tyler Denning JR Salem Hills 5-09.00
21 Josh Von Niederhauser JR Sky View 5-07.00
22 Jacob Miller SR Woods Cross 5-07.00
23 Taylon Thomas JR Kearns 5-07.00
24 Colby Nelson SR Box Elder 5-05.00
Bryce Mortensen SO Sky View No Mark
NM James Bringard SR Skyline NM
Girls Long Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Megan Elmont SR Maple Mountain 17-10.50
2 Josie Ball SO Box Elder 17-07.50
3 Tarin Strosser SR Maple Mountain 17-03.00
4 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 17-02.25
5 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 17-02.00
6 Afton Barlow SO Clearfield 16-06.50
7 Alexis Delange SR Springville 16-04.50
8 Kennedy Elwell JR Clearfield 16-04.00
9 Laurel Bennion JR Bountiful 16-04.00
10 Veronica Sullivan SO Logan 16-02.00
11 Kelsee Carlson SR Sky View 15-11.75
12 Mame Nzambi SR East 15-11.25
13 Sydney Jensen SO Corner Canyon 15-09.25
14 Paige Young FR Orem 15-03.50
15 Haruka Endo JR Olympus 15-02.00
Sophie Hartline SO Salem Hills FOUL
Natalie Reynolds JR Timpanogos No Mark
Paige Stevens SO Box Elder No Mark
Mackenzie King JR Judge Memorial CHS No Mark
Boys Long Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Amone Finau JR Kearns 22-03.00
2 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross 21-11.75
3 Chad Best SR Timpanogos 21-10.25
4 Grayson Magelby SR Provo 21-07.50
5 Dalton Cottam JR Maple Mountain 20-10.50
6 Cardon Porter JR Sky View 20-07.25
7 Kaden Elliss SR Judge Memorial CHS 20-07.25
8 Tagart Mcneil SR Orem 20-06.50
9 Justin Ollerton SR Springville 20-06.50
10 Luke Peterson SR Box Elder 20-03.25
11 Bryce Connely SR Corner Canyon 20-01.75
12 Cristian Rivera JR Roy 19-11.25
13 Hunter Morgan SR Box Elder 19-05.75
14 Tyler Denning JR Salem Hills 19-03.50
15 Kendrick Nafus SR Judge Memorial CHS 19-03.00
16 Keagan Drazin SR Orem 19-01.25
17 Bronson Naegle SR Sky View 18-08.75
Bryce Mortensen SO Sky View No Mark
Sunday Owda SR Kearns No Mark
Girls Shot Put 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lia Ili JR Provo 37-01.25 10
2 Tarin Strosser SR Maple Mountain 36-08.50 8
3 Maia Garren SO Logan 35-03.25 6
4 Stephanie Crapse SR Box Elder 34-11.00 5
5 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful 34-01.00 4
6 Lethia Tuimaseve SO Mountain View 33-10.25 3
7 Abby Miller SR Roy 33-01.75 2
8 Ashley Eldridge SR Mountain View 32-05.75 1
9 Romina Acosta SO Kearns 32-02.25
10 Margie Glenn SO Timpanogos 32-00.25
11 Kassie Neiwert SO Mountain Crest 31-07.50
12 Sylvia Vaitohi SO Spanish Fork 31-05.50
13 Nicole Smith SR Mountain View 31-01.50
14 Gloria James SR Orem 30-11.25
15 Dina Storvik SR Sky View 30-09.75
16 Ruthana Lomu JR Kearns 30-09.25
17 Sisifa Falemaka JR Judge Memorial CHS 30-09.00
18 Vanessa Austin FR Judge Memorial CHS 30-05.75
Talavao Folaumahina SR Provo No Mark
Boys Shot Put 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Seth White SR Sky View 56-02 10
2 Jordan Porcaro SR Maple Mountain 50-04.25 8
3 Michael Key SR East 47-08.50 6
4 Bapa Falemaka SO Judge Memorial CHS 47-02.50 5
5 Kyle Andrus SR Sky View 47-01.75 4
6 Kordell Gifford SR Logan 47-00.50 3
7 Seth Wilde SO Logan 46-00.75 2
8 Nikolas Grosland JR Springville 45-08.75 1
9 Nathaniel Burnett SR Murray 44-06.75
10 Zach Hansen SR Springville 43-08.75
11 Alfeleti Tuuhetaufa SR Orem 43-04.50
12 Remmington Kelly SR Bountiful 41-06.75
13 Tyler Christensen JR Salem Hills 41-05.25
14 David Winn SR Bountiful 41-04.00
15 Filo Tuavao SR Timpanogos 36-04.50
Kaaihue Kaaihue SR Mountain View No Mark
Girls Discus 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Darci Dahl JR Logan 119-01 10
2 Maia Garren SO Logan 118-04 8
3 Ashleigh Smith SO Box Elder 110-06 6
4 Lia Ili JR Provo 110-00 5
5 Ashley Eldridge SR Mountain View 106-09 4
6 Addison Peacock FR Box Elder 106-08 3
7 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful 105-11 2
8 Stephanie Crapse SR Box Elder 103-01 1
9 Gloria James SR Orem 101-07
10 Selina Unga JR Mountain View 101-05
11 Sam Filiaga SO Bonneville 101-01
12 Mele Iketau SO Spanish Fork 94-03
13 Teaza Stephens SR Box Elder 94-01
14 Kaitlyn Crouch SR Box Elder 89-02
15 Madison Watson JR Maple Mountain 88-04
16 Sylvia Vaitohi SO Spanish Fork 84-01
17 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross 82-05
18 Marie Cochet JR Woods Cross 80-09
19 Paige Hamblin SR Orem 79-05
Uinise Halaufia SR Highland FOUL
Boys Discus 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josh Andrus JR Sky View 152-05 10
2 Jordan Porcaro SR Maple Mountain 141-07 8
3 Nikolas Grosland JR Springville 138-09 6
4 Tyler Glazier JR Timpview 133-04 5
5 Nephi Davidson JR Highland 133-00 4
6 Nathaniel Burnett SR Murray 131-09 3
7 Seth Wilde SO Logan 131-06 2
8 Kyle Andrus SR Sky View 130-06 1
9 Kaaihue Kaaihue SR Mountain View 127-03
10 Colton Nelson JR Roy 125-11
11 Seth White SR Sky View 125-06
12 David Winn SR Bountiful 124-08
13 Kurtis Hammer SR Orem 124-06
14 Adrian Rodriquez JR Spanish Fork 124-00
15 Kordell Gifford SR Logan 122-03
16 Tennessee Suesue SR East 118-04
17 Dacareaon Vines SR Kearns 114-01
18 Michael Key SR East 114-00
19 Bapa Falemaka SO Judge Memorial CHS 108-01
20 Jordan Crofts SO Skyline 90-10
Girls Javelin 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Tarin Strosser SR Maple Mountain 145-00 10
2 Stephanie Crapse SR Box Elder 130-10 8
3 Dina Storvik SR Sky View 130-02 6
4 Sydnee Muhlestein JR Salem Hills 130-02 5
5 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 119-07 4
6 Natalie Reynolds JR Timpanogos 118-04 3
7 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross 117-07 2
8 Savannah Pritchett SR Spanish Fork 112-08 1
9 Dacia Johnson JR Salem Hills 110-06
10 Jenni Marshall SR Sky View 107-01
11 Kailie Quinn SR Judge Memorial CHS 105-09
12 Abby Miller SR Roy 102-11
13 Isabella Moreno JR Salem Hills 98-03
14 Mary Ann Koeven SR Highland 97-05
15 Ashley Eldridge SR Mountain View 96-03
16 Emily Valdez JR Murray 91-01
17 Christina Plank SR Bountiful 89-00
18 Katie Valdez FR Murray 68-02
Elli Eastmond SO Maple Mountain No Mark
Boys Javelin 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brandon Holden SR Provo 194-03 10
2 Ty Anderson SR Salem Hills 181-06 8
3 Maxwell Tooley SO Bountiful 174-01 6
4 Porter Gustin JR Salem Hills 171-11 5
5 James Bringard SR Skyline 164-10 4
6 Lamar Gimmeson SR Bountiful 163-10 3
7 Cameron Bates SO Maple Mountain 163-08 2
8 Spencer Jones JR Sky View 163-04 1
9 Max Mauldin SR Woods Cross 154-05
10 Parker Huntzinger JR Murray 150-09
11 Dallan Wilding SR Salem Hills 147-11
12 Lukas Erickson JR Olympus 146-02
13 Gunnar Legas SO Orem 144-02
14 Samuel Isaacson SO Salem Hills 144-00
15 Parker Lowry JR Ogden 143-10
16 Josh Andrus JR Sky View 143-10
17 David Hurst JR Timpanogos 139-07
18 Justin Weaver SR Roy 137-11
19 Kade Trowbridge SO Bountiful 134-06
20 Josh Shackleford SR Ogden 132-01
Girls 1600 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Biles JR Herriman 4:57.05
2 Taylor Cox SR Davis 4:59.83
3 Mckayla Morgan SR Riverton 5:04.43
4 Hannah Albrechtsen SR Davis 5:06.23
5 Isabella Williams JR Syracuse 5:06.89
6 Ally Geisler FR Davis 5:10.19
7 Courtney Wayment SO Northridge 5:10.60
8 Mckenzie Weir SR Davis 5:10.72
9 Aubrey Argyle FR Davis 5:10.98
10 Jody Meads JR Jordan 5:11.09
11 Miah Weaver FR Davis 5:11.25
12 Makayla Stepp SR American Fork 5:11.51
13 Hannah Dutson FR Jordan 5:12.21
14 Sharlie Dimick SR Syracuse 5:12.91
15 Sam Heaton JR Weber 5:14.69
16 Kami Hartley SR Herriman 5:14.90
17 Sophie Baird SO American Fork 5:15.22
18 Maddie Bench JR American Fork 5:15.43
19 Chelsey Johnson SR Davis 5:21.15
20 Whitney Rich FR Bingham 5:23.28
21 Marlee Mitchell JR Bingham 5:27.29
22 Tavia Dutson SR Jordan 5:28.36
23 Katherine Morelli SO West 5:32.04
24 Isabella Oliver FR Hillcrest 5:33.83
25 Katie Cornell SO American Fork 5:38.71
26 Cinialy Talavera SO Granger 5:39.40
27 Jackie Heaps SR Lehi 5:39.88
Sarah Schrom JR Hunter No Mark
Boys 1600 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andrew Brewer SR Bingham 4:13.44
2 Rory Linkletter SR Herriman 4:15.17
3 Brady Earley SR Riverton 4:16.21
4 Austin Brower SR Westlake 4:16.76
5 Clayson Shumway SR Lone Peak 4:17.14
6 Dallin Leatham SO Viewmont 4:17.61
7 Connor Mcmillan SR American Fork 4:18.50
8 Kramer Morton SR Alta 4:20.51
9 Braedin Butler SR Weber 4:20.55
10 Bryson Walker SR Bingham 4:21.11
11 Braydon Lavery SR Alta 4:21.79
12 Josh Ward JR Davis 4:22.19
13 Christian Allen SO Copper Hills 4:23.01
14 Caleb Walker SR Bingham 4:23.36
15 Mckay Johns FR American Fork 4:23.58
16 Daniel Bentley JR American Fork 4:23.61
17 Zac Jacklin JR American Fork 4:23.63
18 Logan Mackay SO Davis 4:24.99
19 Jonathan Egbert SR Hillcrest 4:27.18
20 Matt Walch SR Brighton 4:31.33
21 Stokton Smith JR Davis 4:31.99
22 Jared Croft SR Hillcrest 4:33.86
23 Moses Corrales SR Granger 4:35.39
24 Sam Coleman SR Riverton 4:35.44
25 Jake Reschke SR Cottonwood 4:43.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 14.90
2 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 14.97
3 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 15.23
4 Mckayla Thomas JR Weber 15.28
5 Kaylie King JR Herriman 15.42
6 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 15.44
7 Hailee Carattini SR Davis 15.67
8 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 15.77
9 Olivia Richards JR Davis 15.82
10 Desiree Anderson SR Copper Hills 15.85
11 Jordan Bushey JR Viewmont 15.89
12 Ruth Davis JR Brighton 16.05
13 Erin Villareal SR West 16.59
14 Abbey Horrocks SO Bingham 16.73
15 Annie Racker SR Lone Peak 17.04
16 Melisa Reid JR Pleasant Grove 17.07
17 Jessie Eakins SR American Fork 17.19
18 Deanne Huynh SR Granger 17.19
19 Mattie Evensen SR Taylorsville 17.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 14.34
2 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 14.74
3 Terrance Taumua JR Copper Hills 14.79
4 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse 14.92
5 Zane Farrer JR Westlake 15.15
6 Ryan Liston SR Weber 15.22
7 Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan 15.25
8 Jaron Erickson SO Davis 15.43
9 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 15.44
10 Brady Mcdermott SR Alta 15.49
11 Palmer Flood JR Davis 15.56
12 Jacob Powell JR Layton 15.69
13 Logan Spackman JR Herriman 15.84
14 Ian Maxfield JR West Jordan 15.98
15 Christian Bentley SR Taylorsville 16.49
16 Jeff Reyes SR Hillcrest 16.49
17 Nick Espinoza SR Hillcrest 16.59
18 Skyler Oreno JR Hunter 17.28
Girls 100 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 11.74
2 Madison Lyons SR Alta 12.22
3 Jentry Skidmore FR Syracuse 12.51
4 Rachel Butterfield SR Herriman 12.57
5 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 12.61
6 Alena Gillespie SR Lone Peak 12.66
7 Raynee Helm SR Bingham 12.68
8 Brinn Jensen FR Lehi 12.81
8 Emma Schroeder SO Taylorsville 12.81
10 Shaylyn Orr SR Alta 12.86
11 Abbie Oneill JR Weber 12.95
12 Elise Berning JR Davis 13.03
13 Ashlie Larsen SO Bingham 13.22
14 Syndey Bell FR Granger 13.40
15 Kaitlyn Bekins SO Hunter 13.53
Jayda Nance SO West No Mark
Boys 100 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Jonah Trinnaman SR American Fork 10.73
2 Zac Morris SR Lehi 10.84
3 Mack Richards SR Alta 10.97
4 Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest 10.98
5 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse 11.04
6 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 11.09
7 Alek Mcardle SR Brighton 11.16
8 Emilio Salvador SR Taylorsville 11.21
9 Michael Martinez SR West Jordan 11.22
10 Ryan Jensen SR Lone Peak 11.25
11 Jordan Goldsberry JR Davis 11.28
12 Trevor Leavitt SR Davis 11.29
13 Ty Hinds JR Davis 11.30
14 Jake Davis JR Herriman 11.30
15 Tanner Sansom SR Alta 11.31
16 Ciaron Bogedahl SR West Jordan 11.32
17 Aj Townsend JR Jordan 11.34
18 Cameron Norton JR Copper Hills 11.38
19 Keaton Kimball JR Riverton 11.40
20 Tyler Topham SO Bingham 11.47
21 Diante Lora SR Syracuse 11.48
22 Josh Spillers SO Taylorsville 11.74
23 David Kuhn JR Hunter 11.86
Girls 4x100 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS A 47.33 q
2 Alta HS A 48.82 q
3 Riverton HS A 49.45 q
4 Davis HS A 49.56 q
5 Bingham HS A 49.60 q
6 Lehi HS A 49.64 q
7 Weber HS A 50.32 q
8 Brighton HS A 50.55 q
9 West Jordan HS A 50.56 q
10 Hillcrest HS A 51.25
11 Viewmont HS A 51.48
12 Northridge HS A 52.93
13 Hunter HS A 54.28
14 Granger HS A 54.64
15 Cottonwood HS A 55.00
FS Lone Peak HS A FS
Boys 4x100 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 West Jordan HS A 42.49 q
2 Riverton HS A 42.53 q
3 Lehi HS A 42.93 q
4 Davis HS A 43.07 q
5 Copper Hills HS A 43.07 q
6 Alta HS A 43.11 q
7 American Fork HS A 43.14 q
8 Brighton HS A 43.14 q
9 Northridge HS A 43.68 q
10 Lone Peak HS A 43.69
11 Jordan HS A 43.71
12 Syracuse HS A 43.87
13 Hillcrest HS A 43.88
14 Bingham HS A 44.15
15 West HS A 45.26
16 Layton HS A 45.75
17 Pleasant Grove HS A 45.84
DNF Taylorsville HS A DNF
DNF Herriman HS A DNF
Cottonwood HS A No Mark
Girls 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Bre Bate SR Riverton 57.22
2 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis 57.85
3 Katie Toole JR Viewmont 58.22
4 Megan Perkins SR West Jordan 58.39
5 Ellie Struthers JR Lehi 58.60
6 Amelia Fullmer JR Pleasant Grove 58.64
7 Michaella Hillstrom SR Weber 58.97
8 Haydn Olsen SO Bingham 59.24
9 Ellie Jensen SR Jordan 59.71
10 Brooke Lamb SR Fremont 1:00.02
11 Tawnie Fitzgerald JR Northridge 1:00.33
12 Brianna Gipson SO Davis 1:00.86
13 Caoimhe Kofoed JR Westlake 1:00.90
14 La Taylor SO Bingham 1:01.67
15 Nikki Smith JR American Fork 1:01.72
16 Kaitlyn Bekins SO Hunter 1:02.85
17 Whitney Coe SO Granger 1:04.49
18 Amy Huynh SR Taylorsville 1:04.60
19 Zoe Wadge JR Hillcrest 1:04.65
Boys 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 48.81
2 Clay Lambourne SR Riverton 49.43
3 Brandon Walker SR Riverton 49.63
4 Gabriel Rojo JR Bingham 50.21
5 Daunte Atkinson JR Syracuse 50.25
6 Alec Abercrombie SR Riverton 50.39
7 Mitch Baldwin SR Bingham 50.52
8 Austin Banz SR West 50.55
9 Mckay Christensen JR Riverton 50.88
10 Mut Tulow JR Jordan 50.93
11 Wyatt Smale SR Weber 51.20
12 Hunter Woodhall FR Syracuse 51.27
13 Keeton Knight SO Jordan 51.37
14 Moses Corrales SR Granger 51.57
15 Rylee Chilcote SR Davis 52.45
16 Robert Diamond SR West Jordan 53.60
Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest No Mark
Trevor Leavitt SR Davis No Mark
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 43.98
2 Jordan Barnett JR Davis 45.61
3 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 45.65
4 Kaylie King JR Herriman 45.84
5 Megan Rowe SO Davis 45.90
6 Kylee Tirell SR Riverton 46.13
7 Andrea Brown SO Bingham 46.31
8 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 46.93
9 Jaedee Slaugh SR Lehi 47.06
10 Abbey Horrocks SO Bingham 47.41
11 Ann Tueller JR Northridge 47.46
12 Madi Smith SO Davis 47.51
13 Deanne Huynh SR Granger 47.75
14 Mattie Evensen SR Taylorsville 48.27
15 Sienna Hamilton JR Herriman 48.53
16 Erin Villareal SR West 48.56
17 Brittany Palmer JR American Fork 50.00
Ruth Davis JR Brighton No Mark
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Bursach SR Lehi 38.21
2 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 38.22
3 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 38.51
4 Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan 39.06
5 Terrance Taumua JR Copper Hills 39.07
6 Palmer Flood JR Davis 39.45
7 Brady Mcdermott SR Alta 39.74
8 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse 40.02
9 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 40.09
10 Tyler Lloyd SO Jordan 40.43
11 Seth Redford SO Lone Peak 40.50
12 Ryan Liston SR Weber 40.72
13 Todd Froisland SR Davis 40.89
14 Erik Lund SR American Fork 40.89
15 Zane Farrer JR Westlake 41.34
16 Ian Maxfield JR West Jordan 41.35
17 Christian Bentley SR Taylorsville 42.33
18 Derek Parry SR Davis 42.54
19 Skyler Oreno JR Hunter 42.59
20 Nick Espinoza SR Hillcrest 42.82
21 Chase Whitehead JR Hillcrest 44.05
22 Jacob Powell JR Layton 46.81
Kene Thornley SR Riverton No Mark
Girls Medley Relay 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Northridge HS A 4:15.08 q
2 Herriman HS A 4:16.13 q
3 Davis HS A 4:16.28 q
4 Lone Peak HS A 4:16.41 q
5 Weber HS A 4:16.69 q
6 Riverton HS A 4:16.84 q
7 Bingham HS A 4:18.43 q
8 Syracuse HS A 4:19.44 q
9 Fremont HS A 4:21.75 q
10 American Fork HS A 4:25.45
11 Lehi HS A 4:26.29
12 Jordan HS A 4:28.21
13 Westlake HS A 4:28.34
14 Viewmont HS A 4:29.70
15 West Jordan HS A 4:30.04
16 Brighton HS A 4:31.49
17 Alta HS A 4:33.58
18 Pleasant Grove HS A 4:41.08
19 Hillcrest HS A 4:44.41
20 Granger HS A 4:45.41
21 Hunter HS A 4:48.14
West HS A No Mark
Boys Medley Relay 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Weber HS A 3:34.32 q
2 Riverton HS A 3:34.42 q
3 Westlake HS A 3:34.66 q
4 Lehi HS A 3:36.34 q
5 West Jordan HS A 3:36.41 q
6 Viewmont HS A 3:36.70 q
7 Herriman HS A 3:36.72 q
8 Bingham HS A 3:38.60 q
9 American Fork HS A 3:39.01 q
10 Davis HS A 3:39.19
11 Syracuse HS A 3:39.50
12 Copper Hills HS A 3:40.35
13 Lone Peak HS A 3:41.29
14 Northridge HS A 3:41.38
15 Alta HS A 3:41.81
16 Taylorsville HS A 3:45.69
17 Pleasant Grove HS A 3:47.80
18 Brighton HS A 3:48.24
19 Hillcrest HS A 3:51.51
20 Hunter HS A 3:53.46
21 West HS A 4:04.61
Girls 200 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 24.58
2 Madison Lyons SR Alta 24.62
3 Rachel Butterfield SR Herriman 25.01
4 Raynee Helm SR Bingham 25.64
5 Alena Gillespie SR Lone Peak 25.87
6 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis 25.94
7 Bre Bate SR Riverton 25.95
8 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 26.07
9 Elise Berning JR Davis 26.11
10 Emma Schroeder SO Taylorsville 26.16
11 Laura Kehr SO Northridge 26.24
12 Shaylyn Orr SR Alta 26.40
13 Marlee Peterson SO Herriman 26.58
14 Abbie Oneill JR Weber 26.72
15 Mckell Kellogg JR Brighton 26.99
16 Kaitlyn Bekins SO Hunter 27.25
Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest No Mark
Boys 200 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Zac Morris SR Lehi 21.71
2 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 21.87
3 Clay Lambourne SR Riverton 22.09
4 Brandon Walker SR Riverton 22.21
5 Michael Martinez SR West Jordan 22.21
6 Ryan Jensen SR Lone Peak 22.23
7 Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest 22.25
8 Ty Hinds JR Davis 22.49
9 Dayan Lake JR Northridge 22.51
10 Jonah Trinnaman SR American Fork 22.67
11 Keaton Kimball JR Riverton 22.76
12 Tyler Topham SO Bingham 22.83
13 Suliasi Tukumoeatu JR Granger 23.32
14 Diego Aleman SR West 23.34
15 David Kuhn JR Hunter 24.57
16 Daunte Atkinson JR Syracuse 24.92
Mack Richards SR Alta No Mark
Trevor Leavitt SR Davis No Mark
Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse No Mark
Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan No Mark
Girls 4x400 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Riverton HS A 4:01.22 q
2 Davis HS A 4:02.90 q
3 Bingham HS A 4:04.02 q
4 Weber HS A 4:04.06 q
5 Northridge HS A 4:04.09 q
6 Jordan HS A 4:06.52 q
7 Syracuse HS A 4:08.09 q
8 Lone Peak HS A 4:14.50 q
9 Granger HS A 4:17.28 q
10 West HS A 4:17.85
11 Hillcrest HS A 4:18.32
12 West Jordan HS A 4:20.29
13 Alta HS A 4:23.44
14 Hunter HS A 4:24.86
15 Herriman HS A 4:25.34
Lehi HS A No Mark
Boys 4x400 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Riverton HS A 3:22.22 q
2 Weber HS A 3:23.04 q
3 Lehi HS A 3:23.31 q
4 Davis HS A 3:24.35 q
5 Alta HS A 3:24.92 q
6 Jordan HS A 3:25.76 q
7 Syracuse HS A 3:25.82 q
8 Bingham HS A 3:26.59 q
9 Granger HS A 3:29.29 q
10 Northridge HS A 3:29.76
11 Herriman HS A 3:33.02
12 West HS A 3:37.48
13 Brighton HS A 3:38.03
14 Hillcrest HS A 3:41.38
15 West Jordan HS A 3:43.78
16 Westlake HS A 3:50.20
Taylorsville HS A No Mark
Girls 3200 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Biles JR Herriman 10:43.92
2 Mckayla Morgan SR Riverton 10:54.98
3 Aubrey Argyle FR Davis 10:59.35
4 Hannah Dutson FR Jordan 11:05.56
5 Miah Weaver FR Davis 11:08.20
6 Ashley Tyndall SR Davis 11:08.78
7 Mckenzie Weir SR Davis 11:13.20
8 Makayla Stepp SR American Fork 11:13.59
9 Sam Heaton JR Weber 11:19.83
10 Maddie Bench JR American Fork 11:20.37
11 Sammy Hollingsworth FR American Fork 11:22.12
12 Jody Meads JR Jordan 11:27.18
13 Tavia Dutson SR Jordan 11:36.05
14 Sam Hedquist SO Davis 11:40.26
15 Aubree Monson SO Jordan 11:41.18
16 Diane Leach SR American Fork 11:41.66
17 Chelsey Johnson SR Davis 11:45.59
18 Madison Callaway SR Cottonwood 13:00.66
19 Sarah Schrom JR Hunter 13:02.26
20 Gracie Otto FR Hillcrest 13:30.94
21 Isabella Oliver FR Hillcrest 13:38.43
DNFIsabella Williams JR Syracuse DNF
Jackie Heaps SR Lehi No Mark
Marlee Mitchell JR Bingham No Mark
Boys 3200 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Connor Mcmillan SR American Fork 9:10.47
2 Brady Earley SR Riverton 9:14.47
3 Clayson Shumway SR Lone Peak 9:16.29
4 Zac Jacklin JR American Fork 9:21.38
5 Andrew Brewer SR Bingham 9:24.71
6 Rory Linkletter SR Herriman 9:26.25
7 Josh Ward JR Davis 9:31.86
8 Bryson Walker SR Bingham 9:35.41
9 Caleb Walker SR Bingham 9:36.39
10 Mckay Johns FR American Fork 9:37.51
11 Jonathan Egbert SR Hillcrest 9:37.68
12 Kramer Morton SR Alta 9:45.66
13 Daniel Bentley JR American Fork 9:47.81
14 Stokton Smith JR Davis 9:51.12
15 Kaden Winter JR Fremont 9:54.59
16 Trevor Gibby SR Westlake 10:03.90
17 Tanner Dupaix SR Westlake 10:09.54
18 Braedin Butler SR Weber 10:11.36
19 Jake Reschke SR Cottonwood 10:25.30
20 Dylan Smith SR Hillcrest 11:01.31
Jared Croft SR Hillcrest No Mark
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 14.64
2 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 14.73
3 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 15.17
4 Mckayla Thomas JR Weber 15.18
5 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 15.18
6 Olivia Richards JR Davis 15.27
7 Kaylie King JR Herriman 15.27
8 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 15.48
9 Hailee Carattini SR Davis 16.13
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 14.31
2 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 14.75
3 Terrance Taumua JR Copper Hills 14.93
4 Zane Farrer JR Westlake 14.95
5 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse 15.00
6 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 15.23
7 Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan 15.35
8 Jaron Erickson SO Davis 15.45
9 Ryan Liston SR Weber 15.64
Girls 100 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 11.90
2 Madison Lyons SR Alta 12.42
3 Rachel Butterfield SR Herriman 12.62
4 Jentry Skidmore FR Syracuse 12.67
5 Raynee Helm SR Bingham 12.69
6 Alena Gillespie SR Lone Peak 12.74
7 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 12.88
8 Emma Schroeder SO Taylorsville 12.98
9 Brinn Jensen FR Lehi 13.17
Boys 100 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jonah Trinnaman SR American Fork 10.73
2 Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest 11.04
3 Zac Morris SR Lehi 11.06
4 Mack Richards SR Alta 11.07
5 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse 11.17
6 Alek Mcardle SR Brighton 11.17
7 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 11.23
8 Michael Martinez SR West Jordan 11.28
9 Emilio Salvador SR Taylorsville 11.40
Girls 4x100 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS A 47.74
2 Alta HS A 48.55
3 Riverton HS A 49.36
4 Bingham HS A 49.91
5 Davis HS A 50.02
6 Lehi HS A 50.16
7 Weber HS A 50.58
8 West Jordan HS A 51.07
9 Brighton HS A 52.77
Boys 4x100 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Riverton HS A 42.31
2 West Jordan HS A 42.43
3 American Fork HS A 42.70
4 Copper Hills HS A 43.00
5 Lehi HS A 43.03
6 Alta HS A 43.07
7 Brighton HS A 43.12
8 Davis HS A 43.22
9 Northridge HS A 43.28
Girls 400 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Bre Bate SR Riverton 56.65
2 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis 57.33
3 Megan Perkins SR West Jordan 58.07
4 Amelia Fullmer JR Pleasant Grove 58.54
5 Michaella Hillstrom SR Weber 58.66
6 Haydn Olsen SO Bingham 58.77
7 Ellie Struthers JR Lehi 59.11
8 Ellie Jensen SR Jordan 59.37
Katie Toole JR Viewmont No Mark
Boys 400 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Clay Lambourne SR Riverton 47.29
2 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 47.39
3 Brandon Walker SR Riverton 49.43
4 Gabriel Rojo JR Bingham 49.96
5 Alec Abercrombie SR Riverton 50.77
6 Mckay Christensen JR Riverton 50.78
7 Mitch Baldwin SR Bingham 51.05
8 Austin Banz SR West 52.03
Daunte Atkinson JR Syracuse No Mark
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 43.04
2 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 43.70
3 Jordan Barnett JR Davis 45.25
4 Megan Rowe SO Davis 45.47
5 Kaylie King JR Herriman 45.75
6 Kylee Tirell SR Riverton 45.88
7 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 46.23
8 Jaedee Slaugh SR Lehi 46.32
9 Andrea Brown SO Bingham 46.35
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 37.99
2 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 38.32
3 Trevor Bursach SR Lehi 38.37
4 Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan 38.64
5 Terrance Taumua JR Copper Hills 39.07
6 Palmer Flood JR Davis 39.09
7 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse 39.15
8 Brady Mcdermott SR Alta 39.45
9 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 40.91
Girls 800 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Biles JR Herriman 2:11.61
2 Taylor Cox SR Davis 2:12.55
3 Megan Perkins SR West Jordan 2:16.00
4 Ally Geisler FR Davis 2:18.89
5 Hannah Albrechtsen SR Davis 2:19.15
6 Ellie Jensen SR Jordan 2:19.66
7 Courtney Wayment SO Northridge 2:19.68
8 Josey Hedquist JR Davis 2:19.82
9 Isabella Williams JR Syracuse 2:20.44
10 Aubrey Landvatter SR Westlake 2:20.89
11 Jessica Smith JR Lone Peak 2:21.43
12 Sophie Baird SO American Fork 2:21.58
13 Tatum Beard JR Davis 2:21.96
14 Whitney Rich FR Bingham 2:23.63
15 Desie Thorn SO Jordan 2:24.24
16 Miah Weaver FR Davis 2:24.97
17 Katherine Morelli SO West 2:27.66
18 Isabella James SO West 2:30.44
19 Abby Jensen SO Jordan 2:32.18
20 Cinialy Talavera SO Granger 2:33.40
21 Cheyenne Larsen JR Westlake 2:34.75
22 Rilee Miller SR Hillcrest 2:35.35
Sharlie Dimick SR Syracuse No Mark
Mckayla Morgan SR Riverton No Mark
Boys 800 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andrew Brewer SR Bingham 1:52.18
2 Sam Coleman SR Riverton 1:53.94
3 Braydon Lavery SR Alta 1:55.05
4 Logan Mackay SO Davis 1:55.59
5 Will Palmer SR Weber 1:56.06
6 Austin Brower SR Westlake 1:56.57
7 Dylan Barker SO Lehi 1:57.16
8 Kramer Morton SR Alta 1:57.33
9 Dallin Leatham SO Viewmont 1:57.90
10 Justin Coutts SR Pleasant Grove 1:59.22
11 Mike Rossi SR Lone Peak 1:59.94
12 Bryson Walker SR Bingham 2:00.63
13 Jared Croft SR Hillcrest 2:00.72
14 Abraham Bernal JR Taylorsville 2:00.90
15 R. Alek Sperry JR Alta 2:01.36
16 Jaden Brewer SR Taylorsville 2:01.90
Jonathan Egbert SR Hillcrest No Mark
Carson Stromberg SR Weber No Mark
Rory Linkletter SR Herriman No Mark
Girls Medley Relay 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS A 4:07.44
2 Davis HS A 4:09.34
3 Bingham HS A 4:11.77
4 Syracuse HS A 4:13.22
5 Riverton HS A 4:17.27
6 Weber HS A 4:17.96
7 Lone Peak HS A 4:21.80
8 Northridge HS A 4:22.80
9 Fremont HS A 4:24.55
Boys Medley Relay 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Bingham HS A 3:31.30
2 Riverton HS A 3:31.64
3 Weber HS A 3:32.99
4 West Jordan HS A 3:34.52
5 Herriman HS A 3:35.83
6 Lehi HS A 3:35.97
7 American Fork HS A 3:37.11
8 Westlake HS A 3:37.55
9 Viewmont HS A 3:50.69
Girls 200 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 24.31
2 Madison Lyons SR Alta 24.93
3 Rachel Butterfield SR Herriman 25.51
4 Alena Gillespie SR Lone Peak 25.54
5 Raynee Helm SR Bingham 25.71
6 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis 25.93
7 Bre Bate SR Riverton 26.24
8 Elise Berning JR Davis 26.32
9 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 26.41
Boys 200 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Zac Morris SR Lehi 21.71
2 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 21.78
3 Clay Lambourne SR Riverton 22.18
4 Brandon Walker SR Riverton 22.28
5 Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest 22.35
6 Ryan Jensen SR Lone Peak 22.38
7 Michael Martinez SR West Jordan 22.48
8 Dayan Lake JR Northridge 22.62
9 Ty Hinds JR Davis 22.80
Girls 4x400 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Davis HS A 3:55.99
2 Bingham HS A 3:58.40
3 Riverton HS A 3:59.09
4 Northridge HS A 4:01.07
5 Weber HS A 4:02.00
6 Syracuse HS A 4:03.75
7 Lone Peak HS A 4:05.35
8 Jordan HS A 4:07.90
9 Granger HS A 4:17.00
Boys 4x400 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Riverton HS A 3:17.67
2 Lehi HS A 3:24.55
3 Weber HS A 3:25.22
4 Alta HS A 3:25.87
5 Bingham HS A 3:26.09
6 Syracuse HS A 3:27.45
7 Davis HS A 3:29.40
8 Granger HS A 3:30.87
9 Jordan HS A 3:31.69
Girls Pole Vault 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariel Jolley SR American Fork 10-08.00
2 Paige Erickson JR Davis 10-00.00
3 Mallory Ashby SR Syracuse 9-03.00
4 Lizbeth Jones JR Davis 8-06.00
5 Sarah Matthews SR Lone Peak 8-06.00
6 Kortney Tucker FR Copper Hills 8-00.00
6 Lauren Busby SR Syracuse 8-00.00
8 Gentry Keaton JR Davis 8-00.00
9 Sutton Chance SO Herriman 7-06.00
10 Rylee Maughan JR West Jordan 7-06.00
11 Kendra Earl FR Bingham 7-00.00
12 Jessy Biesinger JR Viewmont 6-06.00
13 Gracie Otto FR Hillcrest 6-06.00
13 Ashley Lawson JR Davis 6-06.00
15 Becca Jacobsen SR Syracuse 6-00.00
15 Maggie Hale SR West 6-00.00
15 Sandra Sato SO Hillcrest 6-00.00
15 Grace Weaver SO Hillcrest 6-00.00
19 Kylie Cloward FR Herriman 6-00.00
19 Tesa Williams SR Riverton 6-00.00
NM Alyssa Rogers SO West Jordan NM
NM Hannah Stuckey JR Weber NM
Boys Pole Vault 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andrew Tyndall SR Davis 14-09.00 10
2 Mitch Robinson SR Bingham 14-06.00 8
3 Tj Brandow SR Lone Peak 14-03.00 6
4 Ben Schulthies SR West Jordan 13-06.00 5
5 Matt Calvin SO Davis 13-00.00 4
6 Jacob Watts JR Viewmont 13-00.00 3
7 Nicholas Merriman SR Syracuse 12-06.00 2
8 Kaden Sumsion SR Riverton 12-00.00 1
9 Joshua Ward SR Copper Hills 12-00.00
10 Kyle Vest SR Taylorsville 12-00.00
11 Remy Buhler JR West Jordan 11-06.00
12 Ethan Kiernan SO Riverton 11-00.00
NM Lucus Taylor FR Lone Peak NM
NM Will Haddick SR Syracuse NM
NM Ethan Kinney SO Hillcrest NM
NM Peter Lynch JR Hillcrest NM
Girls High Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Katie Toole JR Viewmont 5-05.00 10
2 Jessica Quayle SR Fremont 5-05.00 8
3 Kirsten Spencer JR Riverton 5-03.00 6
4 Mckayla Thomas JR Weber 5-01.00 5
5 Lindsey Jewett SO Herriman 5-01.00 4
6 Abbi Brecht SR Herriman 5-01.00 3
7 Jena Johnson SO Weber 5-01.00 1
7 Eliza Hansen JR Brighton 5-01.00 1
9 Kaylie Bartholomew SR Lehi 4-11.00
10 Jessi Jeppson SR Westlake 4-11.00
11 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 4-11.00
12 Desiree Anderson SR Copper Hills 4-11.00
13 Whitney Wray JR Fremont 4-09.00
13 Emily Francis SR West 4-09.00
15 Rylee Maughan JR West Jordan 4-09.00
15 Rachel Duke SO Brighton 4-09.00
17 Samantha Sorensen SO Layton 4-07.00
Ruth Davis JR Brighton No Mark
Kaysha Love SO Herriman No Mark
NM Whitney Coe SO Granger NM
NM Maddie Phelps JR Hillcrest NM
NM Kylie Kay Harrison SO Hunter NM
Boys High Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Bursach SR Lehi 6-08.25 10
2 Nate Allred SO Davis 6-05.00 8
3 Michael Spencer SR Layton 6-05.00 6
4 Weston Ford SR Riverton 6-05.00 5
5 Chandler Obray SO Layton 6-03.00 3
5 Brett Matheson JR Lone Peak 6-03.00 3
7 Bailey Brooks JR Copper Hills 6-03.00 2
8 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse 6-03.00 1
9 Dallin Fuell SR Riverton 6-01.00
9 Mckay Hunt JR Weber 6-01.00
11 Cameron Smith JR Bingham 6-01.00
11 Brendan Bailey SO American Fork 6-01.00
13 Hunter Simonsen SO Davis 6-01.00
13 Owen Mitchell FR Pleasant Grove 6-01.00
13 Austin Hatch SR Layton 6-01.00
16 Skyler Andam SO Copper Hills 5-11.00
17 Zachary Ashton SR Brighton 5-09.00
18 Hayden Keller SR Hillcrest 5-09.00
19 Nathan Butterfield SR Davis 5-09.00
Ryan Hansen JR Hillcrest No Mark
NM Jeremiah Deegan SO Granger NM
NM Nick Espinoza SR Hillcrest NM
Girls Long Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaylie King JR Herriman 17-06.25
2 Abbie Oneill JR Weber 17-03.00
3 Jentry Skidmore FR Syracuse 17-00.75
4 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 17-00.75
5 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 16-10.00
6 London Smith SO Fremont 16-07.50
7 Tiffany Parslow SR Fremont 16-07.25
8 Jena Johnson SO Weber 16-06.50
9 Desiree Anderson SR Copper Hills 16-05.25
10 Kaylie Bartholomew SR Lehi 16-03.00
11 Kirsten Spencer JR Riverton 15-10.50
12 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 15-09.75
13 Brittany Nope JR Copper Hills 15-09.00
14 Hayley Dewitt JR Herriman 15-08.25
15 Lexi Ruffell SR Westlake 15-05.75
16 Kim Luu SR West Jordan 15-03.50
17 Aspen Drecksel SO Bingham 14-08.75
18 Autumn Kelsch SO American Fork 14-08.00
19 Kylie Kay Harrison SO Hunter 14-06.50
20 Jamie Cayias SR Hillcrest 14-03.75
21 Alexis Cooper SR Cottonwood 13-04.75
22 Peyton Beveridge JR Lone Peak 13-03.50
Jayda Nance SO West No Mark
Boys Long Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Bursach SR Lehi 23-01.50
2 Cameron Smith JR Bingham 21-08.25
3 Weston Ford SR Riverton 21-06.25
4 Erik Ostrom SR Lone Peak 21-05.00
5 Michael Spencer SR Layton 21-03.50
6 Bailey Brooks JR Copper Hills 21-00.00
7 Jake Davis JR Herriman 21-00.00
8 Matthew Criddle SR Lone Peak 21-00.00
9 Hayden Keller SR Hillcrest 20-10.50
10 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 20-08.75
11 Matt Calvin SO Davis 20-08.75
12 Derek Parry SR Davis 20-05.75
13 Tavita Havili JR Cottonwood 20-02.25
14 Logan Chenworth SO Copper Hills 19-09.00
15 Hunter Simonsen SO Davis 19-07.00
16 Skyler Andam SO Copper Hills 19-06.25
17 Alec Abercrombie SR Riverton 19-02.00
18 Daniel Chaogas-Roa SR Granger 17-05.50
Brayden Cheshire SO Hunter No Mark
Mack Richards SR Alta No Mark
Girls Shot Put 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Amarissa Hawker JR Herriman 41-03.25 10
2 Mesi Havea SR Herriman 39-02.00 8
3 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse 37-08.75 6
4 Johnni Arbon SR Weber 37-08.75 5
5 Sierra Freeland SO Herriman 37-07.25 4
6 Charlee Farr SR Riverton 36-05.50 3
7 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont 35-11.50 2
8 Jodeci Limatua JR Taylorsville 33-06.00 1
9 Courtney Baggett SR Bingham 32-11.25
10 Chelsea Grange SR Fremont 32-04.25
11 Makayla Duncan JR Copper Hills 31-01.25
12 Shenille Fiack JR Taylorsville 30-04.25
13 Jessica Peters SR West Jordan 29-05.50
14 Kaitlyn Smith JR Westlake 29-02.50
15 Makalita Lapuaho SO Hunter 28-10.50
16 Finau Tauteoli SO Hunter 28-04.50
17 Ashley Wilson SR Bingham 27-04.75
Boys Shot Put 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andre James JR Herriman 58-09.50 10
2 Chandler Clark SR Lone Peak 54-09 8
3 Caden Call SR Syracuse 53-05.25 6
4 Rory Mulitalo SR Herriman 53-02.25 5
5 Oman Gatoloai SR Copper Hills 50-08.25 4
6 Ryan Beal SR Weber 49-10.75 3
7 Dallas Besaw SR Syracuse 49-03.25 2
8 Riley Smith SR American Fork 49-01.00 1
9 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse 48-04.75
10 Dallin Baires JR Davis 47-01.75
11 Jace Colby SR Northridge 47-01.00
12 Christian Shaver SR Jordan 45-09.25
13 Dane Koozer SR Brighton 45-06.50
14 Jale Letatau SR Cottonwood 43-11.50
15 Coleton Jones JR West Jordan 42-03.50
16 Jakob Astin JR Hillcrest 40-11.25
17 Davion Jones-Stewart SR Granger 40-07.00
18 Josh Kueffner JR Taylorsville 35-06.75
Jale Letatau SR Cottonwood No Mark
Girls Discus 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mesi Havea SR Herriman 139-06 10
2 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse 133-11 8
3 Johnni Arbon SR Weber 128-04 6
4 Makayla Duncan JR Copper Hills 113-06 5
5 Kaitlyn Smith JR Westlake 112-10 4
6 Jessica Peters SR West Jordan 105-03 3
7 Mandi Lamb SR Fremont 100-10 2
8 Sierra Freeland SO Herriman 100-01 1
9 Ashley Wilson SR Bingham 98-10
10 Brooke Lamb SR Fremont 96-09
11 Amarissa Hawker JR Herriman 96-06
12 Stella Faasisila JR Riverton 95-05
13 Courtney Baggett SR Bingham 94-06
14 Makalita Lapuaho SO Hunter 88-03
15 Katelyn Lunt SR Hunter 85-11
16 Miriam Organista SR West 73-02
Fane Tuifua JR West FOUL
Boys Discus 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Rory Mulitalo SR Herriman 167-05 10
2 Chandler Clark SR Lone Peak 162-11 8
3 Christian Shaver SR Jordan 159-09 6
4 Andre James JR Herriman 158-01 5
5 Jaydon Lord JR Weber 157-07 4
6 Nicholas Merriman SR Syracuse 141-10 3
7 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse 141-05 2
8 Riley Smith SR American Fork 141-03 1
9 Dallin Baires JR Davis 135-06
10 Levi Nye SO Weber 132-05
11 Kai Harmer SR Brighton 131-02
12 Jace Purser SR Syracuse 126-08
13 Brian Worsham JR West Jordan 125-08
14 Jale Letatau SR Cottonwood 125-00
15 Tj Fehoko JR Cottonwood 123-06
16 Ryan Shaver FR Jordan 122-00
17 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse 118-10
18 Azia Seei JR West 113-05
19 Craig Gordon JR Granger 82-04
Girls Javelin 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Fowers SR Fremont 132-09 10
2 Kendall Sargent SR Davis 121-04 8
3 Crystal Palmer SR Riverton 118-07 6
4 Sydnie Rich SR Riverton 117-05 5
5 Katherine Leibold SR Weber 117-03 4
6 Sisilia Tausinga JR Bingham 117-00 3
7 Jessica Steeneck JR Riverton 116-04 2
8 Nancy Newton-Pender JR Herriman 113-08 1
9 Chelsea Grange SR Fremont 112-07
10 Julia Strader JR West Jordan 101-02
11 Hayley Childs JR Herriman 101-02
12 Sydney Davis JR Alta 100-07
13 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont 100-06
14 Emma Casaril SR Bingham 94-08
15 Makalita Lapuaho SO Hunter 92-00
16 Maddie Phelps JR Hillcrest 87-04
17 Kaitlin Castleberry SR Hillcrest 84-09
18 Amy Cyr SR Hillcrest 82-09
Boys Javelin 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Austin Kafentzis JR Jordan 206-09 10
2 Christian Shaver SR Jordan 175-06 8
3 Yuri Yassin SR Riverton 170-01 6
4 Josh Mcmillan JR Herriman 169-09 5
5 Ryan Shaver FR Jordan 167-04 4
6 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse 158-08 3
7 Curtis Bryner SR Cottonwood 158-07 2
8 Ryan Absher SR Lehi 153-09 1
9 Kj Bishop JR Davis 148-04
10 Laker Smith JR Lehi 140-09
11 Zerek Olsen SR Layton 134-09
12 Kent Sasine JR Bingham 132-01
13 Cameron Kennedy SO Cottonwood 124-04
14 Skyler Oreno JR Hunter 120-02
Akeem Mcdaniel SR Northridge No Mark
Suliasi Tukumoeatu JR Granger No Mark
Tyler Randall SR Lone Peak No Mark
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·86904 views
History for Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#utah-state-meet #uhsaa #utah #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|